188

Recently Sold Clayton County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    406 E Centre St, Garnavillo, IA 52049

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,012

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Trappe Allen Real Estate Company, LLC

    406 E Centre St, Garnavillo, IA 52049
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    814 S 3rd Ln, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,358

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Parker EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    814 S 3rd Ln, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    208 W Spring St, Strawberry Point, IA 52076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,706

    Last Listing Agent Troy Northrop RE/MAX Independence Realty

    208 W Spring St, Strawberry Point, IA 52076
  • /45

    $406,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    36294 Millville Rd, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,475

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Neuhaus American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    36294 Millville Rd, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    710 Woodland Dr NW, Elkader, IA 52043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,152

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sylvester Ole's 5 Star Realty, LLC

    710 Woodland Dr NW, Elkader, IA 52043
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    172 Abel Dr, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,150

    Last Listing Agent Shari Greenwood American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    172 Abel Dr, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    101 N Main St, Saint Olaf, IA 52072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,366

    Last Listing Agent asdf asdf NON-MEMBER

    101 N Main St, Saint Olaf, IA 52072
  • /17

    $158,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    108 E Niagara St, Garnavillo, IA 52049

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,308

108 E Niagara St, Garnavillo, IA 52049
  • /7

    $26,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    Lot 11, Edgewood, IA 52042

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $86,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1,517 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Olson Ole's 5 Star Realty, LLC

    Lot 11, Edgewood, IA 52042
  • /24

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    506 S Page St, Monona, IA 52159

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,103

506 S Page St, Monona, IA 52159
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    103 Moody Ln, Mc Gregor, IA 52157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,586

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Johnson Allen Real Estate Company, LLC

    103 Moody Ln, Mc Gregor, IA 52157
  • /4

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    Lot 7 Blue Heron Ln, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Olson Ole's 5 Star Realty, LLC

    Lot 7 Blue Heron Ln, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    607 Snake St, North Buena Vista, IA 52066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,218

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kress Remax Advantage

    607 Snake St, North Buena Vista, IA 52066
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    607 W View Dr, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,109

607 W View Dr, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /35

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    501 S Main St, Farmersburg, IA 52047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,892

    Last Listing Agent Colton Day RE/MAX Gold

    501 S Main St, Farmersburg, IA 52047
  • /35

    $1,220,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    00 Hawk Ave Rd, Elkader, IA 52044

    • Land
    • 124 Acres
    • $9,839 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Drees Kiloterra

    00 Hawk Ave Rd, Elkader, IA 52044
  • /32

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    207 Elkader St, Strawberry Point, IA 52076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,078

    Last Listing Agent Troy Northrop RE/MAX Independence Realty

    207 Elkader St, Strawberry Point, IA 52076
  • /20

    $156,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    204 Commercial St, Strawberry Point, IA 52076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,252

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Aulwes EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    204 Commercial St, Strawberry Point, IA 52076
  • /21

    $144,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    210 Locust St, Strawberry Point, IA 52076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,569

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kramer American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    210 Locust St, Strawberry Point, IA 52076
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    711 Jefferson St, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

711 Jefferson St, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    30015 190th St, Garnavillo, IA 52049

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,217

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Gamm Parker Realty

    30015 190th St, Garnavillo, IA 52049
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    39700 Mahogany Ave, Colesburg, IA 52035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,029

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Aulwes EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    39700 Mahogany Ave, Colesburg, IA 52035
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    39911 Eagle Ave, Edgewood, IA 52042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,279

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Aulwes EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    39911 Eagle Ave, Edgewood, IA 52042
  • /16

    $104,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    526 S 4th St, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,134

526 S 4th St, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /27

    $386,750

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    00 Grandview Rd, Elkader, IA 52044

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $8,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Drees Kiloterra

    00 Grandview Rd, Elkader, IA 52044
  • /20

    $89,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    302 N Second St, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,279

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Olson Ole's 5 Star Realty, LLC

    302 N Second St, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    519 Westwood Ave, Strawberry Point, IA 52076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,891

    Last Listing Agent Randy Willie Allen Real Estate Company, LLC

    519 Westwood Ave, Strawberry Point, IA 52076
  • /15

    $142,000

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    302 Lafayette St, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,698

302 Lafayette St, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    305 Truman St, Luana, IA 52156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,113

305 Truman St, Luana, IA 52156
  • /30

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0000 Domino Rd, Volga, IA 52077

    • Land
    • 91 Acres
    • $7,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Steinfeldt Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0000 Domino Rd, Volga, IA 52077
  • /17

    $212,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    610 S River Park Dr, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,382

610 S River Park Dr, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    200 High St SE, Elkader, IA 52043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,765

    Last Listing Agent Lance Amsden EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    200 High St SE, Elkader, IA 52043
  • /43

    $289,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    122 N Bluff St, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,749

    Last Listing Agent Amy Holst EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    122 N Bluff St, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    317 N Egbert St, Monona, IA 52159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,899

317 N Egbert St, Monona, IA 52159
  • /35

    $143,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    422 S 2nd St, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,386

    Last Listing Agent Dee Downey-Pata SKOGMAN REALTY

    422 S 2nd St, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    407 E Centre St, Garnavillo, IA 52049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,461

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Winch Ole's 5 Star Realty, LLC

    407 E Centre St, Garnavillo, IA 52049
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    303 E Elm St, Strawberry Point, IA 52076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,990

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Allan Keller Williams Legacy Group-Manchester

    303 E Elm St, Strawberry Point, IA 52076
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    106 2nd St NE, Elkader, IA 52043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,503

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sylvester Ole's 5 Star Realty, LLC

    106 2nd St NE, Elkader, IA 52043
  • /2

    $429,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    123 Royal Oaks Ct, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonna Walters Red Tree Realty/REAL Broker, LLC

    123 Royal Oaks Ct, Guttenberg, IA 52052
  • /19

    $254,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    309 N Page St, Monona, IA 52159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Last Listing Agent Ali Werger EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    309 N Page St, Monona, IA 52159

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home