52

Recently Sold Homes in 16625

Section Image
  • /14

    $65,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    177 E Valley Point Ln Unit B703, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott White John Hill Real Estate

    177 E Valley Point Ln Unit B703, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /21

    $4,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    00 Smokey Run Rd Unit Lot 192, Greenfield Township, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Dibert Charis Realty Group Bedford

  • /42

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2393 Schellsburg Rd, Queen, PA 16670

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,288

    Last Listing Agent Betty Everly Charis Realty Group Bedford

    2393 Schellsburg Rd, Queen, PA 16670
  • /15

    $96,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    127 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1315, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    127 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1315, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /9

    $8,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    00 Overland Pass Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

00 Overland Pass Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /22

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    209 E Valley Point Ln Unit C802, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    209 E Valley Point Ln Unit C802, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /2

    $142,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    141 Packard St, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF

    Current Estimated Value $132,476

    Last Listing Agent Non-member Zz Non-member A Zz Non-member Office

    141 Packard St, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    695 Bedford St, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Iachini L&H Realty Group

    695 Bedford St, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /21

    $4,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    00 Smokey Run Rd Unit Lot 116, Greenfield Township, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

• /20

    $15,666

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 30, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $52,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 30, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /20

    $68,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    143 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1324, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    143 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1324, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    413 Metzgar Ln Unit 14, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,886

    Last Listing Agent Michael V. Sleeth Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    413 Metzgar Ln Unit 14, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /10

    $29,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    187-188 Ridge Run Pike, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $48,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    187-188 Ridge Run Pike, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /19

    $16,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    00 Kittanning Run Rd Unit Lot 202, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $53,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

00 Kittanning Run Rd Unit Lot 202, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /5

    $2,500

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    Lot 122 Ironmasters Section, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lemley Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    Lot 122 Ironmasters Section, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /2

    $168,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $164,667

Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    542 Oakdale Ave, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,660

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    542 Oakdale Ave, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /21

    $53,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    209 E Valley Point Ln Unit C603, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Peters Dan Peters & Associates

    209 E Valley Point Ln Unit C603, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /28

    $14,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    00 Ridge Run Rd Unit Lot 226, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

00 Ridge Run Rd Unit Lot 226, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /22

    $51,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    203 E Valley Point Ln Unit C901, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Dalton Re/max Results Realty Group

    203 E Valley Point Ln Unit C901, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /17

    $33,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    185 E Valley Point Ln Unit B402, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Dalton Re/max Results Realty Group

    185 E Valley Point Ln Unit B402, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /29

    $56,055

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    156 Reed St, Sproul, PA 16682

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,150

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

    156 Reed St, Sproul, PA 16682
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Picnic Rd Unit 79002, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 22.26 Acres
    • $3,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price

0 Picnic Rd Unit 79002, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /21

    $32,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    215 E East Valley Point Ln Unit C102, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    215 E East Valley Point Ln Unit C102, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /29

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    215 E Valley Point Ln Unit C101, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    215 E Valley Point Ln Unit C101, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /6

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Parcel B Lockards Ln, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 5.65 Acres
    • $9,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Benton Stultz Real Estate

    Parcel B Lockards Ln, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /20

    $13,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 32, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $43,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 32, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /54

    $222,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    318 Walter Hollow Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

318 Walter Hollow Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /25

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    143 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1323, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    143 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1323, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /11

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1453 Overland Pass Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Carper Iron Valley Real Estate

    1453 Overland Pass Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /19

    $15,666

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 31, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $52,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 31, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    129 Feathers Court Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    129 Feathers Court Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /21

    $4,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    00 Smokey Run Rd Unit Lot 191, Greenfield Township, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

• /30

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    203 E Valley Point Ln Unit C1101, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Dalton Re/max Results Realty Group

    203 E Valley Point Ln Unit C1101, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /20

    $15,666

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 29, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $52,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 29, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    136 Clair St, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,265

    Last Listing Agent Lori Benton Stultz Real Estate

    136 Clair St, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /18

    $67,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    125 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1108, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    125 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1108, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /12

    $48,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    155 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1331, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    155 E Valley Point Ln Unit 1331, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /23

    $138,400

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    546 Bedford St, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,335

    Last Listing Agent Sunshine Sassano Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    546 Bedford St, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /47

    $170,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    106 Arden St, Claysburg, PA 16625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,118

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    106 Arden St, Claysburg, PA 16625

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home