90,855

Clay County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $375,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft

    4311 N Walnut St, Kansas City, MO 64116

    Nestled on a beautiful treed lot, this 3-bedroom home offers a great blend of space, charm, and comfort. Inside you’ll find 2 full and 2 half bathrooms, inviting living spaces, and a bright kitchen with timeless finishes. The primary suite features a new mini split system for added comfort and efficiency. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, mature trees, and a setting that feels private while still

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 570-0950

    4311 N Walnut St, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /22

    Starting at $765 Per Month

    • Studio

    2400-2440 NE 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Come home to Northland Studios. Conveniently located by shops and dining and major highways. Now offering newly renovated units along side the classic style. Water, sewage, and trash are included and Gfiber internet is available. Spacious floor plans, pet friendly, on-site laundry facility, private balconies and entrances. Short term leases available for an additional fee. Call us today for

    Northland Studios

    (913) 359-8518

    2400-2440 NE 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /43

    $488,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9435 N Flora Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,167

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Prentice Keller Williams KC North

    9435 N Flora Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155
    • /42

      Est $432,506 Not Listed For Sale

      10234 N Mckinley Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10234 N Mckinley Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tradition Home Group Compass Realty Group

  • /29

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    830 NE 66th St, Gladstone, MO 64118

    Enjoy easy living in this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering true one-level living in a convenient location. The spacious layout features a large living area with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with warm wood cabinetry, ample counter space, a center island, and flows seamlessly into the dining area

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 549-1023

    830 NE 66th St, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /19

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    701-711 NE 85th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

    Thank you for visiting Robin Hill. We feel our quiet surroundings and following description make this a great place to live. Our spacious apartments feature dishwasher, walk-in closets, and private patio or balcony. Our community amenities include a pool, basketball, BBQ area, and a separate laundry room. We are conveniently located near the finest in grocery shopping, dining, banking, pharmacy,

    Robin Hill Apartments

    (816) 662-6146

    701-711 NE 85th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /36

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1024 Redwood Ln, Liberty, MO 64068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,315

    Last Listing Agent Becky Riley ReeceNichols-KCN

    1024 Redwood Ln, Liberty, MO 64068
    • /59

      Est $577,119 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Prairie Point, Kearney, MO 64060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      312 Prairie Point, Kearney, MO 64060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danelle Sibley Platinum Realty LLC

  • /58

    $665,000 Open Sun 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft

    812 Foxglove Ln, Kearney, MO 64060

    The view is truly the standout feature of this home, offering a sense of retreat the moment you walk in. From the living room, kitchen, dining area, primary suite, deck, and even the walkout basement, you’re surrounded by peaceful backyard privacy, mature trees, and the calming sounds of nature. It feels like choosing the perfect vacation getaway and realizing you get to enjoy it every single

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 704-7472

    812 Foxglove Ln, Kearney, MO 64060
  • /119

    Starting at $1,189

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1600 NW 38th St, Kansas City, MO 64116

    The Art of LivingDarby at Briarcliff unveils an exceptional portrait of living. A unique fusion of style and sophistication, our apartment residences reflect your contemporary flair. Enjoy the life you deserve. When you live at Darby at Briarcliff, your address says it all.

    Darby at Briarcliff

    (913) 521-3758

    1600 NW 38th St, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /37

    $660,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    1255 NW 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,491

    Last Listing Agent Penny Beatty Keller Williams KC North

    1255 NW 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155
    • /37

      Est $438,096 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Englewood Dr, Kearney, MO 64060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      601 Englewood Dr, Kearney, MO 64060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent EWN Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

  • /27

    $245,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    6711 N Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119

    Bring your energy and creativity to make this adorable Gladstone ranch up to date! Situated on a corner lot this brick and frame home is just waiting for updates! At this price point you can have instant equity! Located in the NKC School District, you're just steps away from Chapel Hill Elementary. Close to amenities and no "E tax" makes this home so desirable. ** Roof will be replaced

    Agent Photo

    Bob Henderson Team

    ReeceNichols-KCN

    (816) 327-6082

    6711 N Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /58

    Starting at $1,527

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8901 N Chestnut Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156

    Located in Kansas City's Northland, Savannah West Apartments in Kansas City, Missouri offers luxury 1 and 2-bedroom apartments. This community features a maintenance-free lifestyle nestled away in a secluded, gated community. Inspired by Southern architecture, Savannah West Apartments boasts top-of-the-line finishes and an ambiance unlike any other in the Kansas City area. With lavish design,

    The Landing at Savannah West

    (913) 354-8903

    8901 N Chestnut Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156
  • /36

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10606 N Grand Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,235

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Fry ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    10606 N Grand Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155
    • /33

      Est $352,905 Not Listed For Sale

      8914 NE 116th Place, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8914 NE 116th Place, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Smith Keller Williams KC North

  • /53

    $565,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft

    1209 NW 94th St, Kansas City, MO 64155

    This thoughtfully designed home blends comfort, functionality, and privacy in a layout that flows naturally for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers an inviting atmosphere with abundant natural light and spaces that feel open yet distinct, allowing everyone room to gather or unwind. The kitchen features granite countertops, wood flooring, a pantry, center island, and an

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 370-5251

    1209 NW 94th St, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /45

    Starting at $1,352

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7987-7987 NE Flintlock Rd, Kansas City, MO 64158

    Come visit Wild Oak Apartments and find your new home today! Wild Oak Apartments offers inviting one, two, and three bedroom apartments. No matter which one you choose, you'll find fully-equipped kitchens, generous storage space, private patios or balconies, and in-unit washer and dryer that make your apartment a place you'll be excited to call home.

    Wild Oak Apartments

    (816) 750-5210

    7987-7987 NE Flintlock Rd, Kansas City, MO 64158
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1240 E 25th Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,773

    Last Listing Agent Concierge Real Estate Group Worth Clark Realty

    1240 E 25th Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116
    • /49

      Est $440,994 Not Listed For Sale

      9101 N Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      9101 N Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rollene Croucher KW Diamond Partners

  • /36

    $539,900 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    1830 Parkside Dr, Liberty, MO 64068

    Beautifully well-maintained two-story former model home with numerous updates and a prime location near the community pool and neighborhood events. Pride of ownership shows throughout with new Champion custom windows (2025) and new HVAC system with humidifier and UVC lamp (Oct 2024). Interior and exterior paint refreshed in recent years; roof less than 10 years old.Updated kitchen features

    Agent Photo

    Amy Brown

    ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    (816) 662-6310

    1830 Parkside Dr, Liberty, MO 64068
  • /29

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7005 N Bales Ave, Gladstone, MO 64119

    Nestled among mature trees in central Gladstone, The Bluffs offers spacious studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments designed for modern comfort at an affordable price. Easy access to highways, dining, shopping, parks, North Kansas City schools, and Maple Woods Community College. Fully equipped kitchens, private patios/balconies, spacious layouts, community pool, play area, and laundry

    Welcome to The Bluffs – Comfort, Convenience & Value in the Heart of Gladstone

    (816) 308-4935

    7005 N Bales Ave, Gladstone, MO 64119
  • /30

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4000 N Jackson Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,305

    Last Listing Agent Austin Bouchard 1st Class Real Estate KC

    4000 N Jackson Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64117
    • /45

      Est $444,308 Not Listed For Sale

      3625 N Main St, Kansas City, MO 64116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3625 N Main St, Kansas City, MO 64116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Arbuckle Keller Williams KC North

  • /29

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    8925 NE 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

    NEW PHOTOS!! Take a look !Welcome to a home where modern style meets effortless accessibility. This thoughtfully designed property offers the ease of true main-level living, featuring a bright and airy open-concept layout that connects the spacious kitchen directly to a charming dining area—perfect for keeping the conversation flowing during dinner parties or quiet morning coffees. For

    Agent Photo

    Bob Henderson Team

    ReeceNichols-KCN

    (816) 684-6877

    8925 NE 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /27

    Starting at $1,545 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2183 S Withers Rd, Liberty, MO 64068

    Welcome to Bonavia at Withers Farm, a modern apartment community in Liberty, Missouri offering thoughtfully designed one and two bedroom homes. Our spacious layouts feature contemporary finishes and everyday conveniences designed to make life easier.The community offers inviting amenities and a convenient location near local shopping, dining, and major roadways, making it easy to stay connected

    Bonavia at Withers Farm

    (316) 669-7506

    2183 S Withers Rd, Liberty, MO 64068
  • /31

    $219,950 Last List Price Sold Jan 03, 2026

    412 N Fairview Ave, Liberty, MO 64068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,960

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Smith United Real Estate Kansas City

    412 N Fairview Ave, Liberty, MO 64068
    • /37

      Est $241,059 Not Listed For Sale

      8118 N Drury Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8118 N Drury Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Michael Platinum Realty LLC

  • /25

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft

    9920 N Manning Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    CUSTOM Reverse 1.5 w/FINISHED LL! So many beautiful features including BUILT IN CABINET in dining room/music room/reading nook & WET BAR in LL. Wood flooring, CUSTOM CABINETS & TILE, fireplace, MAIN FLOOR LIVING, main floor laundry & drop zone & so much more! NEW ROOF, GUTTERS & GUTTER GUARDS! NEWER Water heater & sump pump. HVAC professionally serviced twice a year. TONS OF STORAGE! This 1 OWNER

    Agent Photo

    Randy Swope

    Platinum Realty LLC

    (816) 744-1748

    9920 N Manning Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /25

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    760 NW Shoal Creek Pkwy, Kansas City, MO 64155

    Enjoy Kansas City living at our BRAND NEW Property "The Bristol II Apartments". This property is situated near the NW corner of 169HWY & Shoal Creek Parkway in the Kansas City Northland. Take a look at our amazing amenities and well appointed floor plan options. Any questions regarding amenities to floor plan options, the leasing team is excited to help you find your perfect new place. It's time

    The Bristol Apartments

    (816) 439-0375

    760 NW Shoal Creek Pkwy, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /42

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    104 NW 76th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,256

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kardis ReeceNichols - Leawood

    104 NW 76th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /41

      Est $505,664 Not Listed For Sale

      8205 NE 102nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8205 NE 102nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Ellis Platinum Realty LLC

  • /49

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    11827 N Manning Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Thoughtfully designed and move-in ready, this home offers a spacious layout with attractive finishes and a beautiful pond backdrop. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with quartz countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, a pantry, center island, eat-in dining area, and gas range. The comfortable living room provides a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 323-3636

    11827 N Manning Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /21

    Starting at $1,355 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    200 E 23rd Ave, North Kansas City, MO 64116

    BRAND NEW Construction in the Heart of Downtown North Kansas City! Discover tranquility at 23rd and Swift Apartments in North Kansas City, Missouri! Wake up in a spacious one, two, or three bedroom apartment home that boasts modern features such as granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, walk-in closets, in-unit washer and dryer, balconies, and even some

    23rd and Swift

    (816) 290-7832

    200 E 23rd Ave, North Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /22

    $431,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    11111 N Crescent Ct, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Parr ReeceNichols-KCN

    11111 N Crescent Ct, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /48

      Est $483,477 Not Listed For Sale

      8316 NE 104th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8316 NE 104th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Tapp EXP Realty LLC

  • /34

    $674,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft

    7504 NE 103rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Seller is motivated!! Better than new home, nestled within the highly sought-after Liberty School District, this three-year-old masterpiece offers the pristine feel of new construction with the thoughtful upgrades of a custom home. This spacious 1.5-story layout is designed for effortless living, beginning with a bright, open floor plan that serves as the heart of the home. The gourmet kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Bob Henderson Team

    ReeceNichols-KCN

    (816) 744-1937

    7504 NE 103rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /55

    Starting at $870 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    409 NW 66th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    There is nothing “ordinary” about Tanglewood Apartments.You won’t find an apartment here without a real wood-burning fireplace. Style-conscious kitchen with energy-saving appliances complete with a built-in dishwasher. Beamed ceilings, built-in bookcases, and two full baths with sit-down dressing vanities are a few items that make up your new retreat. But wait… There’s more!Tanglewood is

    Tanglewood Apartments

    (844) 909-0893

    409 NW 66th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /20

    $184,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7138 NE Kingston Ct, Gladstone, MO 64119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Perrea RE/MAX Heritage

    7138 NE Kingston Ct, Gladstone, MO 64119
    • /21

      Est $237,680 Not Listed For Sale

      11607 N Ewing Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11607 N Ewing Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katy Graber Lee BHG Kansas City Homes

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home