8,182

Clearlake, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    15578 19th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Close to hospital, property runs between 19th and 18th. Check parcel map.

    Janice Maschek Shore Line Realty, Inc.

    15578 19th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 15121 Harbor Ln, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $510,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    15121 Harbor Ln, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,415

    Last Listing Agent Candelaria Alanis RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    15121 Harbor Ln, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 5575 Old Highway 53 Unit 47, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Not Listed For Sale

      5575 Old Highway 53 Unit 47, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5575 Old Highway 53 Unit 47, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Johnston Harmony Communities, Inc.

  • /8

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $354,545 per Acre

    7160 Old Highway 53, Clear Lake, CA 95422

    Retail Development Opportunity! Approximately 5.5 acres located on the northwest corner of State Hwy 53 and Old Hwy 53 across the highway from Walmart, Carl's Jr, Jack in the Box, McDonald's, Tractor Supply, Big 5, Sears and Woodland Community College. Site is split into 5 parcels. Addresses include 7120, 7130, 7140, 7150 and 7160 Old Hwy 53. 7160 Old Hwy 53 is the corner with the parcels

    David Hughes Century 21 Epic-Clearlake

    7160 Old Highway 53, Clear Lake, CA 95422
  • 3430 2nd St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $10,750 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3430 2nd St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $97,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vina Steinberg Luxe Places International

    3430 2nd St, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 16268 31st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $144,219 Not Listed For Sale

      16268 31st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      16268 31st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Kellis EXP Realty of California, Inc

  • /6

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $50,652 per Acre

    15500 Davis Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422

    This commercial property runs parallel with Highway 53 and is an ideal location for a car dealership, boat sales or any other possible business venture that would benefit from a high visability location. Consists of two parcels 010-053-36 and 039-401-33 which equals 1.38 acres total. SELLER FINANCING IS AVAILABLE

    August Schmitt August Schmitt Realty Solutions

    15500 Davis Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422
  • 5575 Old Highway 53 Unit 43, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $29,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5575 Old Highway 53 Unit 43, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

5575 Old Highway 53 Unit 43, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 16225 14th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $137,000 Not Listed For Sale

      16225 14th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16225 14th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Dunk D'Vincent Real Estate

  • /6

    $145,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    15787 24th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Welcome to your serene escape in the heart of Clearlake! This delightful 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers an enviable blend of comfort and convenience perfect for those seeking their own private retreat. Step inside to discover a spacious interior highlighted by brand-new carpet that adds warmth and style throughout. The open-concept living area is ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests, with

    Sarah McGrath RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    15787 24th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 14935 Highlands Way, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $130,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    14935 Highlands Way, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,406

    Last Listing Agent David Hughes Century 21 Epic-Clearlake

    14935 Highlands Way, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 5450 Oak Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $310,277 Not Listed For Sale

      5450 Oak Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5450 Oak Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cerra Hinchcliff Luxe Places International Realty

  • /2

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    3635 Cottonwood St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Your chance to own a mobile on a paved road. Granite countertops, laminate flooring in the kitchen and dining room. The whole house has reinforced subflooring with 1inch obs boards. The walls are filled and plaster wood paneling. It has a large front porch. You have a double lot. 1440 sq ft living space. garage and shed on the property. It is within walking distance to the post office, elementary

    Joshua Koeppel Epique Realty

    3635 Cottonwood St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 15800 32nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $133,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    15800 32nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,315

    Last Listing Agent August Schmitt August Schmitt Realty Solutions

    15800 32nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 5495 5th St Unit 30, Kelseyville, CA 95451

      Not Listed For Sale

      5495 5th St Unit 30, Kelseyville, CA 95451

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5495 5th St Unit 30, Kelseyville, CA 95451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $17/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Spencer Century 21 Epic-Clearlake

  • /6

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $223,077 per Acre

    3519 Covelo St, Clear Lake, CA 95422

    3 adjoining lots @ a great price ~ Elevated building site and near Pomo school. ~ Ideal site for a double or triple? Manufactured home. Or 3 tiny homes? ~ 3 different AP#s ~ Sewer avaliable ~~ Located on a short semi private street between 2 busy street's ~ All 3, 1 price..Cash

    Norman Winters Blue Water Realty

    3519 Covelo St, Clear Lake, CA 95422
  • 15893 22nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $8,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    15893 22nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $70,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shari Lorenz Century 21 Epic

    15893 22nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 5495 5th St Unit 8, Kelseyville, CA 95451

      Not Listed For Sale

      5495 5th St Unit 8, Kelseyville, CA 95451

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5495 5th St Unit 8, Kelseyville, CA 95451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $27/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

• /21

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft

    16183 18th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Discover a Stunning, MOVE-IN READY, Fully Updated Two-Bedroom Home!We invite you to discover and step into a stunning, MOVE-IN READY fully updated two-bedroom residence. Is a perfect starter home, investment property, or permanent residence with pristine mountain and natural surroundings. The moment you step into this beautiful home you’ll be greeted by a home that has been meticulously well

    August Schmitt August Schmitt Realty Solutions

    16183 18th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 13651 Santa Clara Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422

    $125,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    13651 Santa Clara Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,475

    Last Listing Agent Brett Williams Timothy Toye and Associates

    13651 Santa Clara Ave, Clear Lake, CA 95422
    • 5545 Old Highway 53 Unit 6, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Not Listed For Sale

      5545 Old Highway 53 Unit 6, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5545 Old Highway 53 Unit 6, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

• /36

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    14840 Valley Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Very well-maintained three-unit apartment property offering a desirable unit mix that includes one spacious two-bedroom residence (Unit A), one comfortable one-bedroom unit (Unit B), and one large studio (Unit C). All units have been updated and are in very good condition, reflecting pride of ownership throughout. All three units are currently rented on one-year lease tenancies, providing stable

    Ruby Martinez Country Air Properties

    14840 Valley Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 14370 Ridge Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $219,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    14370 Ridge Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,614

14370 Ridge Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 5495 5th St Unit 27, Kelseyville, CA 95451

      Not Listed For Sale

      5495 5th St Unit 27, Kelseyville, CA 95451

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5495 5th St Unit 27, Kelseyville, CA 95451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $18/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

• /30

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    6283 Lakeside Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Don't wait on this well maintained and updated 2 bedroom 1 bath home with attached double garage. County records show home at 760 sq ft and lot size at 7841 sq ft. Enter to the living room with brick fireplace; living room is open to the dining area and step saver kitchen with electric stove, microwave hood and Refrigerator. Dining area has mini split head and sliding door to rear deck. Bedrooms

    David Hughes Century 21 Epic-Clearlake

    6283 Lakeside Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 6890 Meadowbrook Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $260,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6890 Meadowbrook Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,855

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hooten Luxe Places International Realty

    6890 Meadowbrook Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3929 Fir Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $164,429 Not Listed For Sale

      3929 Fir Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3929 Fir Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory DeLane Shore Line Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $258,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    10670 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    **Charming Hilltop Retreat with Breathtaking Views!** Welcome to your cozy sanctuary! This recently remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home spans 624 sq. ft. and offers a perfect blend of comfort and tranquility. Nestled atop a picturesque hill, enjoy stunning views of the shimmering lake, majestic Mount Konocti, and rolling hills. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on your private deck while

    Tiffany Peng RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    10670 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 3821 Pine Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $60,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3821 Pine Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davis Century 21 Epic-Clearlake

    3821 Pine Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 15773 22nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $77,667 Not Listed For Sale

      15773 22nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      15773 22nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,453% Above List Price
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /6

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    16258 35th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Nice lot with nice homes in the area. Lot does slant down from street. Water and Electrical is at the street. Close to the Lake, Shopping. Parks

    Colleen Zimmerman Realty Executives Of Northern California

    16258 35th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 11478 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $27,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    11478 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Horn Century 21 Kobetz Realty

    11478 Lakeshore Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3429 2nd St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $65,333 Not Listed For Sale

      3429 2nd St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      3429 2nd St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 227% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Hotchkiss Luxe Places International Real

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $163,636 per Acre

    2862 9th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Desirable Single Family Residential Vacant Lot in Clearlake! Perfect for experienced contractors/developers to build your own dream home here. Parcel: 038-102-120-000. Build something spectacular, luxurious, modern, build it your way! Walking distance to Borax Lake. Enjoy your own beautifully brand new built home with the panoramic view of the lake. You will appreciate the delightful weather and

    Elizabeth Nguyen Intero Real Estate Services

    2862 9th St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 5582 Cottage Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $15,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5582 Cottage Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 4,782 Sq Ft
    • $136,612 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Maisenbach Century 21 Epic

    5582 Cottage Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 14659 Pearl Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $163,395 Not Listed For Sale

      14659 Pearl Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14659 Pearl Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,999
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trung Nguyen RE/MAX

  • /21

    $255,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    15940 32nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Discover the serenity and charm of lakeside living with this enchanting Clearlake gem! Nestled on an expansive double lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home promises both space and privacy. Step inside to find a meticulously maintained interior, featuring a cozy pellet stove that warms the inviting living room. The kitchen is well-appointed for all your culinary endeavors. A large, covered front porch

    Hazel Wayman RE/MAX Gold Lake County

    15940 32nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • 16293 24th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    $8,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    16293 24th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $17,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Toye Timothy Toye & Associates

    16293 24th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
    • 3243 8th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Est $168,500 Not Listed For Sale

      3243 8th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3243 8th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Perez Pivniska Real Estate Group

  • /10

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    14155 5th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Seclusion, Broad Viewscape are obvious features of this 0.46 property made up of 4 separate parcels. No homes around to disturb you and 360-degree views of distant mountains including Seigler and Konocti. Gentle slope but elevated, with lots of rocks for landscaping. Room to do a well and a septic system, easy to solar. Make your own domain here, even though you are only a few minutes from local

    Timothy Toye Timothy Toye & Associates

    14155 5th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home