10,808

Homes in ZIP Code 44108

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $89,222 Not Listed For Sale

      979 E 130th St, Cleveland, OH 44108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      979 E 130th St, Cleveland, OH 44108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

  • /17

    $119,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft

    10205 Ostend Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    Excellent investment opportunity in Cleveland’s Glenville area. This spacious multi-family property at 10205 Ostend Ave offers strong income potential with three units and classic character. Its location offers convenient access to University Circle, Case Western Reserve, the Cleveland Institute of Art, and other nearby amenities. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to add value and

    Seth Young Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    10205 Ostend Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
  • /39

    $264,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1 Bratenahl Place Unit 310, Bratenahl, OH 44108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,170

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Knight Gary Howard Hanna

    1 Bratenahl Place Unit 310, Bratenahl, OH 44108
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      988 Paxton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      988 Paxton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $30/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marchila Benn EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /49

    $235,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,911 Sq Ft

    12014 Iowa Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    Fully occupied, cash-flowing 4-unit investment opportunity generating income from day one. This solid brick quadruplex features four 1-bedroom, 1-bath units, all currently tenant occupied with rents ranging from $650–$860 per month. The property offers approximately 4,900 square feet of living space across two levels and presents a great opportunity for investors seeking stable rental income with

    Vanessa Baldwin EXP Realty, LLC.

    12014 Iowa Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
  • /41

    $100,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    12417 Maple Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,347

    Last Listing Agent Alexys Jones Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    12417 Maple Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
    • /14

      Est $102,263 Not Listed For Sale

      831 E 95th St, Cleveland, OH 44108

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      831 E 95th St, Cleveland, OH 44108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 265% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Wlodarczyk Keller Williams Living

  • /3

    $109,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    672 E 131st St, Cleveland, OH 44108

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS: Add this cash-flowing property to your portfolio today! This income-producing asset is currently leased to two long-term tenants on month-to-month agreements, generating $1,622 in monthly rental income. Both tenants participate in voucher programs, providing reliable, on-time payments each month. This is a true turnkey opportunity—simply buy, hold, and collect. End buyers

    Jason Parsons Howard Hanna

    672 E 131st St, Cleveland, OH 44108
  • /40

    $60,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9902 Garfield Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,458

    Last Listing Agent Michael Magno Keller Williams Living

    9902 Garfield Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
    • /17

      Est $102,648 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 E 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1131 E 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Sackman Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /19

    $120,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10405 Olivet Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    Perfect opportunity for both new and seasoned investors! Welcome to 10405 Olivet Ave, a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home ready for its next owner. Ideally located in a strong rental market just minutes from major hospitals, universities, parks, and museums, this property offers both convenience and long-term value. The home has been thoughtfully updated over the years, featuring modern

    Frank Sumpter Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    10405 Olivet Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
  • /34

    $32,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10802 Amor Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,388

    Last Listing Agent Jullian Vaughn Premier Heights Realty LLC

    10802 Amor Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
    • /17

      Est $82,815 Not Listed For Sale

      10925 Grantwood Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

      • 6 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      10925 Grantwood Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 314% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rastatter Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    12410 Gruss Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    Nestled in Cleveland, this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers modern mechanical peace of mind. Key updates include brand-new plumbing and gas lines, a roof only 3 years old, and a recently serviced furnace. Inside, you'll find a mix of updated hardwood flooring. The functional layout features a full basement and all appliances stay, including two window AC units for seasonal comfort. This charming

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    12410 Gruss Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    644 E 131st St, Cleveland, OH 44108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allein Gonzalez Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    644 E 131st St, Cleveland, OH 44108
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      11507 Durant Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11507 Durant Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lea Jones Keller Williams Living

  • /22

    $182,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    10724 Sprague Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    Great investment property. This Huge duplex is move in ready. Half occupied, the unit is receiving $1,500 a month. The other unit is vacant and is expected to bring another $1,300 which would be a combined total of $2,800 monthly. The property has a two new furnace and two new hot water tanks as of 2025. The roof was replaced in 2025 as well. These rental estimates are conservative since CMHA

    Mash Akpo-esambe Russell Real Estate Services

    10724 Sprague Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
  • /32

    $170,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    11412 Tuscora Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Williams Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    11412 Tuscora Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
    • /14

      Est $105,357 Not Listed For Sale

      12112 Ingomar Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      12112 Ingomar Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jermaine Burge Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /5

    $159,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    9904 Parkgate Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    Investor’s Dream — Turnkey Triplex with Immediate Cash Flow!Fully renovated and income-producing triplex in the desirable neighborhood — a rare opportunity for savvy investors or owner-occupants seeking built-in rental income.Two units are already occupied, providing stable, reliable cash flow from day one:Unit 1: Spacious 2 bed / 1 bath with a long-term Section 8 tenant Unit 2: 2 bed

    Steve Baird Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    9904 Parkgate Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
  • /26

    $565,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2 Haskell Dr, Cleveland, OH 44108

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,711

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cantrall Chestnut Hill Realty, Inc.

    2 Haskell Dr, Cleveland, OH 44108
    • /7

      Est $76,338 Not Listed For Sale

      684 E 127th St, Cleveland, OH 44108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      684 E 127th St, Cleveland, OH 44108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clorice Vines McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $179,999

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,214 Sq Ft

    10116 North Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44108

    ATTENTION INVESTORS! Exceptional opportunity to own a spacious side-by-side duplex offering strong income potential/flexibility for owner-occupants or portfolio expansion. Each unit features 3 finished levels plus a private basement, 4 bedrooms per side & multiple living areas—perfect for maximizing rental income. One unit is currently rented at $950/month through 10/31/2026, providing immediate

    Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    10116 North Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44108
  • /31

    $154,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10210 Yale Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,013

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Patrick Vincent Patrick Realty

    10210 Yale Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
    • /26

      Est $82,668 Not Listed For Sale

      890 E 130th St, Cleveland, OH 44108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      890 E 130th St, Cleveland, OH 44108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seth Task Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /28

    $62,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    10630 Tacoma Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    Spacious 1,631 sq ft colonial offering exceptional upside for investors, renovators, or owner-occupants ready to build equity. This 4 bedroom, 1 bath home features generous room sizes, classic character, a large covered front porch, and a flexible third floor with potential for 2 additional bedrooms, office space, or bonus rooms. Strong layout with sizable living areas and plenty of square

    Shoshana Socher Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    10630 Tacoma Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
  • /13

    $37,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    459 E 108th St, Cleveland, OH 44108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,757

    Last Listing Agent Paula Ramirez EXP Realty, LLC.

    459 E 108th St, Cleveland, OH 44108
    • /34

      Est $127,747 Not Listed For Sale

      10635 Dupont Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      10635 Dupont Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leilani Bowersock Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

  • /31

    $182,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    11701 Ablewhite Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    The large fully rehabbed duplex is waiting for you today. Perfect for an investor or someone who wants to live in one unit and rent out the other. The property features two new hot water tanks (2025) and furnaces (2025). Both units have new carpet, floors, and paint throughout. The bathrooms have been updated as well as the kitchens. There really is nothing to do but place the tenants and collect

    Mash Akpo-esambe Russell Real Estate Services

    11701 Ablewhite Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
  • /18

    $139,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    12706 Bartfield Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,666

    Last Listing Agent Anastasiya Strugatsky Keller Williams Living

    12706 Bartfield Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108
    • /5

      Est $71,613 Not Listed For Sale

      10910 Hathaway Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      10910 Hathaway Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 616% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Dague Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /16

    $87,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    724 E 133rd St, Cleveland, OH 44110

    No wholesalers. No Seller financing. No low ball offers. This cash-flowing single-family home is a strong addition to any investor’s portfolio, offering immediate income and long-term upside! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathroom, the home includes a spacious living room, a functional kitchen with an adjoining dining area, and a basement providing additional storage or value-add potential. The

    Mike Azzam RE/MAX Haven Realty

    724 E 133rd St, Cleveland, OH 44110
  • /37

    $157,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10111 Born Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty