311

Recently Sold Homes in 07013

Section Image
  • 75 Thomas St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    75 Thomas St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,490

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Scotto C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

    75 Thomas St, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 18 Mountainview Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    18 Mountainview Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,603

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Paterno CROSSROADS REALTY INC

    18 Mountainview Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • /34

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    106 Speer Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,007

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Aziz PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR LLC

    106 Speer Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 40 Hutton Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    40 Hutton Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,950

    Last Listing Agent Jhony Arboleda UNITED REAL ESTATE

    40 Hutton Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 565 Grove St Unit 6, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $307,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    565 Grove St Unit 6, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Milinkovich Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

    565 Grove St Unit 6, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 56 Gould St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $502,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    56 Gould St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,583

    Last Listing Agent Michele Weir COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    56 Gould St, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 105 Emerson St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    105 Emerson St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,109

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Siano JK REALTY

    105 Emerson St, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 57 Standish Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    57 Standish Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,994

    Last Listing Agent FREDERICK M. VERILLO VERILLO REALTY AGENCY LLC

    57 Standish Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 34 George Russell Way, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    34 George Russell Way, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,340

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara GILD REALTY

    34 George Russell Way, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 111 Mount Prospect Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    111 Mount Prospect Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,487

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara GILD REALTY

    111 Mount Prospect Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 72 Emerson St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $669,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    72 Emerson St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,714

    Last Listing Agent Francine Lauri CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    72 Emerson St, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 605 Grove St Unit 6, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    605 Grove St Unit 6, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Lamberti C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    605 Grove St Unit 6, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 900 Van Houten Ave Unit 105, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    900 Van Houten Ave Unit 105, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,896

    Last Listing Agent Robert E. Gannon Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    900 Van Houten Ave Unit 105, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 36 Emerson St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $605,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    36 Emerson St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,386

    Last Listing Agent Merna Testino Keller Williams Town Life

    36 Emerson St, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 41 Gillies St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    41 Gillies St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,638

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Mortimer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    41 Gillies St, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 20 Lennon Place, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    20 Lennon Place, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,330

    Last Listing Agent Frances Rosado REAL

    20 Lennon Place, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 2 Ann St Unit 202, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $327,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2 Ann St Unit 202, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Siano JK REALTY

    2 Ann St Unit 202, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 47 Sade St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $770,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    47 Sade St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,009

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara

    47 Sade St, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 64 Ploch Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    64 Ploch Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,348

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Fazzinga PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR

    64 Ploch Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 41 Fenner Ave Unit 2, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    41 Fenner Ave Unit 2, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,401

    Last Listing Agent GABRIEL SAJIUN ARENA COMMERCIAL BROKERAGE LLC

    41 Fenner Ave Unit 2, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 114 van Breeman Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $696,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    114 van Breeman Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,162

114 van Breeman Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 429 Clifton Blvd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    429 Clifton Blvd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,182

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE KUNKIN WEST OF HUDSON REAL ESTATE

    429 Clifton Blvd, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 280 Urma Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    280 Urma Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,322

    Last Listing Agent Ewa Miragliotta GILD REALTY

    280 Urma Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 69 Larkspur Ln, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    69 Larkspur Ln, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,721

    Last Listing Agent Meena Patel KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE