135

Recently Sold Clay County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $60,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 E Short Rd, Moss, TN 38575

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $15,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gomez Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    0 E Short Rd, Moss, TN 38575
  • /52

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1159 New Hope Rd, Celina, TN 38551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,320

    Last Listing Agent Donnita Hill Elevate Real Estate

    1159 New Hope Rd, Celina, TN 38551
  • /10

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    131 Washington St, Celina, TN 38551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,176

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jenkins Benchmark Realty, LLC

    131 Washington St, Celina, TN 38551
  • /52

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4221 New Hope Rd, Celina, TN 38551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,604

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Smith Highlands Elite Real Estate

    4221 New Hope Rd, Celina, TN 38551
  • /12

    $16,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    Lot 176 Rock Springs Rd, Celina, TN 38551

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $16,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    Lot 176 Rock Springs Rd, Celina, TN 38551
  • /6

    $47,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    Lot 9 Willow Grove Hwy, Allons, TN 38541

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $14,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Dino Cates Exit Rocky Top Realty-LVS

    Lot 9 Willow Grove Hwy, Allons, TN 38541
  • /47

    $398,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    448 Daniels Ln, Celina, TN 38551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,404

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gordon Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    448 Daniels Ln, Celina, TN 38551
  • /14

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    262 Virgil Deckard Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    262 Virgil Deckard Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /6

    $124,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    285 Crabtree Creek Rd, Whitleyville, TN 38588

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $8,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Hardegree Upper Cumberland Real Estate & Auction LLC

    285 Crabtree Creek Rd, Whitleyville, TN 38588
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1.5 AC Lily Dale Rd, Allons, TN 38541

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Ashburn Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    1.5 AC Lily Dale Rd, Allons, TN 38541
  • /12

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Lot 026C N Rockfish Rd, Hilham, TN 38551

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $94,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trace Jenkins The Property Company

    Lot 026C N Rockfish Rd, Hilham, TN 38551
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1129 Nimm Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,000

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Anderson Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    1129 Nimm Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /15

    $53,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    0 Moss Arcot Rd, Celina, TN 38551

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $16,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cayden Shrum Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    0 Moss Arcot Rd, Celina, TN 38551
  • /57

    $325,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    120 Red Bud Ln, Hilham, TN 38568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,763

    Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate

    120 Red Bud Ln, Hilham, TN 38568
  • /49

    $439,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    82 Everette McClerran Rd, Celina, TN 38551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,031

    Last Listing Agent Cerina Craig The Realty Firm

    82 Everette McClerran Rd, Celina, TN 38551

Showing Results 121 - 135, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home