154

Clearlake, CA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /5

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    3457 Oleander St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Looking for an inexpensive piece of land look no farther. No next door neighbors. Close to school, stores and the Lake.. Great price, too.

    Colleen Zimmerman Realty Executives Of Northern California

    3457 Oleander St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /11

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $55,279 per Acre

    3150 Ciwa St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    ATTENTION ALL DEVELOPERS! Opportunity to build an on multiple R1 zoned lots. With panoramic views in every direction. 30 parcels of land in total. Parcels include: PARCEL NUMBERS INCLUDE: 039-642-050-000 039-642-160-000 039-641-020-000039-642-060-000 039-642-170-000 039-641-160-000039-642-070-000 039-642-180-000 039-641-170-000 039-642-080-000 039-642-190-000

    August Schmitt August Schmitt Realty Solutions

    3150 Ciwa St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /18

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    3522 Filmore Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Exceptional land parcel for sale! Explore this property's potential and bring your vision to life. With water installation, percolation test for septic system, and nearby power supply in place, this site is poised for development. Don't miss this outstanding chance to create your ideal home!

    Diana Dahl Luxe Places International Realty

    3522 Filmore Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $121,739 per Acre

    15950 43rd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Vacant Lot Ready to build your Dream home

    Cindy Poehls Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway

    15950 43rd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /6

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $70,833 per Acre

    15316 Brannan St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    This generously sized in-town lot offers convenient access to a wide range of amenities, while providing a peaceful and private setting. Located in a quiet neighborhood, the property presents endless possibilities for development or customization.

    Brittney Horn Century 21 Kobetz Realty

    15316 Brannan St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /12

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $72,917 per Acre

    13577 Sonoma Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Looking for a quiet place to build, relax, or just get away from it all? Close to a quarter acre, this ample lot offers just that, with mostly level land and mature vegetation that gives it a secluded, natural feel. The lot stretches between two streets allowing for easy access. Utilities are at the street and zoning supports low-density development. Clear Lake’s beauty, boating, and fishing are

    'Pi' Kimberly Stryker Timothy Toye and Associates

    13577 Sonoma Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /4

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    15608 36th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    This nice buildable parcel of land is priced to sell. Located on a quiet street close to the lake, dining, shopping and more!

    August Schmitt August Schmitt Realty Solutions

    15608 36th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /8

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    16209 21st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Residential lot ready for you to build your dream home. Just minutes away from schools, restaurants, shopping centers, and the hospital. The lake offers beautiful views and much more.

    Veronica Martinez eXp Realty of California, Inc

    16209 21st Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /40

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    16024 9th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Come build your dream home in this beautiful and serene location in Clearlake. This unique opportunity includes three lots being sold together, two of which already have septic tanks installed. All three have access to water and electricity right at the street, making the property ready for development. Surrounded by majestic oaks and pines, the area offers a peaceful, secluded atmosphere full of

    Janice Hodges The Hodges Real Estate Group

    16024 9th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /2

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $53,906 per Acre

    16001 11th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Great opportunity to own a residential lot in Clearlake! This 1.28 acre parcel offers the perfect setting for building your future home or investment property. Whether you're planning a primary residence, vacation retreat, or rental investment, this lot provides an affordable entry into Lake County's growing housing market. Low property taxes, easy access to Highway 53, and proximity to outdoor

    Shari Lorenz Century 21 Epic

    16001 11th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    15737 26th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Amazing 5,227 square foot vacant lot / land in the city of Clearlake Ca. 95422 conveniently located just minutes from Walmart, Starbucks, hospitals, doctor's offices, and community college. Clearlake is located approximately 2.5 hrs to San Francisco, 2 hrs to Sacramento, and about an 1.5hr from Santa Rosa. Must see!

    Cesar Navarro RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    15737 26th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /6

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $86,364 per Acre

    16122 23rd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Motivated Seller. This lot in Clearlake Highlands captures valley views from below and is just minutes from the Clear Lake. Zoned residential, it’s perfect for first-time owner-builders or contractors/investors looking to benefit from the rising home values in the area. The lot slopes downward, allowing for some nice views, conveniently located near shopping and dining. It’s priced to sell,

    Pamela Chyba California LWF INC

    16122 23rd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /9

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $79,167 per Acre

    15604 35th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    PRICED TO SELL! Vacant residential lot located in the City of Clearlake, Lake County. Seasonal creek runs along north boundary line of property! Great opportunity to build now or hold as a long-term investment. APN: 041-392-100-000County land use: Vacant Residential (Use Code 5110) Located within city limits with public road access and close to local amenities, Clear Lake, shopping, and

    Pamela Chyba California LWF INC

    15604 35th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /6

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $45,968 per Acre

    5560 Hale Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    This little slice of paradise has5 lots backing up to seasonal creek with plenty of spots to build with utilities available in the street. Located close to the lake, the boat launch park, dining, shopping and more. Come discover the possibilities!

    August Schmitt August Schmitt Realty Solutions

    5560 Hale Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    16414 4th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Don't' miss this opportunity close to Walmart, great view, no unities yet.

    Tracy Jeffords CB Commercial

    16414 4th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10,550 Sq Ft
    • $41,288 per Acre

    15466 Palm Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Undeveloped Commercial lot located in Clearlake. Lot is located behind West America Bank. Many possibilities! Please contact Clearlake planning department for any additional information.

    David Lucido Century 21 Epic

    15466 Palm Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /24

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 3.36 Acres
    • $178,274 per Acre

    12806 San Joaquin Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Welcome to your private hilltop retreat overlooking the shimmering waters of Clearlake. Here, each day begins with breathtaking sunrises and ends with panoramic sunsets stretching across both Clearlake and Borax Lakean ever-changing canvas of light, water, and sky. Set behind a gated entrance, this 17-acre sanctuary, consisting of 4 individual parcels, offers space to breathe, explore, and

    Victoria Josslin Vintage Sotheby's Internation Realty

    12806 San Joaquin Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /3

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    3310 13th St, Clearlake, CA 95422

    Nice level lot on a paved street ready for you to build your dream home. Public water system connection available, so no need to drill a well. Ask your agent about the septic permit that was issued many years ago. The RV on the property is being sold and will be removed. Easy access to stores, banks, and the lake. Clear Lake is one of the highest rated bass lakes in the country, and this lot has

    Mary Benson Realty 360 Wine Country

    3310 13th St, Clearlake, CA 95422
  • /10

    $4,200

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $32,308 per Acre

    15652 Highland Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422

    PRICED TO SELL! Large residential lot located in the City of Clearlake, Lake County. Great opportunity to build now or hold as a long-term investment. Located within city limits with public road access and close to local amenities, Clear Lake, shopping, and services. Drive-by OK—please stay on public roads and do not disturb neighbors.