2,433

Edgewater Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $188,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1591 W 116th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Beautiful & Spacious Colonial Near Lakewood Border! Welcome to this beautiful, large Colonial located on the border of Lakewood — just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, schools, highway access, and public transportation. Enjoy being only moments away from Edgewater Park and Lake Erie! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers space, character, and updates throughout. The welcoming

    Agent Photo

    Kierra Lyle

    Keller Williams Citywide

    (216) 677-8764

    1591 W 116th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /24

    Starting at $802 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    11406 Clifton Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Welcome to Clifton Park & Clifton House Apartments - a great place to call home! Our Lakewood, Ohio, apartments put you in an ideal location, minutes away from Cleveland State University, Edgewater Park Beach, restaurants, shopping, and more. Enjoy the convenience of city living in the comfort of our tranquil community. Call us today to get started!

    Clifton Park & Clifton House

    (216) 284-7913

    11406 Clifton Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /17

    $44,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10301 Lake Ave Unit 523, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 1 Bath
    • 340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,758

    Last Listing Agent Helen Clark Werb Keller Williams Living

    10301 Lake Ave Unit 523, Cleveland, OH 44102
    • /34

      Est $139,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      10301 Lake Ave Unit 615, Cleveland, OH 44102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10301 Lake Ave Unit 615, Cleveland, OH 44102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabe Mercado Real of Ohio

  • /48

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    1305 W 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Impressively updated colonial with CENTRAL AIR in the desirable West Edgewater Neighborhood! Spacious & charming front porch leads into the inviting living room with beautiful oak floors throughout the house, grand staircase, beautiful built-ins and cozy gas fireplace. The bright and kitchen with generous space with top of the line appliances is open to the contemporary style dining room. Sliding

    Agent Photo

    Jade Kim Zivko

    Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    (216) 238-7811

    1305 W 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /41

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11115 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Welcome to a home thats tailored for you! Integrity Gold Coast Apartments is made up of nine communities offering beautifully appointed apartments in Lakewood, and Cleveland, OH. Found in well-maintained historic buildings, our homes give you all the space and amenities you need. From a lovely courtyard to inspiring interiors, everything here is designed around you

    Integrity Gold Coast

    (216) 750-3152

    11115 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1336 W 105th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Janus Key Realty

    1336 W 105th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
    • /45

      Est $141,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      10301 Lake Ave Unit 521, Cleveland, OH 44102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10301 Lake Ave Unit 521, Cleveland, OH 44102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Brahler RE/MAX

  • /11

    $700,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1283 W 106th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Prime Build Opportunity in Edgewater – Plans + Momentum IncludedExceptional opportunity to build in one of Cleveland’s most desirable and rapidly growing neighborhoods—Edgewater. Located just minutes from Edgewater Park, Lake Erie, and the vibrant Detroit Shoreway corridor, this vacant parcel offers the ideal blend of lifestyle, location, and long-term upside. What sets this lot apart is the

    Agent Photo

    Julie Hogston

    Real of Ohio

    (216) 300-4740

    1283 W 106th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /25

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    10017 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Welcome to Hampton House Apartments, located right across from Edgewater Park on Lake Avenue and minutes from the city of Lakewood. For more information, photos, or to fill out an online application, visit To see other properties on Lake Avenue managed by AZ Management, visit or

    Hampton House

    (216) 606-8290

    10017 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    Unlisted Address
    • /25

      Est $170,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      11014 Detroit Ave Unit EW1, Cleveland, OH 44102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      11014 Detroit Ave Unit EW1, Cleveland, OH 44102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,800
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /12

    $109,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,401 Sq Ft
    • $879,032 per Acre

    1283 W 106th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Edgewater Build Opportunity – Plans, Renderings & Tax Abatement PotentialThis vacant lot includes architectural plans, professional renderings, survey work, and a city submission already underway, giving buyers the potential to save substantial time and money in the design and pre-construction process. The lot is flat, cleared and had a previous multifamily home, zoned as a residential two

    Agent Photo

    Julie Hogston

    Real of Ohio

    (216) 483-8788

    1283 W 106th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /35

    Starting at $675 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    11118 Clifton Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Welcome to 11118 Clifton Ave, Cleveland's premier apartment community.All utilities included! This thoughtfully-designed property offers residents modern living at an affordable price. Enjoy comfortable, spacious living areas that feature large windows that fill the space with natural light. The apartment kitchens boast modern appliances and ample storage space. With a serene

    Clifton Court Apartments

    (440) 586-3583

    11118 Clifton Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    10115 Baltic Rd, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Wilson RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    10115 Baltic Rd, Cleveland, OH 44102
    • /29

      Est $135,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      11085 Lake Ave Unit 35, Cleveland, OH 44102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11085 Lake Ave Unit 35, Cleveland, OH 44102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Curtis Howard Hanna

  • /38

    $419,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    1305 W 106th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Looking for a two-family that feels more like a house? Look no further! Side by side duplex in excellent Edgewater/Clifton Baltic location. Perfect for an owner occupant who would like some extra income from the tenant next door. Each side features a large open concept living and dining room with bay window and natural wood floors, three bedrooms, full bath each side along with attic and private

    Agent Photo

    David Sharkey

    Progressive Urban Real Estate Co

    (216) 677-1931

    1305 W 106th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /16

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    9907 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    The Townhouse Apartments offers large suites with easy access to the shoreway for a quick commute into downtown Cleveland. Hardwood floors and high ceilings are featured in this classic Cleveland building. Located near shopping, entertainment and the RTA line.

    Townhouse Apartments

    (844) 670-5354

    9907 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /46

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11006 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,662

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bentley Howard Hanna

    11006 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
    • /29

      Est $134,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      10301 Lake Ave Unit 607, Cleveland, OH 44102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10301 Lake Ave Unit 607, Cleveland, OH 44102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Brahler RE/MAX

  • /42

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    1297 W 116th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Ideally Located just half a block from a vibrant mix of restaurants, bars, shopping, and the local business district, this home delivers the perfect balance of charm, convenience, and lifestyle. Whether you're enjoying a quiet evening at home or stepping out to explore the neighborhood, this property offers the best of both worlds.... Newer Windows and Vinyl Siding... Roof about 10/15 yrs old...

    Joseph Procaccio Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1297 W 116th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /15

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    10524-10532 Clifton Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Welcome to The Standard On Clifton! Live-Work-Play in one of the hottest locations in Cleveland! Brand NEW apartments for rent professionally managed by Veda Lifestyle PM. Every rental unit features an abundance of natural light along w/open floor concept: spacious living room; eat-in kitchen including all new Samsung stainless steel appliances & white soft close cabinetry. Dining room or bonus

    The Standard on Clifton

    (216) 710-6808

    10524-10532 Clifton Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /48

    $142,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10301 Lake Ave Unit 703, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,354

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allen Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    10301 Lake Ave Unit 703, Cleveland, OH 44102
    • /50

      Est $322,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      10803 Detroit Ave Unit 3A, Cleveland, OH 44102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      10803 Detroit Ave Unit 3A, Cleveland, OH 44102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mena Ruggiero The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

  • /42

    $395,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    9605 Baltic Rd, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Chic, modern, and fully updated, this stylish home is just a short walk or bike ride from Edgewater Park, the Dog Beach, the iconic Cleveland sign, Lakefront Bikeway, playgrounds, picnic pavilions, the lakefront’s best restaurants and attractions, vibrant Gordon Square Arts District, the entertainment and nightlife of The Flats, iconic destinations like Whisky Island, Wendy Park, the Rock and

    Laura Williams Howard Hanna

    9605 Baltic Rd, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    11003 Clifton Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Pontiac Apartments

    (412) 467-0520

    11003 Clifton Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1325 W 93rd St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Janus Key Realty

    1325 W 93rd St, Cleveland, OH 44102
    • /36

      Est $132,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      10301 Lake Ave Unit 611, Cleveland, OH 44102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10301 Lake Ave Unit 611, Cleveland, OH 44102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Kelly RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /47

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    1438 W 116th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Welcome to 1438 W. 116th Street, a beautifully reimagined Edgewater colonial that has been completely updated from the ground up—this is essentially a brand-new home. Step inside to an open-concept first floor designed for modern living, where a spacious, show-stopping kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room. A full bathroom adds convenience, while a versatile flex space with soaring

    Jodi Santosuosso EXP Realty, LLC.

    1438 W 116th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /5

    Call for Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1383 W 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    114 North

    (216) 294-2472

    1383 W 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /31

    $643,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10401 Edgewater Dr, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,865

    Last Listing Agent Amy McMahon Howard Hanna

    10401 Edgewater Dr, Cleveland, OH 44102
    • /35

      Est $181,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      11014 Detroit Ave Unit EE2, Cleveland, OH 44102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      11014 Detroit Ave Unit EE2, Cleveland, OH 44102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thies Keller Williams Citywide

  • /49

    $489,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft

    11526 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Welcome to 11526 Lake Ave! This gorgeously updated three bedroom, three bathroom ranch is he definition of a perfect location. Located one block from the Lakewood/Cleveland border this home has all the charm of a Lakewood home with the taxes of a Cleveland property. Located less than a block away from Lucky's Market, many shops, bars and nightlife. Situated on 0.3 acres with a fenced in private

    Ian Jones LPT Realty

    11526 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /25

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10803 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Excellent Location! EDGEWATER AREA !!!Right off Lake Shore way minutes from Edgewater Park, and Downtown; Shore way connections are minutes from I-71 and I-90 interchanges.Beautiful 4-story English Tudor apartment building,- lots of character- stucco walls, mantle, bookcases, hardwood floors, range, and refrigerator, well-maintained suites; heat/water pd, pay own electric and stove

    Seeley Apartments

    (216) 340-9787

    10803 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1488 W 112th St Unit 90, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evanne Barone Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1488 W 112th St Unit 90, Cleveland, OH 44102
    • /26

      Est $137,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      10301 Lake Ave Unit 716, Cleveland, OH 44102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10301 Lake Ave Unit 716, Cleveland, OH 44102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Rogers Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    1300 West Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Prepare to be moved! 1300 West Boulevard is a classic century Colonial that beautifully blends historic character with modern comfort. Original hardwood floors, detailed trim work, and timeless architectural charm welcome you throughout the home. The bright living room provides a comfortable space for relaxing or hosting guests. The formal dining room flows seamlessly into the functional kitchen

    Ed Huck Keller Williams Citywide

    1300 West Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /17

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    10903-10911 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    Nestled in the heart of Cleveland, Clifton Lake Apartments offers a charming blend of comfort and convenience with studio, one-, and two-bedroom homes designed for modern living. Just a stone’s throw from the serene beauty of Lake Erie, residents enjoy peaceful lakeside walks and bike rides along the scenic Lakefront Bikeway.What truly sets Clifton Lake apart? We’re one of the few

    Clifton Lake Apartments

    (216) 859-1574

    10903-10911 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /50

    $299,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1453 W 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,713

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Santosuosso EXP Realty, LLC.

    1453 W 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
    • /36

      Est $146,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      10301 Lake Ave Unit 724, Cleveland, OH 44102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10301 Lake Ave Unit 724, Cleveland, OH 44102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Milligan Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Edgewater, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$247,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$299,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$412,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$140,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$106,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$160
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
48
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$242,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
64%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home