90,855

Clay County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $345,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    11201 N Lewis Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Looking for a move-in ready home with no maintenance for the first few years? Welcome Home! This home has so much new: all new interior paint,(even the garage), new carpeting and new vinyl plank flooring throughout. Roof and vinyl siding are under 5 years old. Living room has a soaring vaulted ceiling and a fireplace with gas logs. Living room flows into the eating and the kitchen has a nice

    Agent Photo

    Julie Harman

    RE/MAX Revolution

    (816) 846-2924

    11201 N Lewis Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /16

    Starting at $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1407 NW 65th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Come home to Clayton Apartments because we make living easy. Enjoy spacious floorplans of apartments and duplexes with private patios or balconies. Gorgeous unique decor and tons of closet space. Enjoy our sparkling pool with an additional wading pool. We offer attached garages on select units and car ports. Laundry facilities onsite as well as washer/dryer hookups in select units. Central

    Clayton Apartments

    (816) 226-5588

    1407 NW 65th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /33

    $359,950 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6101 N Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,354

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Mathewson RE/MAX Innovations

    6101 N Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119
    • /68

      Est $866,035 Not Listed For Sale

      13008 N Stark Ave, Liberty, MO 64068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      13008 N Stark Ave, Liberty, MO 64068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna DeMaddalena United Real Estate Kansas City

  • /2

    $372,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    539 Lauren St, Liberty, MO 64068

    Agent Photo

    Ken Smith

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 577-6346

    539 Lauren St, Liberty, MO 64068
  • /35

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6809-6903 N Broadway St, Gladstone, MO 64118

    Welcome to Broadway Ridge Apartments! In the Heart of Gladstone, MO!Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Broadway Ridge Apartments. Our spacious homes are thoughtfully designed with in-unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple and stress free.Enjoy community perks like an on-site dog park for your furry friends, covered parking to protect your vehicle,

    Broadway Ridge Apartments

    (816) 608-4788

    6809-6903 N Broadway St, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /20

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    704 NE 65th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,731

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ruben Team ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    704 NE 65th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /29

      Est $222,551 Not Listed For Sale

      5352 N Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5352 N Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

  • /39

    $370,000 Pending

    1301 Ada St, Kearney, MO 64060

    Beautiful turnkey duplex with no details spared! This property has been fully remodeled inside and out, offering modern updates and a fresh, inviting feel throughout. Enjoy brand new AC, all new light colored flooring and soft, natural paint tones that create a bright and airy atmosphere. This property features vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, perfect for comfort and relaxation. The

    Agent Photo

    Executive Asset Properties Group

    Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    (816) 670-3491

    1301 Ada St, Kearney, MO 64060
  • /35

    Starting at $1,579 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    341 N Forest Ave, Liberty, MO 64068

    Let your senses embrace luxury the moment you arrive at Copper Ridge in Liberty, Missouri. Located just North of Kansas City, our thoughtfully designed community is the perfect blend of style and comfort. Our modern and spacious floor plans feature high-end finishes throughout providing our residents a home that will amplify their personalities.

    Copper Ridge Apartments

    (816) 750-5265

    341 N Forest Ave, Liberty, MO 64068
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    455 NE Meadowbrook Rd, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,333

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ojeda Engel & Volkers Kansas City

    455 NE Meadowbrook Rd, Kansas City, MO 64119
    • /49

      Est $365,816 Not Listed For Sale

      9004 NE 109th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9004 NE 109th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paige O'Leary RE/MAX Innovations

  • /2

    $640,311 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    12154 N Forrest Ct, Kansas City, MO 64165

    Custom Build currently under construction: The AZALEA GOLD by Kerns Homebuilders! Step into the woods in this spacious open floor plan with lots of natural light! Owner’s bedroom walks out to a beautiful covered deck. A perfect place to read and enjoy your morning coffee. Energy efficient 96% gas furnace with humidifier. Low E windows throughout the home, Stainless Appliances and gas range in

    Agent Photo

    Gayla Hiatt

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 685-0638

    12154 N Forrest Ct, Kansas City, MO 64165
  • /35

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    6601 NE 39th St, Kansas City, MO 64117

    If you're looking for luxurious living, just minutes from downtown Kansas City, look no further than Bennington Park Townhomes. Our community offers cozy homes with unparalleled amenities. And the beautiful grounds provide our tenants with access to a sparkling swimming pool and on-site clubhouse with 24-hour fitness center.

    Bennington Park Townhomes

    (913) 379-3950

    6601 NE 39th St, Kansas City, MO 64117
  • /33

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4639 N Holmes St, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,566

    Last Listing Agent Majid Jalaly Majid Real Estate LLC

    4639 N Holmes St, Kansas City, MO 64116
    • /23

      Est $247,665 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 NE 64th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2005 NE 64th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margy Regan Compass Realty Group

  • /52

    $670,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft

    10009 N Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155

    Welcome to an exceptional residence in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods, Staley Farms - The Elan, where elegance & updates, thoughtful design & extraordinary outdoor living come together beautifully. This luxurious home offers open living spaces, refined finishes, with exceptional attention to detail throughout. 10009 N Euclid is the definition of "better than new" and offers luxury

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Moran

    KC LOCAL HOMES

    (816) 339-4556

    10009 N Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /40

    Starting at $1,045 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    400 NE 103rd St, Kansas City, MO 64155

    The Township Apartment Homes is the Northland's premier community located in the burgeoning suburbs of Nashua. Location is important and The Township is perfectly set in North Kansas City, just off of Highway 152 with easy access to Highway 169, I-29, and I-435. Live in the prestigious North Kansas City School District with Fox Hill Elementary, New Mark Middle School, and Staley High School only

    The Township

    (816) 439-8062

    400 NE 103rd St, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2902 NE 63rd St, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,649

    Last Listing Agent AudraH Team Real Broker, LLC

    2902 NE 63rd St, Kansas City, MO 64119
    • /28

      Est $335,416 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 NW 63rd St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1019 NW 63rd St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Baer Keller Williams KC North

  • /40

    $505,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    9326 N Ditzler Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    One level living at its finest. The gleaming wood floors, soaring fireplace and lofty ceilings welcome you into this beautiful villa. The open conept kitchen features a large island and granite countertops enhance all the cabinets, (with pull-out drawers). Laundry is just off the kitchen. Large deck has an expandable awning and looks out over a treed backyard. Primary bedroom and another bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Julie Harman

    RE/MAX Revolution

    (816) 653-4798

    9326 N Ditzler Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /35

    Starting at $920 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    7670 N Euclid Ave, Gladstone, MO 64118

    Come visit Continental North Apartments and find your new home today!Welcome home to Continental North Apartments, a community of apartments in Gladstone, Missouri. We offer two bedroom apartments, and select two/three bedroom townhomes. Residents enjoy taking advantage of our in unit washer-dryer, community park, trash service, lawn care, and snow removal. Do you have pets? You’ll feel

    Continental North

    (913) 354-7951

    7670 N Euclid Ave, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /28

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    709 NE 46th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,951

    Last Listing Agent Barnett Sells Ho Team Chartwell Realty LLC

    709 NE 46th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64116
    • /35

      Est $293,540 Not Listed For Sale

      10600 N Oak Trafficway, Kansas City, MO 64155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      10600 N Oak Trafficway, Kansas City, MO 64155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /76

    $460,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft

    1124 Aspen Dr, Liberty, MO 64068

    Beautiful updated 2-story home on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Liberty! This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 4-1/2 bathrooms, and a large 3 car garage. The large primary room has its own large on suite featuring 2 separate vanities, a large soaking tub, and walk in shower. 2 of the bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bathroom, and the 4th bedroom has its own separate bathroom perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Mike Cooper

    RE/MAX Premier Properties

    (816) 439-0379

    1124 Aspen Dr, Liberty, MO 64068
  • /19

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4763 N Highland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at The View on Vivion! Previously North Village Apartments, The View on Vivion is nestled in the heart of the Northland, our vibrant community offers effortless access to major highways, shopping, entertainment, dining, and the Metro bus line. With timeless brick and cedar exteriors, beautifully manicured courtyards, and a sparkling swimming

    The View on Vivion

    (816) 327-7855

    4763 N Highland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /32

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7004 N Crystal Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,737

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Holt RE/MAX Advantage

    7004 N Crystal Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119
    • /47

      Est $378,806 Not Listed For Sale

      8918 NE 109th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8918 NE 109th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gayla Hiatt Keller Williams KC North

  • /32

    $449,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    6013 NE 118th St, Kansas City, MO 64156

    The "BROOKE"! A popular layout with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3 car garage along with lots of attention to detail!Offering Solid Surface Countertops, Hardwood Floor, Pantry, Breakfast area, Formal Dining, Dedicated Laundry Room anda Living Room with a gas Fireplace. The Private Primaary Bedroom has a Walk-in Closet and Large Bath with a separatetub and shower, 2 sinks and tile floor.

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Perrette

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 653-6927

    6013 NE 118th St, Kansas City, MO 64156
  • /15

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4700 N Highland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116

    ?Welcome to Knollwood Apartments!Knollwood Apartments is a welcoming community located in North Kansas City, Missouri, offering comfortable and affordable one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and townhouse-style homes.Residents enjoy easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment throughout the Kansas City area, along with convenient commuting to downtown and surrounding employers.Our

    Knollwood Apartments

    (816) 455-9104

    4700 N Highland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /31

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    11004 N Hunter Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,233

    Last Listing Agent Rae Ann Burke RE/MAX Innovations

    11004 N Hunter Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /31

      Est $376,438 Not Listed For Sale

      7512 N Mckinley Ave, Kansas City, MO 64158

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7512 N Mckinley Ave, Kansas City, MO 64158

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Izma Waisner ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /35

    $409,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    6009 NE 118th St, Kansas City, MO 64156

    Don't Miss this New Home in a great Kansas City location. 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bath, spacious 3-car garage on aspacious lot. Featuring a Custom cabinet kitchen with quartz countertops, main level laundry, separated primary suite with walk-in closet, double-vanity, tub, and shower. Additionally, a Covered deck and gas fireplace in the Great Room. The finished family room in the basement is a perfect

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Perrette

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 323-8519

    6009 NE 118th St, Kansas City, MO 64156
  • /25

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1800 W Jesse James Rd, Excelsior Springs, MO 64024

    Hillside Apartments, located in the scenic town of Excelsior Springs, MO, offers residents a peaceful, small-town living experience while still being close to the excitement of Kansas City. Nestled at 1800 West Jesse James Road, the complex is surrounded by nature, offering easy access to hiking trails, parks, and the beautiful local golf course, Excelsior Springs Golf Course.The

    Hillside Apartments

    (816) 319-0886

    1800 W Jesse James Rd, Excelsior Springs, MO 64024
  • /29

    $223,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4701 N Oakley Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,457

    Last Listing Agent Jason Amberson United Real Estate Kansas City

    4701 N Oakley Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117
    • /22

      Est $352,271 Not Listed For Sale

      812 NE 116th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      812 NE 116th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Wheeler Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $555,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    1320 NE 122nd St, Kansas City, MO 64165

    Discover the AZALEA by Gary Kerns Homebuilders—a beautifully designed open-concept home that perfectly blends modern comfort with timeless craftsmanship. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the abundance of natural light and attention to detail. This energy-efficient home features a 96% gas furnace and a built-in humidifier to keep you comfortable all year long, while Low E windows provide

    Agent Photo

    Gayla Hiatt

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 312-5365

    1320 NE 122nd St, Kansas City, MO 64165
  • /25

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    9400 N Oak Tfwy, Kansas City, MO 64155

    At North Oak Crossing Apartments, we continually strive to create a home for our residents that resonates ease, convenience, and value. You deserve the finer things in life, so every apartment is designed with you in mind and includes features that assure the quality and comfort you expect in an apartment home. Apartment features include spacious bedrooms, breakfast bars, wall-to-wall carpeting,

    North Oak Crossing Apartments

    (816) 327-1482

    9400 N Oak Tfwy, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /31

    $249,400 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5428 NE 43rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,758

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kurzweil ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    5428 NE 43rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64117
    • /25

      Est $210,381 Not Listed For Sale

      5501 N Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5501 N Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hillory Baird Baird Realty Group

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home