5,371

Homes in ZIP Code 13041

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $249,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    5470 Tourmaline Dr, Clay, NY 13041

    If you’re looking for a spot that hits that perfect balance of move-in ready and high-quality location, you’ve found it right here in the CNS school district. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath split level is all about that first impression, featuring a brand-new driveway and a sharp new front door both added in 2025. It’s the kind of home that feels solid the moment you pull up, offering a great mix of

    Cory Lawson Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    5470 Tourmaline Dr, Clay, NY 13041
  • /2

    $296,600

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8084 Bamm Hollow Rd, Clay, NY 13041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,809

    Last Listing Agent Donna Carey Listing by Kirnan Real Estate

    8084 Bamm Hollow Rd, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $271,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      8102 Como Ln, Clay, NY 13041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8102 Como Ln, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • Last Sold Price $124,000

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hotaling Illuminate Real Estate Service

  • /17

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    4972 State Route 31, Clay, NY 13041

    This two story home has 3 bedrooms, a very large living room, enclosed front porch, kitchen with a portable island and formal dining room. First laundry and bathroom. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms, a large bonus room at the top of the stairs and plank floors. There is a full attic with drop down stairs and a full basement that is about 5 feet in height. The back yard has a deck that looks out into the

    Cheryl Dauer Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    4972 State Route 31, Clay, NY 13041
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4446 Millstream Dr, Clay, NY 13041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,604

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wills Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    4446 Millstream Dr, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $228,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      5527 Taormina Dr, Clay, NY 13041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5527 Taormina Dr, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222% Below List Price
      • $47/SF
      • Last Sold Price $71,011

      Last Listing Agent John Adolfi Dropped Members

  • /5

    $2,250,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $995,575 per Acre

    5284 State Route 31, Clay, NY 13041

    Welcome to 5284 Route 31, a rare and highly strategic investment property positioned directly across from the future Micron project site and approximately 1400 feet from the White Pine Science and Technology Park—one of the largest semiconductor developments in the United States. This high visibility location offers exceptional anticipated economic growth, job creation, and increased housing and

    James Meyers Listing by Century 21 North East

    5284 State Route 31, Clay, NY 13041
  • /2

    $212,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9549 Horseshoe Island Rd, Clay, NY 13041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,051

    Last Listing Agent DONALD ROMANO Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    9549 Horseshoe Island Rd, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $321,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      5255 Potenza Dr, Clay, NY 13041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5255 Potenza Dr, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $159,135

      Last Listing Agent Carol Jones Howard Hanna

  • /18

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 24.43 Acres
    • $102,333 per Acre

    00 Verplank Rd, Clay, NY 13041

    This gem of a property has a great location with endless opportunities and sits on 24.43 acres. Whether you are building apartments, townhouses, residential lots or for your own use. It is nestled on Ver Plank just minutes from where Micron will be. This property backs up to apartments/townhouses and residential homes (right behind Target on Route 31..

    Elaine Sciortino Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    00 Verplank Rd, Clay, NY 13041
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7921 Davis Rd N, Clay, NY 13041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,843

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Caves Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    7921 Davis Rd N, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $485,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      5295 Medasano Cir, Clay, NY 13041

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5295 Medasano Cir, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Joeckel Hunt Real Estate

  • /28

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    4645 Verplank Rd, Clay, NY 13041

    Enjoy the best of country living with modern updates in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single family home. Offering 1,428 square feet plus an additional 400 square feet of finished basement space, this home provides plenty of room to live, work, and entertain. Significant improvements totaling over $70,000 include a new roof, extensive hardscaping, and beautifully designed landscaping,

    Michael Losurdo Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

    4645 Verplank Rd, Clay, NY 13041
  • /2

    $574,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4471 Millstream Dr, Clay, NY 13041

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,653

    Last Listing Agent Alicia McMahon Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    4471 Millstream Dr, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $429,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Mirage Ln, Clay, NY 13041

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      18 Mirage Ln, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $184,000

      Last Listing Agent Thomas O'Hara AnCor Realty Group LLC

  • /4

    $399,000

    $251K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $99,750 per Acre

    8621 Morgan Rd, Clay, NY 13041

    4 ACRES OF LAND WITH FULL ACCESS TO MORGAN ROAD. JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM MICRON. PUBLIC WATER AVAILABLE AT PROPERTY. MUILI FAMILY HOME IS LOCATED ON THE PROPERTY WITH 3 UNITS.

    Michaelanne Vail Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature

    8621 Morgan Rd, Clay, NY 13041
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5225 Cremona Trail, Clay, NY 13041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,917

    Last Listing Agent Ann Russo Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    5225 Cremona Trail, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $463,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      8251 Justin Dr, Clay, NY 13041

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8251 Justin Dr, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $238,000

      Last Listing Agent Sara Cervino Illuminate Real Estate Service

  • /16

    $440,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    9601 Kenzie Grace Path, Clay, NY 13041

    Only a couple of lots left in the beautiful Riverwalk community! This lot backs up to dedicated forever wild so no rear yard neighbors! One level living with beautiful vaulted ceilings, spacious Great Room with gas fireplace open to the white Kitchen with Granite countertops and a cozy eat in kitchen! 3 bedrooms and large Primary Suite with walk in closet, dbl granite vanity & oversized tiled

    Todd Emmons Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    9601 Kenzie Grace Path, Clay, NY 13041
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    17 Mirage Ln, Clay, NY 13041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,396

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Douglas Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    17 Mirage Ln, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $348,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      8251 Wheatberry Way, Clay, NY 13041

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8251 Wheatberry Way, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $148,200

      Last Listing Agent Christina Lackey Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /16

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    8201 Lawton Rd, Clay, NY 13041

    Attention Developers and Investors! An exceptional opportunity awaits with this 19-acre parcel in Clay, just 2 miles from the highly anticipated Micron facility! Surrounded by established developments, this prime piece of land is perfectly positioned for your next neighborhood project. This offering includes two lots:• A smaller .925-acre lot featuring an existing home on Lawton Rd.• A

    Stephanie Scriven Listing by Home With Us Realty Group, LLC

    8201 Lawton Rd, Clay, NY 13041
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4434 Verplank Rd, Clay, NY 13041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,735

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bush Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    4434 Verplank Rd, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $365,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      5105 Old Barn Rd, Clay, NY 13041

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5105 Old Barn Rd, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • Last Sold Price $174,900

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC

  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $152,439 per Acre

    9553 Horseshoe Island, Clay, NY 13041

    Discover the potential of this .23-acre wooded lot located on scenic Horseshoe Island Road in Clay, NY. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this property offers the perfect setting for a new home, seasonal getaway, or private camp retreat. Enjoy the peaceful atmosphere of Horseshoe Island while staying just minutes from the Oneida River, local marinas, restaurants, and major

    Ryan Yamini Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    9553 Horseshoe Island, Clay, NY 13041
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5512 Taormina Dr, Clay, NY 13041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,547

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeMauro Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    5512 Taormina Dr, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $315,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      5117 Old Barn Rd, Clay, NY 13041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5117 Old Barn Rd, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $138,000

      Last Listing Agent Gail Brewer Coldwell Banker Prime Properti

  • /31

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 71.35 Acres
    • $56,062 per Acre

    0 Caughdenoy Rd Unit S1656085, Clay, NY 13041

    Incredible opportunity to own 71.35 acres of prime land just minutes from the rapidly developing Micron Chip Plant area. This expansive parcel offers approximately 880 feet of road frontage on Caughdenoy Road, located just past Mud Mill Road on the east side as you round the first bend. The road frontage has already been cleared and includes a culvert cut-in for easy access, streamlining future

    Candy Costa Listing by Candy Costa Real Estate LLC

    0 Caughdenoy Rd Unit S1656085, Clay, NY 13041
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5352 Vineyard Dr, Clay, NY 13041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,003

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Sciortino Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    5352 Vineyard Dr, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $239,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      5084 Hackberry Ln, Clay, NY 13041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5084 Hackberry Ln, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $102,900

      Last Listing Agent Gene Kranz Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /50

    $479,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    4350 Oak Orchard Rd, Clay, NY 13041

    Welcome to your private waterfront retreat on the Oneida River in Clay! Situated on 2.62 acres, this custom-built 2008 home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and outdoor enjoyment. With 50 feet of riverfront—complete with your own boat ramp—the waterfront parcel (50’ x 125’) is conveniently located just across the street, making it easy to launch your boat, fish, or simply relax by the

    Robert Joeckel Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    4350 Oak Orchard Rd, Clay, NY 13041
  • /2

    $279,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4460 Verplank Rd, Clay, NY 13041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,691

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hauberg Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    4460 Verplank Rd, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $174,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      4924 State Route 31, Clay, NY 13041

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4924 State Route 31, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 376% Below List Price
      • $34/SF
      • Last Sold Price $36,750

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Landrock Dropped Members

  • /2

    $187,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5513 Trastevere Rd, Clay, NY 13041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,528

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alpern Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate

    5513 Trastevere Rd, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $328,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      4684 Grange Rd, Clay, NY 13041

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4684 Grange Rd, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ascrizzi Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

  • /41

    $279,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    8104 Maple Rd, Clay, NY 13041

    This inviting 3-bedroom stick-built home blends warmth and functionality with hardwood floors throughout most of the main level. The open kitchen, dining area, and living room create a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. Set on just over a half-acre, the property sits back from the road for added privacy and backs up to peaceful woods. Enjoy plenty of storage and parking with

    Lynn Lenkiewicz Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    8104 Maple Rd, Clay, NY 13041
  • /2

    $209,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5539 Taormina Dr, Clay, NY 13041

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,881

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Tretowicz Listing by HHC Realty

    5539 Taormina Dr, Clay, NY 13041
    • /2

      Est $232,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      4326 Old Meadow Rd, Clay, NY 13041

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4326 Old Meadow Rd, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • Last Sold Price $104,900

      Last Listing Agent Tina Zabinski Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /48

    $897,600

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    8745 Gaskin Rd, Clay, NY 13041

    BEAUTIFUL SENECA RIVER WATERFRONT HOME BY SCOTT MERLE BUILDERS. HOMESITE AND A SCOTT MERLE HOME AWAITS THE LUCKY OWNER. SET WELL OFF THE ROAD WITH MAJESTIC SETTING THIS YET TO BE DESIGNED HOME FOR TODAYS LIFESTYE. THIS 3 LEVEL 3 BEDROOM 3 BATH HOME EXCITING IN EVERYWAY. THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS TO BE DESIGNED AROUND "HOW YOU LIVE." INFINITE STYLES TO CHOOSE FROM. PICTURES SHOWN ARE ONLY SOME

    Bob Kayne Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    8745 Gaskin Rd, Clay, NY 13041

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home