6,766

Homes in ZIP Code 44113

Section Image
  • /32

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft

    1133 W 9th St Unit 210, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, where comfort, style, and stunning lakefront views come together. Every window showcases captivating sights of Lake Erie and Browns Stadium, creating a serene and inspiring backdrop to your daily life. The open-concept living space features engineered hardwood floors (2014/2015) that flow seamlessly from the living room to the

    Evanne Barone Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1133 W 9th St Unit 210, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /22

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3601 Bailey Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Ohio City townhome available for rent early June! Nestled in the heart of the vibrant Ohio City neighborhood, this exquisite 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom end unit epitomizes urban luxury living. The Bailey Bridge Townhouses were built by renowned Knez Builders and this particular unit offers 1,717 square feet of living space in a quiet location that is also simultaneously moments away from the

    Sarah Wilk Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    3601 Bailey Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /25

    $362,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2286 W 10th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,053

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    2286 W 10th St, Cleveland, OH 44113
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 W Lakeside Ave Unit PH11, Cleveland, OH 44113

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      701 W Lakeside Ave Unit PH11, Cleveland, OH 44113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $352/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Robinson RE/MAX

  • /26

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    1237 Washington Ave Unit 402, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Contemporary downtown living meets convenience! This open condo features tall ceilings, great natural light, and a low-maintenance layout. The unit includes a highly desirable attached-garage parking space, in-suite laundry, and all appliances stay for true turnkey ease. The Plaza offers secure entry, concierge service, newly refreshed lobby, and two impressive fitness rooms, creating a

    Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    1237 Washington Ave Unit 402, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /9

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2193 W 7th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Lower level private/separate garden apartment suite conveniently located in the heart of Tremont at the intersection of Literary and W 7th. A quick 5 minute drive to downtown Cleveland and a very short walk to some of the best restaurants, bars, boutiques & nightlife that Cleveland has to offer.One bedroom ~760 SF unit with full kitchen, full bathroom, walk-in closet, central A/C and

    2193 W 7th St, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /50

    $630,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2509 Thurman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,766

    Last Listing Agent John Kassimatis Howard Hanna

    2509 Thurman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113
    • /8

      Est $214,525 Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Detroit Ave Unit 407, Cleveland, OH 44113

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2222 Detroit Ave Unit 407, Cleveland, OH 44113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Finkler Plum Tree Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $40,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • $1,111,111 per Acre

    4202 Whitman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Buildable residential lot in the heart of Ohio City being offered in conjunction with the sale of the adjacent duplex. Zoned for a two-family dwelling, this parcel presents an excellent opportunity for new construction or expansion of your investment portfolio. Utilities including electricity, gas, and water are available for connection. An alley runs behind the property, providing convenient

    Feliz Colon Keller Williams Living

    4202 Whitman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /11

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1133 W 9th St Unit 202, Cleveland, OH 44113

    First Month Free with a signed 13 month lease Welcome to our stunning 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom loft apartment located in the heart of Cleveland, OH. This modern space features high ceilings and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a rooftop deck with breathtaking views of the city skyline. Stay active and healthy in our on-site fitness center. Don't miss out on this unique

    Cameron Hayes Hayes Realty

    1133 W 9th St Unit 202, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /29

    $275,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1900 Grove Ct Unit 306, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,332

    Last Listing Agent April Malone Howard Hanna

    1900 Grove Ct Unit 306, Cleveland, OH 44113
    • /27

      Est $208,703 Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Detroit Ave Unit 704, Cleveland, OH 44113

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2222 Detroit Ave Unit 704, Cleveland, OH 44113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Brahler RE/MAX

  • /13

    $188,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,006 Sq Ft
    • $1,366,933 per Acre

    2137 W 11th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Welcome to an exceptional land opportunity in the heart of Cleveland’s sought-after Tremont neighborhood! Secure a special footprint in one of Cleveland's most desirable neighborhoods with this unique expansive lot. This rare oversized lot opens the door for future development possibilities, such as building modern townhomes or a larger single family home (buyer to verify). Located just moments

    Carolyn Bentley Howard Hanna

    2137 W 11th St, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /19

    $2,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2200 W 32nd St, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Fully Renovated 3BR Home in Ohio City | Private Yard & Covered Deck | Walk to West Side MarketWelcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial in the heart of Ohio City. This sun-filled home offers modern finishes, open living space, and a prime location just minutes from downtown Cleveland.Step inside to discover new hardwood floors throughout and a bright

    2200 W 32nd St, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /48

    $575,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2528 Jay Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,323

    Last Listing Agent Sean Szczepinski Howard Hanna

    2528 Jay Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113
    • /13

      Est $236,935 Not Listed For Sale

      3109 Church Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3109 Church Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Phelps Howard Hanna

  • /15

    $389,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft

    2000 Seymour Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Welcome to this exceptional four-unit investment opportunity located in Cleveland's Tremont neighborhood. Situated just off Scranton Rd, this well-maintained property offers over 3,670 square feet of living space and highly attractive unit mix ideal for investors and owner-occupants alike. The building features three spacious two-bedroom units and one one-bedroom unit, providing broad rental

    Daniel Cull Progressive Urban Real Estate Co

    2000 Seymour Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /25

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    725 Johnson Ct Unit 311, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Enjoy urban living in this one-bedroom loft nestled within a meticulously restored historic warehouse conversion, Worthington Yards. Residents are surrounded by a curated art collection which extends from the lobby area throughout the entire building, including an on-site gallery with rotating exhibits and regular shows/events. Step outside your door into a spectacular, lush and secluded interior

    MaryJo Scott Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    725 Johnson Ct Unit 311, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /38

    $425,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2528 W 7th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,216

    Last Listing Agent Sam Zimmer Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    2528 W 7th St, Cleveland, OH 44113
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2672 W 14th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2672 W 14th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Anderson Progressive Urban Real Estate Co

  • /27

    $339,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    3060 Mabel Ct Unit 4, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Tucked into one of the most sought-after pockets Ohio City's historic district, this charming brick rowhouse built in 1870 blends character, comfort, and an unbeatable location. Inside, the sunken living room makes a striking impression with its exposed brick and inky blue tones, gas fireplace, and a full wall of custom built-ins, offering both style and storage. The sunny eat in kitchen flows

3060 Mabel Ct Unit 4, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /14

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2817 Bridge Ave Unit 2817 Bridge Ave Dwn Front, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Spacious 1 bedroom/1bathroom Apartment in Prime Bridge Avenue LocationAddress: 2817 Bridge Ave (ground level front), Cleveland, OHNeighborhood: Ohio CityWelcome to 2817 Bridge Avenue, a well-located apartment offering comfort, convenience, and easy access to some of Cleveland's most vibrant neighborhoods. Situated just minutes from Gordon Square, Tremont and Downtown

  • /45

    $685,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    701 W Lakeside Ave Unit 1001, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,506

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hanzie Wiles Hanzie Realty

    701 W Lakeside Ave Unit 1001, Cleveland, OH 44113
    • /36

      Est $516,111 Not Listed For Sale

      2257 City View Dr, Cleveland, OH 44113

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2257 City View Dr, Cleveland, OH 44113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,500
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Calvillo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /35

    $359,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    3508 Siam Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Live, Work, Play...it’s time to embrace the Ohio City lifestyle and this Siam Ave. charmer is just the answer. This comfortably updated home features 2 bedrooms and one and a half baths and offers an open concept first floor anchored by the updated kitchen with large eat-at island, stainless steel appliances, a pantry and plenty of cabinet space. The stylish wide planked flooring continues

    Colette Gallagher RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    3508 Siam Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    3704 Walton Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

    SECTION 8 ACCEPTED. 3 Bed / 1 Bath house available for rent. Rent: $2,600 / month Deposit: $1,800

    Corrie Solly-Majoy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    3704 Walton Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /28

    $405,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2113 W 7th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,577

    Last Listing Agent Bronwyn Pierson Howard Hanna

    2113 W 7th St, Cleveland, OH 44113
    • /19

      Est $263,573 Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Washington Ave Unit 1003, Cleveland, OH 44113

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1237 Washington Ave Unit 1003, Cleveland, OH 44113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    2663 W 28th Place, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Tremont Home ready for you. This turnkey Colonial sits on Tremont and Ohio City border, with 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathes this home is ready for entering. It features a truly open concept with a spacious kitchen and ample counter space. Luxury vinyl plank flows throughout the 1st floor, past the rod iron spindles, under the coffered ceiling which, matches perfectly with the shaker white cabinets. The

    Christopher Kaylor Realty Trust Services, LLC

    2663 W 28th Place, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /33

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3117 Hancock Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Ohio city. 1 spot OFF STREET PARKING, in suite laundry. freshly remodeled, fresh paint, 5 min drive to downtown, flats, short walk to Ohio City/W25th and West Side Market.Deposit: $1,550Application fee: $50maximum 1 cat/dog: additional deposit required.Water/sewer/trash included.

    3117 Hancock Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2222 Detroit Ave Unit 811, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,866

    Last Listing Agent TJ House Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2222 Detroit Ave Unit 811, Cleveland, OH 44113
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Washington Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1237 Washington Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Kelly Keller Williams Citywide

  • /33

    $179,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft

    1133 W 9th St Unit 405, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Perfection! Incredible Warehouse District condominium that will impress the most discerning buyer. Spanning 965 square feet, this expansive one-bedroom home has spacious rooms throughout. Recently renovated, every detail was thoughtfully selected and beautifully executed. Exceptional features include gorgeous real ash wood flooring, utility room with Bosch washer & dryer, fireplace, custom

    Kristin Rogers Howard Hanna

    1133 W 9th St Unit 405, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /29

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2499 Professor Ave Unit 2, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Welcome to 2499 Professor Ave—an effortlessly cool and thoughtfully designed 1 bed / 1 bath guest house suite in one of Cleveland’s most vibrant and sought-after neighborhoods. Attached to the main home yet offering its own distinct charm, this guest suite is a rare find, delivering privacy without the upkeep of a larger property. Inside you’ll find an inviting open floor plan that maximizes

    Megan Samuels HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2499 Professor Ave Unit 2, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /44

    $542,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    701 W Lakeside Ave Unit 701, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,040

    Last Listing Agent Monica Arredondo-Graham Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    701 W Lakeside Ave Unit 701, Cleveland, OH 44113
    • /25

      Est $244,304 Not Listed For Sale

      408 W Saint Clair Ave Unit 405, Cleveland, OH 44113

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      408 W Saint Clair Ave Unit 405, Cleveland, OH 44113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Rogers Howard Hanna

  • /10

    $150,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    4203 Howlett Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

    3-bedroom Cape Cod, featuring stylish vinyl flooring and a newer roof and furnace. The classic Cape Cod design, paired with some recent updates make this a great rental or first a time home buyer

    Chris Kilbane Russell Real Estate Services

    4203 Howlett Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /25

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1951 W 26th St Unit 306, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Ohio City- W26th-New Listing!! Outdoor deck in unit! Beautiful Loft Condo In The Heart Of One Of Cleveland's Most Dynamic And Growing Areas-Market Square in Ohio City-Home To Some Of The City's Best Restaurants, Breweries And Shopping. Across From The West Side Market. 5 Minutes From Downtown, 15 Minutes From The Cleveland Clinic and Case. 2B/2B,, Granite Counters, Stainless Appliances, Central

    1951 W 26th St Unit 306, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    635 W Lakeside Ave Unit 100, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,031

    Last Listing Agent Katy Brahler RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    635 W Lakeside Ave Unit 100, Cleveland, OH 44113
    • /48

      Est $476,505 Not Listed For Sale

      2472 W 7th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2472 W 7th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Burnett RE/MAX Crossroads

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home