3

Homes for Sale in 46510 with Water View

Section Image
  • /32

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 93.21 Acres
    • $13,947 per Acre

    4280 S Scott Rd, Seward Township, IN 46510

    "One of a kind" comes to mind when trying to describe this phenomenal property located just 10 miles Southwest of Warsaw, Indiana. This stunning property has 93 +/- acres of diverse topography, with a diverse mix of mature hardwood species, rolling hills, and 21 +/- acres of CRP (Conservation Reserve Program) nestled within the interior of the wooded areas of the property. The mixture of

    Jacob Hogan Geswein Farm and Land Realty, LLC

    4280 S Scott Rd, Seward Township, IN 46510
  • /36

    $839,800

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft

    4239 S Kinsey Rd, Warsaw, IN 46580

    Located just south of Warsaw, Indiana, this beautiful property offers a spacious, well-built home on 25 +/- acres with endless possibilities. Featuring 3,274 sq ft of finished living space, the home includes 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. It sits on natural gas and offers quality features such as geothermal heating, a fireplace, a walk-in safe room, and a walk-out basement with a second

    Brecken Kennedy Mossy Oak Properties/Indiana Land and Lifestyle

    4239 S Kinsey Rd, Warsaw, IN 46580
  • /2

    $428,480

    • Land
    • 26.78 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    ** W Hoppus Rd, Warsaw, IN 46580

    26.78+/- Acres of Recreational Woods on Carr Lake, boasting an impressive 650 feet of lake frontage! Embrace the serene beauty of this expansive property, offering a perfect blend of wooded seclusion and breathtaking waterfront vistas. Whether you're an avid hiker, nature enthusiast, or simply seeking a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life, this wooded oasis provides the

    Chad Metzger Metzger Property Services, LLC

    ** W Hoppus Rd, Warsaw, IN 46580
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home