13,796

Clemmons, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $449,900 Open Thu 11AM - 1PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    3601 Townland Cir, Clemmons, NC 27012

    NEW PRICE FOR THE NEW YEAR. Great Clemmons location, small community with only 26 homes total.9 ft ceilings on main level, open floor plan, no steps from garage, zero entry oversized primary bath shower and more. This home features laminate hardwood floor and crown molding in all living areas & primary bedroom. Upgraded tile floor in both bathrooms and laundry room. Gourmet kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Jerri Banner

    Banner Team Properties Brokered by EXP Realty

    (336) 920-8839

    3601 Townland Cir, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /20

    $3,389 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,223 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6939 Prairie Grove Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4.0 bathrooms, and approximately 4,223 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (336) 892-9225

    6939 Prairie Grove Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /36

    $432,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4546 Stratus Ln, Clemmons, NC 27012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Colo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    4546 Stratus Ln, Clemmons, NC 27012
    • /27

      Est $327,823 Not Listed For Sale

      6310 Gough Ct, Clemmons, NC 27012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6310 Gough Ct, Clemmons, NC 27012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Bowen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

  • /2

    Call for Price New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft

    2410 Sedalia Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012

    Don’t miss your chance to own this thoughtfully designed new construction home, currently UNDER CONSTRUCTION! Featuring a main-level primary suite with a spa-like walk-in tile shower and spacious walk-in closet, this home blends comfort with everyday functionality. The main floor will offer a private office, formal dining room, and a welcoming living room with a natural wood mantle and electric

    Agent Photo

    Rebeca de Jesus Bacilio

    Real Broker LLC

    (336) 291-3507

    2410 Sedalia Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /11

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    7055 Hanesbrook Cir Unit 203, Clemmons, NC 27012

    Property Id: 2340239Welcome to your new home at 7055 Hanesbrook Circle! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment, built in 2026, combines modern living with comfort. Featuring laminate flooring throughout, this unit offers a warm ambiance perfect for relaxing evenings. The spacious layout includes a well-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, microwave, range oven, and refrigerator,

    (336) 705-6343

    7055 Hanesbrook Cir Unit 203, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /47

    $495,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    105 Brookton Ct, Clemmons, NC 27012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,486

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Mosley Keller Williams Realty Elite

    105 Brookton Ct, Clemmons, NC 27012
    • /30

      Est $348,195 Not Listed For Sale

      1586 Langdon Village Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1586 Langdon Village Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Hunter Hunter Realty & Property Management, LLC

  • /8

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    7328 Riverview Knoll Ct Unit 76, Clemmons, NC 27012

    Warner Starkey APS Realty Group

    7328 Riverview Knoll Ct Unit 76, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /11

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    7055 Hanesbrook Cir Unit 301, Clemmons, NC 27012

    Property Id: 2340241Welcome to your new home at 7055 Hanesbrook Circle! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment, built in 2026, combines modern living with comfort. Featuring laminate flooring throughout, this unit offers a warm ambiance perfect for relaxing evenings. The spacious layout includes a well-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, microwave, range oven, and refrigerator,

    (743) 999-6273

    7055 Hanesbrook Cir Unit 301, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /50

    $455,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    7012 Orchard Path Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,627

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marshall RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    7012 Orchard Path Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012
    • /30

      Est $339,886 Not Listed For Sale

      1594 Langdon Village Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1594 Langdon Village Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delana Newsom The Agency - Newsom Homes

  • /66

    $495,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    Avery Plan at Grove Park, Clemmons, NC 27012

    The Avery is a four-bedroom, three-bath home with a spacious family room, a kitchen with an island and pantry, a covered rear porch, an oversized laundry room, and a first-floor primary bedroom. This home also includes a second floor with a loft, bedroom, and bath included. Options to personalize this home include an extended covered porch, screen porch, or sunroom, an office with French doors or

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    7811 Fairview Garden Trail Unit 36464955, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2201 Stonecutter Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    Property Id: 1213027Fully furnished | Utilities included | Month to monthWelcome to the beautiful Cobblestone community! This safe, well manicured, neighborhood is right in the heart of town, convenient to hospitals, shopping and dining! The two level, two bedroom, two bathroom, condo offers a spacious living room, farmhouse inspired kitchen, washer and dryer, and plenty

    (201) 484-5337

    2201 Stonecutter Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /5

    $145,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5371 Loop Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $23,770 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,692

    Last Listing Agent Rick Epperson

    5371 Loop Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012
    • /48

      Est $843,814 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Ryder Cup Ln, Clemmons, NC 27012

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      308 Ryder Cup Ln, Clemmons, NC 27012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $803,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Powers Redfin Corporation

  • /41

    $449,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    5333 Quartz Ave, Clemmons, NC 27012

    Beautifully maintained home featuring an inviting in-ground pool and approx 240 sqft of uncounted flex space, perfectly located in the heart of Clemmons. Designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, the bright, open floor plan offers seamless flow throughout. The main level boasts a spacious primary suite, a guest bedroom and a dedicated office, providing comfort and

    Henry Edwards Redfin Corporation

    5333 Quartz Ave, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /14

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2900 Hickman Ln, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    Please note that the advertised price may exclude additional fees. These include a $55 application fee per applicant; a one-time $75 admin fee; a $11 monthly utility management fee; other mandatory fees, if applicable, for pool maintenance, pet fees/rent, smart home, internet service, and propane refilling; and optional fees for services like self-guided tours with third-party provider Rently

    (336) 866-5677

    2900 Hickman Ln, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4389 Winterberry Ridge Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,539

    Last Listing Agent Trey Swicegood United Country Carolina Properties

    4389 Winterberry Ridge Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27103
    • /34

      Est $427,439 Not Listed For Sale

      267 Cabot Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      267 Cabot Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tori Boysen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

  • /44

    $555,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    Edgefield Plan at Grove Park, Clemmons, NC 27012

    The Edgefield is a spacious three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath ranch-style home with a first-floor bedroom, formal dining room, separate office, open family room, dining area, kitchen with island and pantry, and a covered rear porch. This home also features a garage with a storage area and a separate laundry room and a second floor with a bedroom, full bath, and loft. Options available to

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    7811 Fairview Garden Trail Unit 36463596, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /15

    $2,055 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5720 Misty Hill Cir, Clemmons, NC 27012

(336) 459-3821

    5720 Misty Hill Cir, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /41

    $680,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3824 Tangle Oak Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,431

    Last Listing Agent Joey Ayers Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    3824 Tangle Oak Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012
    • /50

      Est $800,286 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Ryder Cup Ln, Clemmons, NC 27012

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      320 Ryder Cup Ln, Clemmons, NC 27012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hailey Stagg ERA Live Moore

  • /10

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    7055 Hanesbrook Cir Unit 201, Clemmons, NC 27012

    Property Id: 2340237Welcome to your new home at 7055 Hanesbrook Circle! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment, built in 2026, combines modern living with comfort. Featuring laminate flooring throughout, this unit offers a warm ambiance perfect for relaxing evenings. The spacious layout includes a well-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, microwave, range oven, and refrigerator,

    (743) 219-1471

    7055 Hanesbrook Cir Unit 201, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /21

    $124,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2301 Flagstone Ct Unit D, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,865

    Last Listing Agent Pam Matthews Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    2301 Flagstone Ct Unit D, Winston Salem, NC 27103
    • /50

      Est $550,869 Not Listed For Sale

      5035 Peppertree Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5035 Peppertree Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Adamson Realty Executives W/S

  • /47

    $540,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft

    6946 August Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012

    Wonderfully maintained home in sought out area of Clemmons, conveniently located between I-40 and Hwy 421 for an easy commute. Situated on a beautiful, large wooded, corner lot. This property offers exceptional privacy, along with two driveways and three enclosed garage spaces. perfect for storage, hobbies, or multiple vehicles.Inside, you'll find lovely hardwood floors throughout a spacious

    Delana Newsom The Agency - Newsom Homes

    6946 August Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /15

    $2,770 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2992 Cameron Village Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    (336) 866-3247

    2992 Cameron Village Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3541 N Lakeshore Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $23,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,530

    Last Listing Agent Ramilya Seigel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    3541 N Lakeshore Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012
    • /25

      Est $404,852 Not Listed For Sale

      465 Crosswick Rd Unit 39, Clemmons, NC 27012

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      465 Crosswick Rd Unit 39, Clemmons, NC 27012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Basile Coast 2 Coast Triad Home Team

  • 3600 Townland Cir, Clemmons, NC 27012

    $449,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    3600 Townland Cir, Clemmons, NC 27012

    The Addison floor plan blends convenience and style, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. Designed for modern living, its open concept seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and great room. The kitchen offers a large island, granite countertops, a pantry, and abundant cabinetry, with appliances like a dishwasher, mounted microwave, and electric range included.

    Arden Homes Builder
    3600 Townland Cir, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /17

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5061 Windsbury Ridge Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (980) 890-7286

    5061 Windsbury Ridge Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1905 Curraghmore Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,677

    Last Listing Agent Julie Holland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1905 Curraghmore Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012
    • /43

      Est $486,618 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 La Vale Ct, Clemmons, NC 27012

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4301 La Vale Ct, Clemmons, NC 27012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin George Mayberry Poe Realty

  • /17

    $449,900 Open Thu 11AM - 1PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    3600 Townland Cir, Clemmons, NC 27012

    Beautiful home ready to move in! Discover comfortable, low-maintenance living in the desirable Springfield Village community!These homes feature open layouts with 9-foot ceilings, zero-entry tile showers, wide doorways, and other thoughtful touches designed for easy living. Enjoy solid surface countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, beautiful Mohawk wood laminate flooring throughout

    Kayla Berry Banner Team Properties Brokered by EXP Realty

    3600 Townland Cir, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /11

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2315 Bay Meadows Ct Unit C, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    Welcome to this charming townhome located in the center workings of Clemmons. With convenient access to grocery stores, restaurants, and local sports facility. This two-story home offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and over 1,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The main level features LVP flooring and tile throughout, with an accessible half bath for guests. The open layout seamlessly

    Monica Denyse Stone-Huggins Main St. Brokers Real Estate

    2315 Bay Meadows Ct Unit C, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /40

    $345,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4572 River Gate Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,276

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Kiser Redfin Corporation

    4572 River Gate Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012
    • /36

      Est $218,014 Not Listed For Sale

      4831 Terrence Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4831 Terrence Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Nassarian Atlas Prime Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home