43,051

Cleveland County, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $154,812 Not Listed For Sale

      228 John E Randall Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      228 John E Randall Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

  • /43

    $525,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    306 Garrison Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Lovely Early American-style Home – Move-In Ready!Charming home in excellent condition located in a wonderful established neighborhood. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features brand new carpet, fresh interior paint, and beautiful real wood floors.Enjoy a large den with wet bar, perfect for entertaining, and a bright kitchen highlighted by a beautiful bay window and ample space for

    Gina Collias Lake Homes Realty LLC

    306 Garrison Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    219 Plato Lee Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,156

    Last Listing Agent Jaida Wesson Keller Williams Unified

    219 Plato Lee Rd, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /18

      Est $256,561 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Shallow Creek Ln, Cherryville, NC 28021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      107 Shallow Creek Ln, Cherryville, NC 28021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Horn Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /42

    $215,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    188 Cindy Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    **Multiple Offers Received. Please submit Highest and Best by 12pm Sunday 3/15** Spacious and thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom 2 full bath home that sits on a quiet 2 acre lot with a fully fenced GIANT back yard! Long driveway lets the home sit far off the road for added privacy. Covered front porch. Large living room includes double swing-out doors for fresh air onto the covered back deck

    Stefanie Hill Hill Real Estate Group

    188 Cindy Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /22

    $370,974 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    149 Parker Claire Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    149 Parker Claire Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /32

      Est $256,164 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Benton Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      149 Benton Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Layth Duroobi NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /44

    $419,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    106 Dons Ct, Shelby, NC 28150

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom home nestled on 1.97 acres, situated on a level lot and offering the perfect blend of comfort and space! Step inside to find new LVP flooring throughout the main living areas and fresh carpet in all bedrooms, creating a warm and inviting feel. Most of the home has been freshly painted, including the kitchen cabinets, giving it a bright, updated look. The updated kitchen

    Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX Select

    106 Dons Ct, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /17

    $85,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    348 Mercury Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $18,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,309

    Last Listing Agent Derek Yelton Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    348 Mercury Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /17

      Est $268,124 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Roy Bell Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      217 Roy Bell Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Prince Prince Realty LLC

  • /5

    $272,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    00 Ellis Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    Seller is advertising +/- 17 acres of a larger +/-44 acre tract of land (parcel 5529), labeled as Portion #4 on full parcel map. Section 4 has a great blend of open pasture and timber. Sulphur Springs Branch runs along the northern boundary. There are multiple areas on this property for future home sites. A 6" water line runs along this parcels side of Ellis Rd. Tax value has been prorated.

    Russ Putnam Point 135 Real Estate

    00 Ellis Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /3

    $189,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    305 Mulberry Rd, Grover, NC 28073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    305 Mulberry Rd, Grover, NC 28073
    • /16

      Est $111,655 Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Chatfield Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1438 Chatfield Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terell Culpepper Lifestyle International Realty

  • /48

    $219,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    1203 W Gold Street Extension, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Welcome to this inviting 2 bdrm, 1 bath bungalow offering 1018 sq feet of comfortable living space.Recently updated with new roof, siding, windows, carpet and fresh paint. This home is move-in ready whilestill offering room to make it your own. Enjoy the versatility of a spacious 12' x 18' wired detachedbuilding, perfect for a workshop, hobby space or additional storage. Ideally

    Dawn Price Howard Hanna Allen Tate Shelby

    1203 W Gold Street Extension, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /41

    $365,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    205 John Cline Rd, Cherryville, NC 28021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,207

    Last Listing Agent James Taylor Mark Spain Real Estate

    205 John Cline Rd, Cherryville, NC 28021
    • /26

      Est $239,215 Not Listed For Sale

      968 Lavender Rd, Grover, NC 28073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      968 Lavender Rd, Grover, NC 28073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Prince Prince Realty LLC

  • /25

    $222,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    746 Vale St, Shelby, NC 28150

    Welcome home to this charming brick ranch featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, perfectly move-in ready and ideally located just minutes from local restaurants, shops, and more. Tucked away on a quiet street, this home offers both convenience and a peaceful setting. Step inside to a spacious living room that offers plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen and dining area provide

    Brittany Austin Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    746 Vale St, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    308 Tommy James Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,935

    Last Listing Agent Megan Triplett Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    308 Tommy James Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /10

      Est $152,049 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Gatewood Dr, Lawndale, NC 28090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      123 Gatewood Dr, Lawndale, NC 28090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Truitt WNC Real Estate Inc.

  • /13

    $188,000

    • Land
    • 10.76 Acres
    • $17,472 per Acre

    1708 Cherryville Rd, Grover, NC 28073

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! This beautiful 10.76 acres is waiting for someone to create their perfect canvas. If you are looking to build your dream home, homesteading, or a little privacy all while not being too far away from shopping and grocery stores, this has all of the above. There is a creek on property and the majority of the land is cleared with a tree line boundary. Per seller, there is a 4

    Niki Wood Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    1708 Cherryville Rd, Grover, NC 28073
  • /45

    $800,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    145 Waterwood Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,078

    Last Listing Agent Becca Schweppe Keller Williams Unified

    145 Waterwood Dr, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /48

      Est $211,354 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Deer Track Ln, Lawndale, NC 28090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      118 Deer Track Ln, Lawndale, NC 28090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francine Mira RE/MAX

  • /24

    $171,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    704 Earl Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    Updated in 2025 with major systems replaced, this 2BR home offers flexible space and value-add potential.This updated 2BR/1BA home offers a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking for flexible space and future potential. Renovated in 2025, the home features major updates including a new roof, HVAC, flooring, fresh paint, and updated plumbing and electrical, providing a strong

    Kelly Howell Huitt Realty LLC

    704 Earl Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /29

    $208,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    219 Young St, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,667

    Last Listing Agent Don L. Peeler RE/MAX Select

    219 Young St, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /36

      Est $265,870 Not Listed For Sale

      210 New Bethel Church Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      210 New Bethel Church Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Souza EXP Realty LLC

  • /17

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $340,909 per Acre

    709 Cleveland Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Public Remarks Versatile Commercial Property with Expansion Potential This 2,040 sq. ft. heated building offers exceptional flexibility and opportunity. Formerly used as a church and currently operating as a thrift store, the property features a large open hall that could easily accommodate an office setup, telemarketing center, meeting space, or other commercial uses. The building includes two

    Brandon King Call it Closed International Realty

    709 Cleveland Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /46

    $310,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    104 Cutter Ct, Lawndale, NC 28090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,378

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX Select

    104 Cutter Ct, Lawndale, NC 28090
    • /38

      Est $238,055 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Hull Rd, Casar, NC 28020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      309 Hull Rd, Casar, NC 28020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradshaw Broad River Properties, LLC

  • /27

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    108 Ashland Ct, Shelby, NC 28150

    Situated on 1.19 acres this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers space, privacy, and convenience. The open-concept layout creates an inviting flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making the home ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The spacious living room features LVP flooring, abundant natural light, and a center fireplace that adds warmth and character. The kitchen offers

    Mohammad Kakar RE/MAX Results

    108 Ashland Ct, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /5

    $63,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    316 S Cansler St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $157,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,178

    Last Listing Agent Russ Putnam Point 135 Real Estate

    316 S Cansler St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /32

      Est $251,740 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Kearney Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      925 Kearney Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marvin Allen Your House Pros

  • /4

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    1407 E Marion St, Shelby, NC 28150

    Brick house that is zoned OR (Office or Residential). Previously been used as a shop. As a residence there would be 3 bedroom's, 1 bath, Living room, kitchen, dining room, and sunroom. Also has fireplace, hardwood floors, walk out basement. Sellers says HVAC is not operational. AADT traffic count is approximately 14,000/day. Also listed under MLS #4373098.

    Joyce Elliott Howard Hanna Allen Tate Shelby

    1407 E Marion St, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /42

    $250,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1451 Cherryville Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,651

    Last Listing Agent Pressly Ramey EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1451 Cherryville Rd, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /34

      Est $241,550 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Jakie Black Rd, Cherryville, NC 28021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      119 Jakie Black Rd, Cherryville, NC 28021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Walker Premier South

  • /48

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,192 Sq Ft

    424 Rollingbrook Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Looking for your own private oasis? Welcome home.Set on 10.45 peaceful acres just outside Kings Mountain, this one-of-a-kind property offers privacy, flexibility, and space rarely found—with no HOA. The main residence features over 3,000 sq ft above grade, an open floor plan, a spacious primary suite on the main level, elevator access, and exceptional storage throughout—ideal for comfortable

    Josh Kelly Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    424 Rollingbrook Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /42

    $434,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    117 Remington Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,985

    Last Listing Agent Lena Lawing Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    117 Remington Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /11

      Est $124,186 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Eaker Dr, Cherryville, NC 28021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      148 Eaker Dr, Cherryville, NC 28021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Page Haslett Giving Tree Realty

  • /7

    $119,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $96,694 per Acre

    221 Benfield Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Possible 3-4 buildings Listing includes PID#s 67108, 67109, 67110, 12529 Call City of Kings Mountain on water, sewer and utilities that are available. New Construction and up and coming in the area. Minutes from Hwy 29/74 & I85 and new casino.

    Carla Howell Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    221 Benfield Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /26

    $229,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1010 Wilmouth St, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,333

    Last Listing Agent Juan Restrepo Coldwell Banker Realty

    1010 Wilmouth St, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /22

      Est $233,141 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Dutchess Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      119 Dutchess Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Austin Coldwell Banker Mountain View

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home