10,991

Clarksburg, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $422,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Overlook Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      116 Overlook Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,200
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA GOUZD KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /18

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    807 Indiana Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    One level living on dead end street of Nutter Fort. Two streets from Nutter Fort Park. Additional off street parking to rear of home.

    AUDREY HARRIS LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    807 Indiana Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /10

    $139,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    80 Cara Jo Ln, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,398

    Last Listing Agent SUE MELUZIO VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    80 Cara Jo Ln, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /19

      Est $81,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Grant St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      213 Grant St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Workman HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /7

    $19,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    309 S 23rd St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Investor or fixer-upper alert! This in-town property features a 2-bed, 1-bath home with central A/C duct, crawl space, shed, and signs of a recent remodel-including newer subwalls and electrical updates. Located in the city of Clarksburg on a 0.09-acre lot, this home is sold as-is, where-is, with Quitclaim deed. Buyer to verify all data and assume any/all necessary inspections. Great potential

    Ari Gold

    309 S 23rd St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /50

    $287,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    340 Buckhannon Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,655

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schellenberg HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    340 Buckhannon Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /29

      Est $184,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 N Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      409 N Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,500
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Elliott LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

  • /22

    $109,500

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    376 Simpson St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Ranch style home situated on .60 acre lot.... offers one floor living with laundry on main floor. Washer/dryer and refrigerator to remain with home. There is a carport that offers spots for 2 cars off street and some addition off street parking. There is a second home the transfers with the sale. This home is in poor condition, but could be restored for a rental or could be sold. See Agent

    Jerry Powers POWERS PRIME PROPERTIES

    376 Simpson St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    124 Mandan Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,952

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLAS EDDY LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    124 Mandan Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /26

      Est $178,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 N Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      256 N Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SARAH MCNEELY MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

  • /33

    $79,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3,124 Sq Ft

    600 S Linden Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Investor owned, no disclosure. Two downstairs apartments have new kitchen and bath, paint, 1 has new flooring. Upstairs 2 apartments need redone. New electric meters to split electric will need HVAC, Multi-unit needs completed for great income potential.

    DAVID SHRIEVES PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    600 S Linden Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    152 Thorn St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,454

    Last Listing Agent Linda Syslo EXP REALTY, LLC

    152 Thorn St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /29

      Est $233,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 N Chestnut St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      201 N Chestnut St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DEBI RORICK PREFERRED PROPERTIES

  • /20

    $19,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    129 N 1st St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Calling all investors, renovators, and handy buyers-this is the kind of opportunity that doesn't come around often. Offered at $19,999, 129 N 1st St in Clarksburg is a two-story single-family home with approximately 1,308 sq ft (per county records), built around 1920, situated on a 0.04-acre city lot. The property was acquired from the state and is being sold as-is. There is debris inside, but

    Ari Gold

    129 N 1st St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /25

    $247,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    233 E Main St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH KOERBER KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    233 E Main St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /12

      Est $82,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Mulberry Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 1920
      649 Mulberry Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 533% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA MODECKI RE/MAX

  • /28

    $129,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    635 S 7th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    1920 charm done right. Original woodwork, rich built-ins, and French glass doors that bring depth and character you just can’t recreate. The formal dining room steals the show with a large bay window. Finished basement with a full bath adds flexibility for guests, work, or whatever life needs next. Newer roof already handled. Rear decks on every level. Morning coffee up top, evening unwind below,

    Mandy Manganello LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    635 S 7th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    96 Poplar Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,480

96 Poplar Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /19

      Est $62,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Byrd Ln, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      210 Byrd Ln, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KRISTEN CLEVENGER ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

  • /7

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    lot 13 Tymber Creek Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Beautiful lot in the Tymber Creek subdivision, just waiting for you to build your new home. ***See Agent Remarks***

    JESSICA SUTTON PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    lot 13 Tymber Creek Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /34

    $94,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1705 Pride Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,801

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY KINKELAAR KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    1705 Pride Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /17

      Est $76,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Werninger St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      616 Werninger St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SUSIE LEHMANN HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /33

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    150 Turkey Foot Hill Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    This quiet country setting is everything you could ask for if you are looking for a flat yard with a fire pit area in the back yard. The yard is big enough for the kids to play and small enough to wow yourself. There is a wood burning stove in the gathering room for those cold snowy winter days and adequate parking for company during the holidays or anything you want to celebrate. This property

    Susan Storage LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    150 Turkey Foot Hill Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    911 Crooked Run Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,454

    Last Listing Agent COLSON MANKO COMFORTABLE LIVING PROPERTIES, LLC

    911 Crooked Run Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /17

      Est $85,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Broaddus Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      387 Broaddus Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM INC

  • /58

    $15,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft

    1742 S 28th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Fire Damage Disclosure. Buyer acknowledges and understands that the structure(s) on the Property may have damage due to a fire. The Property will be sold as-is. Buyer accepts all responsibility for any remediation, fees, or terms required by the authority thereof, which may or may not include demolition costs, zoning, or habitation certificates. Property is being sold in an as-is condition, and

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    1742 S 28th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /23

    $196,660

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1100 N 17th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,741

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1100 N 17th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /20

      Est $145,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 N 7th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      320 N 7th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent EMILY DAUGHERTY TRINITY REALTY GROUP

  • /20

    $125,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    304 Thomas Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Charming, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Nutter Fort offering an ideal starter home opportunity. Highlights include wood flooring, updated vinyl flooring in the kitchen and bath, a spacious cellar for storage, and a covered porch perfect for relaxing. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a newer roof (2021), newer windows, and basement waterproofing with sump pump (2024).

    Angela Kudurogianis REAL BROKER, LLC

    304 Thomas Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /29

    $102,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2008 Williams Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,712

    Last Listing Agent JOE SIGNORELLI HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    2008 Williams Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • 401 Broaddus Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Est $77,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Broaddus Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      401 Broaddus Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 676% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,010
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

  • /30

    $219,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    298 Tipple Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    "Welcome home to this conveniently located gem just outside of Clarksburg! Minutes from Route 50, this charming home features two bedrooms, two full baths, and a large gathering room with a cozy wood-burning stove. Nestled in a private setting on a full acre of land with a newer roof, this property offers peace and tranquility. Plus, there's potential for a third bedroom on the lower level,

    JAMIE HUDSON MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    298 Tipple Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /24

    $139,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    145 Liberty Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,303

    Last Listing Agent KELLI HENDERSON BLACKWELL REALTY GROUP, LLC

    145 Liberty Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /25

      Est $121,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Locust Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      725 Locust Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /47

    $292,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    157 Winding Way, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Tastefully updated and move-in ready! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers the convenience of one level living paired with modern updates and timeless charm. Beautifully refinished wood floors flow throughout the main level, complementing the home’s stylish color palette and open concept floor plan. The spacious layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience

    AUDREY HARRIS LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    157 Winding Way, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /13

    $57,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    346 Parkway Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SARAH DEWEESE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    346 Parkway Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /19

      Est $122,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 W Pike St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      922 W Pike St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittny Conrad KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

  • /48

    $22,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    269 Buena Vista Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Charming Clarksburg home on Buena Vista Ave. Three bedrooms, one bathroom with fireplace. Hardwood and tile flooring, vinyl siding, brick foundation. Gas forced air heating, central air conditioning. Public utilities.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    269 Buena Vista Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2073 Junkins Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,550

    Last Listing Agent EMILY DAUGHERTY TRINITY REALTY GROUP

    2073 Junkins Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /10

      Est $85,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Coleman Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      144 Coleman Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,750
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clara Altovilla RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home