43,045

Cleveland County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    719 Smith S, Shelby, NC 28150

    Welcome to your brand-new dream home a beautiful modern build designed with comfort, efficiency, and style in mind! This thoughtfully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open-concept layout and single-level living thats perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking to downsize without sacrificing quality. With over 1,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this new

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    (704) 473-3833

    719 Smith S, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /46

    $3,295 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 5 Bedroom 3 Bathroom House on Country Club Golf Course!

    218 Fairway Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

    A rare rental opportunity, this beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bathroom house is located in the desirable Cleveland Country Club area. A stunning golf course view from the front porch of the house! The house has a beautiful sunroom that allows plenty of natural sunlight into the house!The house has plenty of space as it offers a mother in law suite on the downstairs floor which has a large den that

    218 Fairway Dr, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /29

    $130,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    304 Grice St, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,054

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Beam Keller Williams Unified

    304 Grice St, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /29

      Est $293,867 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Rehobeth Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1501 Rehobeth Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /6

    $354,375

    • Land
    • 20.25 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    128 Westlee St, Shelby, NC 28152

    Price Reduced! New Shelby Bypass is OPEN from Hwy 74 to Hwy 150. This property offers exceptional visibility and above-average acreage, making it a prime opportunity for commercial buyers. Located just north of the new Shelby bypass, it provides easy access and visibility to traffic between Charlotte and Asheville. The parcel boasts approximately 1,500 feet of visibility along the bypass and

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (980) 375-4642

    128 Westlee St, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /20

    $239,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    953 Hardin Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Flores Granite Real Estate Investments, LLC

    953 Hardin Dr, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Goode Rd, Mooresboro, NC 28114

      0 Goode Rd, Mooresboro, NC 28114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Hill Main Street Realty Group LLC

  • /30

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft

    1313 Dockery Dr Unit 1, Shelby, NC 28152

    This spacious two-story home was built in 2024. The open floor plan includes a large kitchen island, a gas range, and quartz countertops. This four-bedroom house features primary bedrooms with private baths on both the main and upper levels. The two-story great room is highlighted by a gas log fireplace. The main level has the kitchen, great room, and dining area, a half bath, and laundry. The

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Spurling

    Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

    (980) 737-7431

    1313 Dockery Dr Unit 1, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Nov 01, 2025

    402 Scotland Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,069

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Simmons Kings Mountain Realty

    402 Scotland Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /38

      Est $260,043 Not Listed For Sale

      3511 Polkville Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3511 Polkville Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

• /44

    $427,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    156 Carpenters Knob Dr, Lawndale, NC 28090

    ****Seller is offering $10,000 to be used towards closing costs, repairs, updates, etc. with an acceptable offer!!**** **Priced BELOW appraised value!!** Nestled on 10 ACRES with beautiful mountain views, this charming log cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic character and functional living space. The main level features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Katie Bradley

    Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    (980) 351-3663

    156 Carpenters Knob Dr, Lawndale, NC 28090
  • /2

    $64,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    209 W Main St, Lawndale, NC 28090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,437

    Last Listing Agent Gary Self Clay & Associates Real Estate

    209 W Main St, Lawndale, NC 28090
    • /3

      Est $265,831 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Lamar Ave, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      329 Lamar Ave, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,049
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX

  • /46

    $239,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 324 Sq Ft

    2524 Curt Ledford Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090

    Tucked away behind a private entrance off Curt Ledford Road, this inviting 18.5-acre property in Casar, NC offers the perfect foothills retreat with an excellent combination of comfort, recreation, and natural beauty.A fully furnished, cozy cabin sits privately on the property, ideal for weekend getaways, a hunting basecamp, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of the countryside. Nearby, a

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (980) 415-2483

    2524 Curt Ledford Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1609 Troy Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,580

    Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    1609 Troy Rd, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Casar Belwood Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090

      00 Casar Belwood Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chip Camp Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft

    104 N Dilling St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    2,263 sq ft brick building | $260K purchase + ~$55K finish = ~$315K all-in | Directly across from new 20+ unit condo development starting at $300K+ — neighborhood trajectory confirmed.Investor value-add opportunity positioned in one of Kings Mountain’s emerging redevelopment pockets. This 2,263 sq ft brick structure on a 0.23-acre lot sits directly across from a newly constructed 20+ unit

    Agent Photo

    John Bolos

    Keller Williams South Park

    (980) 351-8129

    104 N Dilling St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1612 N Oak Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,790

    Last Listing Agent Doug Dixon Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1612 N Oak Dr, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /3

      Est $338,556 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Vintage Woods Ct, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      105 Vintage Woods Ct, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,990
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

  • /14

    $1,600,000

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,600 Sq Ft

    700 S Battleground Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    This complex includes three brick buildings with a total of 8 units. All units are tenant-occupied. Some of the units have had recent updates. The lease terms are 1 year, with a rollover to a month-to-month. The property has an entrance to Battleground Villa off of Wells Road.

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Spurling

    Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

    (704) 937-2029

    700 S Battleground Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /48

    $403,800 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    116 Country Creek Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,520

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Biddix RE/MAX Select

    116 Country Creek Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /3

      Est $327,222 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Vintage Woods Ct, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      117 Vintage Woods Ct, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,990
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

  • /15

    $220,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    1010 Wesley St, Shelby, NC 28150

    Fantastic opportunity in Shelby to own this beautifully updated ranch situated on a generous 0.70-acre lot. Offering the perfect blend of space and style, this home features updated lighting and modern interior finishes throughout.The kitchen shines with granite countertops and a stylish tiled backsplash, providing both elegance and functionality. Relax in the inviting great room highlighted

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Braun

    Showcase Realty LLC

    (980) 306-6199

    1010 Wesley St, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /2

    $26,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    00 Pamela Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Schweppe Keller Williams Unified

    00 Pamela Dr, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /3

      Est $311,151 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Vintage Woods Ln, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      101 Vintage Woods Ln, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

  • /39

    $785,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    2818 Rockford Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    This one-of-a-kind estate features a 1919 grist mill and grist mill dam with water fall that you can hear from the front porch, listed on the Cleveland County Historic Inventory, alongside a custom-built 2545 sq. ft. home on full basement completed in 2015. Bordered by the scenic Grog Creek, this property offers exceptional outdoor experiences for nature enthusiasts, hunters, and history lovers

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (980) 470-7794

    2818 Rockford Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /35

    $284,880 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    203 Alden Ct, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    203 Alden Ct, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /3

      Est $310,966 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Vintage Woods Ln, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      112 Vintage Woods Ln, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,990
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

  • /35

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    1305 Markway St, Shelby, NC 28150

    Charming brick home in Shelby offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with a warm, inviting feel throughout! The living room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar along with stainless steel refrigerator, range, and microwave. Step outside to enjoy the covered side patio, ideal for entertaining or

    Agent Photo

    Travis Repman

    Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    (704) 327-3693

    1305 Markway St, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    915 Airport Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,222

    Last Listing Agent Heba Alkhatib NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    915 Airport Rd, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /24

      Est $246,512 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Clinton Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      416 Clinton Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kat Mondragon Garcia Granite Real Estate Investments, LLC

  • /26

    $134,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    322 Buffalo St, Shelby, NC 28150

    Welcome to this beautifully planned 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offering comfort, character, and convenience. Thoughtful features throughout complement the timeless appeal of rich hardwood floors that flow seamlessly through the living spaces. The inviting covered front porch provides the perfect spot to relax, while the spacious backyard offers ample room for entertaining, gardening, or outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Braun

    Showcase Realty LLC

    (704) 610-1420

    322 Buffalo St, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /2

    $209,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3028 Drake Cir, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Sklavounakis Prosperity Property Group LLC

    3028 Drake Cir, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /6

      Est $68,074 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Laurel Ridge Dr, Cherryville, NC 28021

      109 Laurel Ridge Dr, Cherryville, NC 28021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • 389 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Wright Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /9

    $354,375

    • Land
    • 20.25 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    128 Westlee St Unit LotWP004, Shelby, NC 28152

    New Shelby Bypass is OPEN from Hwy 74 to Hwy 150. This property offers exceptional visibility and above-average acreage, making it a prime opportunity for commercial buyers. Located just north of the new Shelby bypass, it provides easy access and visibility to traffic between Charlotte and Asheville. The parcel boasts approximately 1,500 feet of visibility along the bypass and around 600 feet of

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    (704) 473-3833

    128 Westlee St Unit LotWP004, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /47

    $365,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    912 W Marion St, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,668

    Last Listing Agent Don Costner Howard Hanna Allen Tate Shelby

    912 W Marion St, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /18

      Est $341,335 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Maple Crest Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      120 Maple Crest Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /31

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1930 S Post Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    ***Sellers offering $5000.00 closing costs**** Well maintained 3 bed 1 bath single story home with high ceilings. Almost 1/2 acre of flat land for your enjoyment. Kitchen has granite countertops, high ceilings, large bath, ceiling fans and much more. Large front porch for enjoying the view and back porch that is enclosed 22X6 for extra space to utilize. There is potential to add a second

    Agent Photo

    Choon Kim

    Premier South

    (980) 528-9450

    1930 S Post Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /2

    $25,100 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    104 Sir Gregory Dr, Boiling Springs, NC 28152

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $23,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Horn Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    104 Sir Gregory Dr, Boiling Springs, NC 28152
    • /3

      Est $61,333 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Williamsfield Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

      508 Williamsfield Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Papandrea ERA Live Moore

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home