8,180

Clearlake, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $48,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    5495 5th St Unit 24, Kelseyville, CA 95451

    Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home in the Walnut Estates Adult Park. Home has a large living room and dining area. Kitchen opens up to the great room and access to large covered deck. Primary bedroom with primary bathroom that includes a large bathtub and a stall shower. Laundry room has access to the covered carport. Close to downtown Kelseyville.

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Stella

    Shore Line Realty, Inc.

    (707) 709-8931

    5495 5th St Unit 24, Kelseyville, CA 95451
  • 14944 Burns Valley Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $320,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    14944 Burns Valley Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,680

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Haskett NextHome Experiences

    14944 Burns Valley Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • /2

      Est $225,630 Not Listed For Sale

      15921 44th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15921 44th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • Last Sold Price $254,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Evans Evans Realty

  • /27

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    3642 Old Highway 53, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Discover a rare opportunity in Clearlake, the fastest-growing city in Lake County, where lifestyle and future potential come together. This unique property includes Six lots totaling approximately 1.74 acres, many offering peaceful lake views, creating the perfect setting for a long-term vision. At the heart of the property sits a remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath stick-built home with 760 sq ftideal

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Reed

    W Real Estate

    (707) 875-6877

    3642 Old Highway 53, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 13050 Carter Ln Unit 1, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $360,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    13050 Carter Ln Unit 1, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davis Century 21 Epic-Clearlake

    13050 Carter Ln Unit 1, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 4435 Hill Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $280,377 Not Listed For Sale

      4435 Hill Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4435 Hill Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hooten Luxe Places International Realty

  • /55

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3393 5th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Welcome to 3393 5th St in Clearlake — a versatile and well-maintained manufactured home offering comfort, functionality, and a great location near the lake. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an open floorplan that creates an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The spacious living room offers plenty of room to relax and is equipped with monitor heating for efficient

    Agent Photo

    Anne Mary Skeen

    Country Air Properties

    (707) 683-8901

    3393 5th St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 15970 Davis Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $89,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    15970 Davis Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,719

    Last Listing Agent Jeff LaFrance Lakeside Properties 1

    15970 Davis Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • /2

      Est $305,963 Not Listed For Sale

      3669 Boxwood St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3669 Boxwood St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • Last Sold Price $288,000

      Last Listing Agent Moussa Btaiche RE/MAX

  • /7

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $86,364 per Acre

    15866 28th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Great opportunity to own a lot ready to develop. This lot is slightly downsloped from the street, dotted with oak trees. Utilities at the street. Paved street with easy access to Hwy 53 as well as downtown Clearlake and Clear Lake- best known as one of the nation's best bass lakes! This lot is ready to develop and would make a great investment.

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Evans

    Evans Realty

    (707) 760-7269

    15866 28th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 15025 Lakeview Way, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $300,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15025 Lakeview Way, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,638

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Moore RE/MAX Marketplace

    15025 Lakeview Way, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 2950 Smith Ln, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $383,377 Not Listed For Sale

      2950 Smith Ln, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2950 Smith Ln, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Spencer Century 21 Epic-Clearlake

  • /49

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    13680 Lower Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Modern Lakefront Living | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | ADU Included LAKEFRONT LUXURY AWAITS! This stunning modern lakefront property offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and income potential in one exceptional package. Featuring a thoughtfully designed main residence with ADU, this turnkey investment opportunity comes fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoyment or rental income.

    Agent Photo

    Jenn Perez

    Pivniska Real Estate Group

    (707) 309-6429

    13680 Lower Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 15591 21st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $20,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    15591 21st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $67,333

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Parker NorthBay Property Management

    15591 21st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 13426 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Not Listed For Sale

      13426 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      13426 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Gonzalez eXp Realty of Northern Califor

  • /43

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    12620 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Your Lake Escape Awaits! Tucked away just five minutes from town, this charming cottage-style lake house offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and tranquility. Set across the street with a bonus lakefront lot that includes a covered boat dock with lift and pier, it’s an ideal retreat for anyone craving a simpler, more peaceful lifestyle. Enjoy stunning sunsets over the water and views

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Williams

    RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    (707) 314-3989

    12620 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 15960 20th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $240,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    15960 20th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,500

    Last Listing Agent August Schmitt August Schmitt Realty Solutions

    15960 20th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 14290 Pearl Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $188,961 Not Listed For Sale

      14290 Pearl Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      14290 Pearl Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carson Underwood Hidden Valley Lake Realty

  • /71

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    2851 Pamela Ln, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Unlock the potential of this 1.1± acre lot in the Burns Valley neighborhood of Clearlake. The partially fenced property includes 2 vintage 1960s mobile homes, 2 garages, a pump house with a well and water system, 2 electric meters, a septic system, carports, and chicken coops. The front singlewide mobile home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a great room, porch, and attached carport, mostly original.

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Evans

    Evans Realty

    (707) 657-0910

    2851 Pamela Ln, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 3019 Oak Crest Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $13,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3019 Oak Crest Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $108,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tengs LAND22 REAL ESTATE

    3019 Oak Crest Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3178 14th St, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Est $116,333 Not Listed For Sale

      3178 14th St, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      3178 14th St, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 365% Above List Price
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah McGrath RE/MAX

  • /14

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    3299 2nd St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Take advantage of this great opportunity to own land near Clear Lake, the largest natural freshwater lake in California. Known for its scenic surroundings and outdoor recreation, the area offers year-round activities including boating, fishing, kayaking, and hiking, all just a short distance away.Property Highlights:Power and water available at the streetSeptic system

    Lilla Rybicka Golden Land Properties Investment, LLC

    3299 2nd St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 11911 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $435,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11911 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,617

    Last Listing Agent Candelaria Alanis RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    11911 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3168 14th St, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Est $96,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3168 14th St, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      3168 14th St, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 284% Above List Price
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah McGrath RE/MAX

  • /37

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 14,810 Sq Ft

    16055 29th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Single Family home: 3-bedroom, 2 1/2 bath with extra room built in 2007. Large residential lot to park your RV/Boat/Extra cars. Updated Kitchen appliances and windows in 2021. Master bedroom has tub/shower and walk-in closet and double sink. Original roof, 2 car attached garage. Close to shopping and Clearlake

    David Lucido Century 21 Epic

    16055 29th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 3800 Howard Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $24,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3800 Howard Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $82,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,339

3800 Howard Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 15210 Highlands Harbor Rd, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Est $111,126 Not Listed For Sale

      15210 Highlands Harbor Rd, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      15210 Highlands Harbor Rd, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 283% Above List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Malloy RE/MAX

  • /26

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    5607 Jones Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Move in condition 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with 2 car garage. Solar is available. Close to schools and shopping.

    Moussa Btaiche RE/MAX Gold

    5607 Jones Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 15597 34th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $285,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    15597 34th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,666

    Last Listing Agent Quirino Aguirre August Schmitt Realty Solutions

    15597 34th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 15733 31st Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Est $77,000 Not Listed For Sale

      15733 31st Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      15733 31st Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 851% Above List Price
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,100
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Malloy RE/MAX

  • /3

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2845 Garner Ln, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Custom built 2017 home on under an 1 acre. Centrally located yet tucked away in a country setting. This 3-bedroom 2-bathroom custom home was built with 2x8' framing, LED lighting, radiant heat flooring throughout the home, on demand water heater, all Milgard Windows with lifetime warranty's, custom window shades throughout the home, 4' wide hallways, 36" doors and grab bars make this home

    Jessica Hooten Luxe Places International Realty

    2845 Garner Ln, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 2796 8th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $41,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2796 8th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,000

2796 8th St, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3499 2nd St, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Est $32,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3499 2nd St, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      3499 2nd St, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Rezzonico Country Air Properties

  • /51

    $349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    12398 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated lakefront home situated on two separate lots along the picturesque shores of Clear Lake. This charming residence offers an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking waterfront living at an outstanding price point in Lake County. The 1,341-square-foot home features two bedrooms and one bathroom, complemented by a warm wood-burning fireplace that anchors the

    Candelaria Alanis RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    12398 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 14070 Konocti St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $54,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    14070 Konocti St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $135,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,461

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Peng RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    14070 Konocti St, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 4784 Yarrington Ct, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Est $41,307 Not Listed For Sale

      4784 Yarrington Ct, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      4784 Yarrington Ct, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Toye Timothy Toye & Associates

  • /24

    $483,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    15420 Rumsey Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on 2 Acres — Seasonal Creeks, Bonus Room & RV Parking Discover peaceful country living on two private acres with this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. Bordered on two sides by seasonal creeks, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and room to grow. Inside, enjoy bright, open living spaces with abundant natural light, a wood-burning

    Sergio Sumano Garcia Epique Realty

    15420 Rumsey Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 13791 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $323,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13791 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,261

    Last Listing Agent Racine Eich RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    13791 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 16078 36th Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Est $31,994 Not Listed For Sale

      16078 36th Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      16078 36th Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 329 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Fowler Fowler Associates

  • /23

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    16182 27th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single-story home built in 2003. There is an assumable 3.5% loan of $76,000 on this property; if you have the rest of the purchase price in cash, you can assume this loan. This is an all-electric home with a leased solar power system. Enjoy an open floor plan with a spacious living area and a private primary suite. The fully fenced yard offers both security and space

    Mary Benson Realty 360 Wine Country

    16182 27th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home