5,530

Clay County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $69,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    503 E South St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BELOW TAX VALUE!! This 4-bedroom home sits on a large corner lot. New flooring, fresh paint, updated bathroom. Master is downstairs and has a patio door to the backyard. Spiral staircase. Metal roof. Storm shelter. 3 car garage. Wood burning wood stove in living room. Being SOLD AS IS! Utilities will NOT be turned on!

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 340-3481

    503 E South St, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /27

    Starting at $942 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    255 Fairview Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Experience the best rural living in the heart of Henrietta, Texas, at Pioneer Crossings Henrietta apartments. Our premier location provides easy access to the freeways, fun shopping centers, terrific restaurants, and scenic green spaces. The proximity to essential businesses like schools, fitness centers, and grocery stores eases your commuting needs. You will fall in love with the mountain views

    Pioneer Crossing Henrietta

    (940) 477-8783

    255 Fairview Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /40

    $753,250 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    131+/-ac Stine Rd, No City, TX 76261

    • Land
    • 130.26 Acres
    • $5,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette CeBallos Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    131+/-ac Stine Rd, No City, TX 76261
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Arapaho Trace, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      260 Arapaho Trace, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denny Bishop BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

  • /11

    $147,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.26 Acres
    • $14,327 per Acre

    Tract 10 Stark Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228

    10.26 acres in Mustang Meadows in Bellevue. New development in a quiet, peaceful area. Plenty of room to build your dream home, add a shop and enjoy country living. Located in the desirable Bellevue ISD combines wide open space with the convenience of a growing community.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 427-9950

    Tract 10 Stark Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228
  • /35

    Starting at $430 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1600 Us-287, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Abbington Vista of Henrietta is proud to call Henrietta, Texas home! We are located off of Hwy 287 for easy access to local shopping, fine dining, and entertainment. Lake Arrowhead State Park is just a short distance southwest of us, offering fishing, swimming, camping, and trails for horse riders. This is a great place for a day away from the city. With only a 15-20 minute drive to Wichita

    Abbington Vista of Henrietta

    (940) 538-8152

    1600 Us-287, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /8

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1117 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,434

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hinson DENNIS COMPANY

    1117 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /14

      Est $163,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 N Clay St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      315 N Clay St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Cleveland TEXAS LANDMARK REALTORS

  • /29

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    359 Crow Trace Dr, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Lakefront, affordable 2-bedroom home with 16 years left on the lease. 2-car carport & 2 storage buildings. Deck on the back great for relaxing. Dock needs to be rebuilt. Inside is a comfortable living room, formal dining, spacious kitchen with nice appliances. Washer/dryer are negotiable. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet. Bathroom has tub/shower. Deck needs to be rebuilt & property needs some

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 461-7419

    359 Crow Trace Dr, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    306 S Henrietta St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Welcome home! This 2 bed 1 bath newly remodeled property is calling your name! If you were searching for a quiet area within the heart of Henrietta to settle down in, then look no further! Features include washer & dryer, new refrigerator & oven all supplied for you. Detached carport makes storing your vehicle a breeze. Detached workshop in back avail $400/mo, can be utilized as workshop as is or

    Sage Killen RIVER'S EDGE REALTY

    306 S Henrietta St, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    Lot 5 Watkins Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Riordan ANCHORED REALTY

    Lot 5 Watkins Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
    • /30

      Est $740,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Luecke Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      188 Luecke Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent VIVIAN KIRKPATRICK KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

  • /15

    $79,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $7,892 per Acre

    000 Hopewell Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! Discover your blank canvas: 10.01 acres of raw, unrestricted land in Clay County — just off Hopewell Road, minutes from Hwy 287. This beautifully wooded tract offers electricity at the back of the property and excellent privacy with mature regrowth, ideal for a secluded homesite, weekend getaway, or recreational retreat. • No deed restrictions — freedom to build what you want

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Lockhart

    Real Broker, LLC

    (940) 745-2962

    000 Hopewell Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228
  • /40

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • 5 Bed 2 Bath Home w/ 6.14 Acres In Iowa Park ISD.

    4594 US Hwy 287 N Access Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    5 bed 2 bath, 2058 sq. ft. home on 6.14 acres in Iowa Park ISD. 4 car detached garage, barn, storage, and stock tank. Fenced pasture. HVAC and septic system are newer. Great for a large family with horses. Circle drive. $35 application fee for anyone 18 & older. Deposit is the same price as rent. Pets allowed on case by case basis with a $250 fee per pet. Apply today at

    4594 US Hwy 287 N Access Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
  • /17

    $1,362,825 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    0 N 77 Ranch Rd, Dean, TX 76305

    • Land
    • 181 Acres
    • $7,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McLemore UCRE/MCLEMORE PROPERTIES LLC

    0 N 77 Ranch Rd, Dean, TX 76305
    • /12

      Est $130,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 Homestead Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      645 Homestead Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Smith 940 REALTY

  • /39

    $443,900

    • Land
    • 46 Acres
    • $9,650 per Acre

    TBD 4 Wire Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228

    46+- acres Of Phenomenal Hunting- It features a large creek, incredible pecan bottom, good grazing, electricity, water well and a bridge to traverse the creek and one of the gamiest places in southeast Clay County. This gem is ready for you to make your hunting or home building dreams come true.

    Agent Photo

    Josh Swint

    Sue Swint Realty

    (940) 251-0724

    TBD 4 Wire Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    601 S Crockett St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Nice 3-bedroom, 2-bath single wide mobile home available for lease! This home features an open floor plan with a spacious living area flowing into the kitchen and dining space, perfect for comfortable everyday living. Situated on a nice corner lot with large mature trees providing shade and curb appeal. Convenient location with plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. No pets allowed. $1,200 deposit

    Penny Riordan ANCHORED REALTY

    601 S Crockett St, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /32

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    804 McDonald Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Pruett Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    804 McDonald Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1102 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KYLEIGH PENNINGTON PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /38

    $168,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    415 N Main St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Step into timeless charm with modern comfort in this beautiful 1940's home! Original style meets modern updates, making this property both inviting and functional. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths downstairs with an upstairs that could add 2 additional bedrooms, office or creative studio with 500 additional sq ft. Recent paint, both interior and exterior, new minisplits, new tankless water heater, appliances

    Agent Photo

    AMY HARMON

    PIVOT REALTY

    (940) 373-7495

    415 N Main St, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    583 Texas 148, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Cottage style one room efficacy with separate bathroom and laundry room. Very modern and in the country. Water is included in rent. $1200 deposit.

    Penny Riordan ANCHORED REALTY

    583 Texas 148, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /21

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    TBD Hwy 174, Bellevue, TX 76228

    • Land
    • 16.24 Acres
    • $9,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Childers Agape and Associates LLC

    TBD Hwy 174, Bellevue, TX 76228
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1998 Farm To Market 172, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1998 Farm To Market 172, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MAGGIE LENGSFIELD BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

  • /15

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $15,984 per Acre

    000 Oliver Wells Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this beautiful piece of vacant land. Surrounded by the peaceful beauty of nature, this property offers the quiet and privacy you’ve been searching for. Enjoy the sights and sounds of abundant wildlife and take in the unforgettable West Texas sunsets that paint the sky with color almost every evening. Whether you’re looking for a weekend

    Agent Photo

    Will Harris

    Local Realty Agency

    (940) 412-9069

    000 Oliver Wells Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /20

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    916 N Bridge St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,067

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jancovech Abode Central, LLC

    916 N Bridge St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /13

      Est $170,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Homestead Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      608 Homestead Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JIM CHANDLER CHANDLER REALTORS

  • /27

    $443,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 46 Acres
    • $9,650 per Acre

    0 Tbd 4 Wire Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228

    46+- Acres of Phenomenal Hunting- It features a large creek, incredible pecan bottom, good grazing, electricity, water well and a bridge to traverse the creek and one of the gamiest places in southwest Clay county. This gem is ready for you to make your hunting or home building dreams come trueSue Swint Realty, trusted since 1976, offers a wide range of services to our respected

    Agent Photo

    Josh Swint

    Sue Swint Realty

    (940) 286-5902

    0 Tbd 4 Wire Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228
  • /35

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    720 State Highway 148 S, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,838

    Last Listing Agent DEANNA ERSKINE EMBER REALTY

    720 State Highway 148 S, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Comanche Trail, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      144 Comanche Trail, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Floyd Cable HIRSCHI REALTORS

  • /33

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    527 Cole St, Bellevue, TX 76228

    Beautiful newly built home with new privacy fence. Stunning home with open floorplan. Fireplace in the living room. The windmill fan & barn door add to the charm. Kitchen has center island with breakfast bar. Granite countertops. Formal dining room. Isolated master suite. Bath has 2 undermount sinks & fabulous shower! Mudroom. This home has a lot to offer!

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 290-7491

    527 Cole St, Bellevue, TX 76228
  • /30

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    208 S Fairway St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,794

    Last Listing Agent Penny Riordan ANCHORED REALTY

    208 S Fairway St, Henrietta, TX 76365
    • /20

      Est $275,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      4519 W Arrowhead Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4519 W Arrowhead Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JAN SCHAAF DOMAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

  • /16

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 12.06 Acres
    • $11,194 per Acre

    847 Barry Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home at 847 Barry Road, nestled within the prestigious Ranches of Buffalo Crest. This remarkable property spans just over 12 acres, offering a serene and private setting surrounded by mature, heavily wooded landscape. Whether you envision a secluded weekend retreat or a custom estate with room to roam, this land provides endless possibilities. Enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Starla Karlis

    Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    (940) 350-3622

    847 Barry Rd, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /30

    $915,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 17, 2026

    443 Elva Ct, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McCray PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    443 Elva Ct, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
    • /28

      Est $337,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Vineyard Ct, Henrietta, TX 76365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      106 Vineyard Ct, Henrietta, TX 76365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 213 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Williams WILLIAMS REALTY AND AUCTION SERVICE LLC

  • /19

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    374 Pawnee Trail, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Looking for a get away home at the lake? This property is perfect for YOU! Fenced perimeter, offers security around the property. The shop in front, offers storage, extra covered parking, and work space for hobbies. You also have a 2 car carport, directly in front of the home. Inside, you'll find 3 br, 2 bath, and plenty of space for hosting family. Out back, enjoy your covered patio, and covered

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Kingcade

    DON HARDY HOMES REAL ESTATE

    (940) 291-8163

    374 Pawnee Trail, Henrietta, TX 76365
  • /39

    $735,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Watkins Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228

    • Land
    • 92.33 Acres
    • $7,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Clerihew

    0 Watkins Rd, Bellevue, TX 76228
    • /30

      Est $431,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      1368 N 77 Ranch Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1368 N 77 Ranch Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bethann Oswald BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

  • /11

    $552,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    0 Deer Creek Rd Unit 25275175, Henrietta, TX 76365

    Great place for a new home! Ag Exempt 80 Acres improved coastal grass hay fields, Small strip of wheat cultivation. Brand new cased water well and electricity available. 2 nice stock ponds with the largest one being spring fed. Cross fenced for rotational grazing and forage production. Outstanding Sandy Loam Soil!! Perfect for an equine facility. Nice homesite and build a barn with the roping

    Melaina $Producers Texas-Oklahoma Landmark REALTORS

    0 Deer Creek Rd Unit 25275175, Henrietta, TX 76365

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home