234

Recently Sold Clay, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $361,150

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6121 Longmeadow Way, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,213

    Last Listing Agent Alan Smith Allsouth Realty, Inc

    6121 Longmeadow Way, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /42

    $126,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5450 Old Springville Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,128

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Howard RE/MAX Advantage

    5450 Old Springville Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /41

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5540 Matt Aaron Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,333

    Last Listing Agent Greg Butler Butler Realty, LLC

    5540 Matt Aaron Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /23

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5290 Baggett Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,181

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    5290 Baggett Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /31

    $439,850

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6345 Steeple Chase Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,243

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    6345 Steeple Chase Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2625 Gaylon St, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,102

    Last Listing Agent Walker Gantt eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2625 Gaylon St, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /18

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6460 Kathy Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,181

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6460 Kathy Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /59

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5951 Deer Crest Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,965

    Last Listing Agent Lee Marlow RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    5951 Deer Crest Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /42

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6485 Eagle Ridge Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,546

    Last Listing Agent Shirley George LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    6485 Eagle Ridge Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /25

    $149,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5829 Cheryl Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,514

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Beane EXIT Realty Crossroads

    5829 Cheryl Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /42

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5184 Rick Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,294

    Last Listing Agent John Parnell All Access Real Estate

    5184 Rick Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5659 Cheryl Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,283

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Chamness Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    5659 Cheryl Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6298 Canterbury Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,823

    Last Listing Agent Amy Law ARC Realty - Hoover

    6298 Canterbury Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7440 Quail Ridge Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,364

    Last Listing Agent Joy Groce eXp Realty, LLC Central

    7440 Quail Ridge Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6200 Deerfoot Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Mareno EXIT Legacy Realty

    6200 Deerfoot Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /27

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6227 Clay Palmerdale Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,208

    Last Listing Agent Hope Rhoades Keller Williams

    6227 Clay Palmerdale Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /27

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7508 Carrolwood Way, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,709

    Last Listing Agent Kandace Brigman Keller Williams

    7508 Carrolwood Way, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /50

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6525 Mountain Heights Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,104

    Last Listing Agent Kim Vest Webb & Company Realty

    6525 Mountain Heights Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2566 Redwood Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,335

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lepore Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2566 Redwood Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /37

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6964 Mountain View Dr NE, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,010

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Caldwell Meghan-Brooke Ashley Realty

    6964 Mountain View Dr NE, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /11

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7953 Forest Loop, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,633

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mashburn Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    7953 Forest Loop, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /54

    $389,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7429 Lucky Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,732

    Last Listing Agent Mae Jefferson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    7429 Lucky Cir, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /46

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6007 Clubhouse Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,894

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    6007 Clubhouse Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /23

    $187,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6904 Self Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,248

    Last Listing Agent Kent Jones RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    6904 Self Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2519 Martin Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,670

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Olcott EXIT Realty Birmingham

    2519 Martin Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /50

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6828 Markham Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,400

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Lubsen EXP Realty LLC

    6828 Markham Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /51

    $289,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5575 Roberts Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,686

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Howard RE/MAX Advantage

    5575 Roberts Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /58

    $313,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6201 Windsor Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,123

    Last Listing Agent Bret Rogers Keller Williams

    6201 Windsor Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7515 MacK Hicks Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,111

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bonham EXIT Realty Southern Select

    7515 MacK Hicks Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /19

    $249,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5639 Goodwin Ct, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,623

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ray BluePrint Realty Company

    5639 Goodwin Ct, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6091 Steeple Chase Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,964

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin Brown Keller Williams Homewood

    6091 Steeple Chase Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /57

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4958 Deer Foot Cove, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,341

    Last Listing Agent Beena Shah Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    4958 Deer Foot Cove, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /47

    $263,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    116 Twin Lakes Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,626

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Drinkard RE/MAX Marketplace

    116 Twin Lakes Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /24

    $211,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7034 Claymont Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,234

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kilgore EXP Realty LLC

    7034 Claymont Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /25

    $318,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5535 Kennesaw Pass, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,192

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Turnipseed Martin HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    5535 Kennesaw Pass, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /25

    $240,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6601 Ewing Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,295

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Young RE/MAX Marketplace

    6601 Ewing Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /30

    $388,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7717 Clayton Cove Pkwy, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,193

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Drinkard RE/MAX Marketplace

    7717 Clayton Cove Pkwy, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /22

    $135,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5959 Shane Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,286

    Last Listing Agent On McConnell Keller Williams Homewood

    5959 Shane Cir, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /24

    $139,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5831 Brenda Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,897

    Last Listing Agent Southern State Realty Partners eXp Realty, LLC Central

    5831 Brenda Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6260 Whippoorwill Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,898

    Last Listing Agent Charnessa Smith Avast Realty- Birmingham

    6260 Whippoorwill Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home