8,181

Clearlake, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    3832 Fir Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! This property has been a long term income producer for years. The main house is a 3 bed 2 bath manufactured home and the ADU is a 1 bed 1 bath studio. Located on a quiet street and only a short 5 minute drive to the lake, dining, shopping, schools and more!

    August Schmitt August Schmitt Realty Solutions

    3832 Fir Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 3797 Robinson Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $189,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3797 Robinson Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,500

    Last Listing Agent 'Pi' Kimberly Stryker Timothy Toye and Associates

    3797 Robinson Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3303 Green Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $123,500 Not Listed For Sale

      3303 Green Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3303 Green Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Marinaro Century 21 Epic-Clearlake

  • /7

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $82,609 per Acre

    16291 16291 20th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Great opportunity to own in Clearlake CA. Large lot, very usable. Power and water are both in the street. Can build or hold as an investment property. Owner financing is available with a solid down payment. Text agent today with any questions.

    Matthew Bryant Ashby & Graff

    16291 16291 20th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 3770 Eureka Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $130,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3770 Eureka Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $25,591 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Spencer Century 21 Epic-Clearlake

    3770 Eureka Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 15130 Konocti-View Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $194,828 Not Listed For Sale

      15130 Konocti-View Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      15130 Konocti-View Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Kues Boss Real Estate & General Appraisal

  • /32

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    11421 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Pirates Cove Fishing Cabin. This well cared for fishing cabin is ready for the next generation to cast its lines and reel em in from the back yard. This property was family owned, loved and updated. The exterior has 2 extremely important components when looking for a Lakefront home, a steel constructed dock, pier and automatically raised and lowered swim platform & defending the homes land line

    Jessica Hooten Luxe Places International Realty

    11421 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 14748 Uhl Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $199,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14748 Uhl Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,801

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie McMurray RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    14748 Uhl Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 4056 Fir Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $155,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4056 Fir Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4056 Fir Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Toye Timothy Toye and Associates

  • /58

    $689,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    3848 Mariposa Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Amazing Views! Waterfront! 2 Lots! This delightful 5 bed, 3 bath, 3,300 square foot home located in Clearlake's Private Lilly Cove! This home boasts beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. A separate formal dining room provides an elegant space for entertaining. the stainless-steel appliances in the kitchen add to the space's elegant atmosphere. This home offers air conditioning to make you

    Don Barnes Intero Real Estate Services

    3848 Mariposa Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 2960 7th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $15,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2960 7th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,059

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Stella Shore Line Realty, Inc.

    2960 7th St, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 15845 41st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $24,023 Not Listed For Sale

      15845 41st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      15845 41st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joi Wright Navigate Real Estate

  • /33

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    15386 Palm Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    COMMERCIAL Clearlake Lot Near Main Roads & Amenities! Great opportunity to build in a convenient Clearlake location! This level lot is close to main roads, shopping, schools, and other homes. Utilities nearby make development easy. Enjoy privacy with quick access to all local amenitiesperfect for a new home or investment property!

    NaVeet Singh ERA Carlile Realty Group

    15386 Palm Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 14530 Robinson Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $231,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    14530 Robinson Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,095

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Martinez Country Air Properties

    14530 Robinson Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3821 Manchester Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $156,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3821 Manchester Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      3821 Manchester Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,508% Above List Price
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,700
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emmett Dalton Dalton Real Estate

  • /12

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $146,154 per Acre

    3528 Ukiah St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Land for sale in beautiful Clearlake, CA. Close to downtown's amenities and access to the lakes beaches and parks. Lots measurements are 116 x50. Clearlake is the largest fresh water lake in California and offers endless outdoor activities for the nature enthusiast, including amazing hiking, fishing, and boating as well as a burgeoning wine scene. Come build your home where the cost of living

    Vina Steinberg Luxe Places International Realty

    3528 Ukiah St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 15206 Taft Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $215,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15206 Taft Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,523

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Lyndall Luxe Places International Realty

    15206 Taft Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $143,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hazel Wayman RE/MAX Gold Lakeport

  • /37

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft

    6025 Front St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Enjoy serene, all-electric lakefront living in this charming, beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, featuring a spectacular lake-view detached office, and situated on a large lot, offered at $359,000. Ideally located close to town amenities, including local restaurants, Walmart, ACE, and Starbucks, this property provides an easy commute to Highway 101 and Highway 5, making it as practical

    Casey Mahoney Luxe Places International Real

    6025 Front St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 3325 12th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $175,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3325 12th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,714

3325 12th St, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3349 Jackson St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $53,853 Not Listed For Sale

      3349 Jackson St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3349 Jackson St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Viramontes RE/MAX

  • /2

    $11,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $54,091 per Acre

    13731 Sonoma Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    This large corner lot is an ideal spot for those seeking a peaceful setting close to Clearlake, California's largest natural lake. The property offers proximity to schools, shopping, and dining, making it a convenient choice for potential development. Electricity available on the street, water provided by Golden State Water Company – Clearlake, and propane available. Septic installation required.

    Wanda Magana Loanstar Financial

    13731 Sonoma Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 16073 13th Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422

    $7,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16073 13th Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 10,262 Sq Ft
    • $29,711 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 891 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,500

    Last Listing Agent David Lucido Century 21 Epic

    16073 13th Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422
    • 15165 Highlands Harbor Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $299,385 Not Listed For Sale

      15165 Highlands Harbor Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      15165 Highlands Harbor Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wall RE/MAX

  • /14

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $196,429 per Acre

    3168 3178 Oak Crest Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Nestled in the serene enclave of Clearlake Park, California, discover an unparalleled opportunity to build your dream home on this expansive double lot. Perfectly positioned in a quiet area that offers peace and privacy, yet is conveniently close to all local amenities. This prime piece of land presents limitless potential and provides the ideal canvas for those with a vision.All utilities

    Hazel Wayman RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    3168 3178 Oak Crest Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 3377 13th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $195,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3377 13th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,961

    Last Listing Agent Candelaria Alanis RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    3377 13th St, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 16169 36th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $94,667 Not Listed For Sale

      16169 36th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      16169 36th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 531% Above List Price
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Hotchkiss Luxe Places International Realty

  • /9

    $6,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    3425 4th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Great Lot in a developing neighborhood of Clearlake Ca. Close to shopping, the lake, and the amenities of town. Quiet location.

    Vina Steinberg Luxe Places International Realty

    3425 4th St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 15837 38th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $149,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    15837 38th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

15837 38th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3936 Fir Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $186,500 Not Listed For Sale

      3936 Fir Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3936 Fir Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hazel Wayman RE/MAX

  • /2

    $238,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    11480 San Joaquin Extension, Clearlake, CA 95422

    This spacious manufactured home sits on a generous third-acre lot in one of the most sought-after areas of Clearlake. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this property offers a peaceful setting while enjoying lake life. A well-built detached garage provides excellent storage or potential workshop, while the large covered deck is perfect for enjoying peekaboo views of Clear Lake and

    Marie Wotherspoon W Real Estate

    11480 San Joaquin Extension, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 13225 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $319,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    13225 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,500

13225 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3192 9th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $42,667 Not Listed For Sale

      3192 9th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      3192 9th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 433% Above List Price
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent August Schmitt August Schmitt Realty Solutions

  • /48

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2975 12th St, Clear Lake, CA 95422

    433 installed! This beautifully updated financeable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a fully fenced and gated lot. The spacious layout places the primary bedroom with its ensuite bathroom on one side of the home, with two additional bedrooms and a shared bathroom on the other. The home offers a large family room and a dining room with built-in features. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring

    Racine Eich RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    2975 12th St, Clear Lake, CA 95422
  • 15740 29th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $273,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    15740 29th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,021

    Last Listing Agent Yunping Hu HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    15740 29th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 13592 Eastlake Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $233,841 Not Listed For Sale

      13592 Eastlake Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      13592 Eastlake Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Marinaro Century 21 Epic

  • /5

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $54,545 per Acre

    16126 8th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Welcome to this private double lot, water and sewer just by the property makes hooking up for your new dream home a breeze. Close to shopping, schools, hospital and highway for a short commute. Don't let this opportunity pass by!

    Jessica Spencer Century 21 Epic-Clearlake

    16126 8th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    16278 28th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Graeham Watts Intero Real Estate Services

    16278 28th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3112 11th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $67,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3112 11th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      3112 11th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,118% Above List Price
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mairin Haley Compass

  • /9

    $200,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    3959 Emile Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Charming "Fixer-Upper" home located on a private road in a quiet Clearlake neighborhood near Clear Lake. Offering approximately 1,000 sq ft of living space, this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home features a functional layout with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen provides ample room for customization, while the overall floor plan supports comfortable everyday