6,602

Clay, MI Homes

Section Image
    • 10435 Saint John Dr, Algonac, MI 48001

      Est $334,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      10435 Saint John Dr, Algonac, MI 48001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10435 Saint John Dr, Algonac, MI 48001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Perkowski Isles Realty, Inc

  • /37

    $309,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    2060 Washington St, Algonac, MI 48001

    EXPERIENCE THE PERFECT BLEND OF MODERN COMFORT AND PEACFUL LIVING IN THIS BRAND-NEW 3-BEDROOM 2-BATHROOM RANCH HOME SITUATED IN THE HEART OF ALGONAC. THIS THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED FLOOR PLAN IS IDEAL FOR EVERYDAY LIVING, AS WELL AS ENTERTAINING FAMILY AND FRIENDS. STEP INSIDE AND DISCOVER A BEAUTIFUL CHEF'S KITCHEN FEATURING A LARGE CENTER ISLAND WITH PLENTY OF SEATING, AMPLE CABINETS, A DEDICATED

    Pamela Ceder Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC Algonac

    2060 Washington St, Algonac, MI 48001
  • 8019 Starville Rd, Clay, MI 48001

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8019 Starville Rd, Clay, MI 48001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,256

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ceder Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC Algonac

    8019 Starville Rd, Clay, MI 48001
    • 9246 Field Rd, Clay, MI 48001

      Est $313,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      9246 Field Rd, Clay, MI 48001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9246 Field Rd, Clay, MI 48001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Lovati Innovation Real Estate Specialists Inc.

  • /4

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    5109 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

    Ready to build, use for boat docking or just enjoy the new 300ft Dock.

    Theresa Hogert-Daugherty Real Estate One Westrick

    5109 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001
  • 9270 Field Rd, Clay, MI 48001

    $228,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9270 Field Rd, Clay, MI 48001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,632

9270 Field Rd, Clay, MI 48001
    • 791 N Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

      Est $263,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      791 N Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      791 N Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Burby RE/MAX First

  • /64

    $539,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    9898 N River Rd, Clay Township, MI 48001

    LIVE EVERY DAY LIKE YOU ARE ON VACATION. EXPERIENCE BREATHTAKING VIEWS FROM THIS STUNNING RIVERFRONT HOME OVERLOOKING THE WORLD-FAMOUS ST CLAIR RIVER SHIPPING CHANNEL. ENJOY YEAR- ROUND FRONT ROW SEATS AS MAJESTIC FREIGHTERS, LUXURY CRUISE SHIPS, AND IMPRESSIVE NAVAL/COAST GUARD VESSELS GLIDE ON BY. LOCATED IN THE DESIRABLE OAK GROVE COLONY, ENJOY EXCLUSIVE ACCESS TO A BEAUTIFUL 4 ACRE PARK AND

    Pamela Ceder Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC Algonac

    9898 N River Rd, Clay Township, MI 48001
  • 7995 Colony Dr, Clay, MI 48001

    $577,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7995 Colony Dr, Clay, MI 48001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,319

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Hasenfratz RE/MAX Eclipse

    7995 Colony Dr, Clay, MI 48001
    • 133 Beaureguard St, Harsens Island, MI 48028

      Est $273,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Beaureguard St, Harsens Island, MI 48028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      133 Beaureguard St, Harsens Island, MI 48028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Burby RE/MAX First

  • /49

    $1,095,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    8115 Colony Dr, Clay, MI 48001

    Rare North Channel waterfront 2 story brick home now available with stunning south-facing sunset lake views including a 2012 constructed canal boathouse.This home features 3 bedrooms with a 4th bonus room loft/office area overlooking the water and 2.75 baths (the first-floor bath is set up with a shower drain combo but has been used as a half bath).Updates include: floor-to-ceiling back

    Heather Green Golden Key Real Estate LLC

    8115 Colony Dr, Clay, MI 48001
  • 8180 Anchor Bay Dr, Clay, MI 48001

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8180 Anchor Bay Dr, Clay, MI 48001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,091

    Last Listing Agent Diana Klein G David Real Estate LLC

    8180 Anchor Bay Dr, Clay, MI 48001
    • 2348 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

      Est $504,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      2348 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2348 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Burby RE/MAX First

  • /4

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 25.3 Acres
    • $6,715 per Acre

    00 Taft Rd, Clay Township, MI 48001

    Priced to sell! Beautiful 25+ Acre Parcel close to Schools. Water and Sewer at the Street (need permission from municipality to tap), 2 Splits still available. Plenty of Wildlife on the property, front is cleared and back is natural. Build your dream house or split and build 2 with municipal approval. Walking distance to school. Paved Rd. Beautiful Community.

    Heidi Weeden Insignia Realty LLC

    00 Taft Rd, Clay Township, MI 48001
  • 374 Monroe Blvd, Harsens Island, MI 48028

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    374 Monroe Blvd, Harsens Island, MI 48028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,748

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Burby RE/MAX First

    374 Monroe Blvd, Harsens Island, MI 48028
    • 9503 Frank St, Clay, MI 48001

      Est $764,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      9503 Frank St, Clay, MI 48001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      9503 Frank St, Clay, MI 48001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $959,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giovanni Spadafora KW Platinum

  • /9

    $97,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    9761 Marina Cir Unit 292, Pearl Beach, MI 48001

    Spring Offer - Free Rent + CashUse Code BUYTODAY to apply for FREE. Limited-time offer: Buy this spring and save! Get up to a $2,500 gift card plus 3 months of FREE site rent. *Restrictions apply. Offer expires 5/31/26*Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this stunning 2026 Clayton Compass 56. Designed with an airy, open-concept layout, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is

    Tracy Mangas Channel View

    9761 Marina Cir Unit 292, Pearl Beach, MI 48001
  • 7650 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

    $637,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7650 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Burby RE/MAX First

    7650 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028
    • 3905 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

      Est $378,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      3905 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3905 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Schmidt Epique Inc.

  • /38

    $560,000

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    429 Edgewater Dr, Algonac, MI 48001

    Priced to Sell. This Estate is located on a dead end Street, North Channel/Lake Saint Clair Waterfront, This Home offers 5 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, a Detached 2.5 Car Garage with Electricity, Garage Door Opener and Side Door Entry. Cement Driveway is wide enough for 6 to 7 Vehicles. ***FEMA Letter of Map Amendment Determination Document, Flood Zone X, No Flood Insurance Required. Plenty of

    Mary Beth Karash Kaiser Realty Group LLC

    429 Edgewater Dr, Algonac, MI 48001
  • 1720 Washington St, Algonac, MI 48001

    $60,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1720 Washington St, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,498

    Last Listing Agent Nick Perkowski Isles Realty, Inc

    1720 Washington St, Algonac, MI 48001
    • 145 Hansen Ct, Clay, MI 48001

      Est $184,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Hansen Ct, Clay, MI 48001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      145 Hansen Ct, Clay, MI 48001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Skarbek RE/MAX of Southeast Michigan

  • /61

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    425 Lathrop Ave, Algonac, MI 48001

    Exceptional updated waterfront home offering refined island living with direct canal access. Featuring exotic Tigerwood hardwood floors and abundant natural light from multiple skylights and expansive windows, this residence blends warmth with sophistication. The kitchen is anchored by a striking black granite island, ideal for entertaining. The vast upper-level loft retreat features cathedral

    Matthew Foote

    425 Lathrop Ave, Algonac, MI 48001
  • 2221 N Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2221 N Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,559

    Last Listing Agent Tom Soulliere Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC Algonac

    2221 N Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028
    • 6051 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

      Est $287,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      6051 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      6051 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Mills Coldwell Banker Professionals

  • /65

    $399,900

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    9994 Tashmoo Ln Unit 3, Clay, MI 48001

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!!!! Boaters paradise with all of the perks of worry free condo living! Spectacular views of pristine North Channel! Meticulously maintained 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront condo located in coveted building #1 at pearl beach waterfront estates. Kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Main bedroom offers full private bath and walk in

    Nick Perkowski Isles Realty, Inc

    9994 Tashmoo Ln Unit 3, Clay, MI 48001
  • 143 Cherryl Ln, Algonac, MI 48001

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    143 Cherryl Ln, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,668

    Last Listing Agent Laura Janski RE/MAX Advisors

    143 Cherryl Ln, Algonac, MI 48001
    • 9737 Willow Ct, Clay, MI 48001

      Est $145,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      9737 Willow Ct, Clay, MI 48001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9737 Willow Ct, Clay, MI 48001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Janski RE/MAX of Southeast Michigan

  • /32

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 634 Sq Ft

    5222 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

    Welcome to your cozy waterfront retreat on Harsens Island’s sought-after “Gold Coast”! This charming cottage offers front-row seats to the endless parade of international freighters and passing boats along the South Channel—an ever-changing view you’ll never tire of. Enjoy peaceful mornings and stunning sunrises, then wind down with beautiful evening skies right from your spacious porch—perfect

    Lucy Burby RE/MAX First

    5222 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028
  • 924 Golfview St, Algonac, MI 48001

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    924 Golfview St, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,572

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Frank KW Platinum

    924 Golfview St, Algonac, MI 48001
    • 4375 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

      Est $673,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      4375 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4375 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Whittlesey Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC St Clair

  • /2

    $95,999

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $564,700 per Acre

    7440 Dyke Rd, Clay, MI 48001

    Nice buildable lot ready to go with water and sewer on property! Truly one of the last great values in the area for a good clean canal. The surrounding properties have been going fast and being demolished to build new. You don't have to worry about that demo, just start building! If you need a builder, we can do that too!

    Shannon Cote Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    7440 Dyke Rd, Clay, MI 48001
  • /24

    $156,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1003 Smith St, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,364

    Last Listing Agent Travis Bremerkamp Epique Realty

    1003 Smith St, Algonac, MI 48001
    • 7327 Edlane Rd, Clay, MI 48001

      Est $245,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      7327 Edlane Rd, Clay, MI 48001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7327 Edlane Rd, Clay, MI 48001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /49

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    9963 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

    Escape to effortless summer living on beautiful Harsens Island, where timeless cottage charm meets the elevated lifestyle of The Old Club. Perfectly positioned along the St. Clair River, this light-filled retreat offers both privacy and connection — just steps from resort-style amenities and a vibrant calendar of family-friendly events. Thoughtfully designed for hosting, the home features a rare

    Sarah Lewicki Lambrecht Realty LLC

    9963 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028
  • 6075 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6075 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $956,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,594

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hillier Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC St Clair

    6075 S Channel Dr, Harsens Island, MI 48028
    • 7316 Edlane Rd, Clay, MI 48001

      Est $317,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      7316 Edlane Rd, Clay, MI 48001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7316 Edlane Rd, Clay, MI 48001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Luzynski KW Platinum

  • /31

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    371 Colonial Ln, Algonac, MI 48001

    Charming three-bedroom ranch located on a beautiful tree-lined street in the heart of Algonac! This cozy home offers a fenced backyard with mature shade trees, perfect for relaxing, pets, or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting living room featuring a wood burner for added comfort and character, along with new vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen. All appliances stay, making this

    Lucy Burby RE/MAX First

    371 Colonial Ln, Algonac, MI 48001
  • 751 Liberty St, Algonac, MI 48001

    $202,200

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    751 Liberty St, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,443

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hazlewood KW Platinum Port Huron

    751 Liberty St, Algonac, MI 48001
    • 7348 Edlane Rd, Clay, MI 48001

      Est $93,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      7348 Edlane Rd, Clay, MI 48001

      7348 Edlane Rd, Clay, MI 48001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home