1,208

Recently Sold Clifton, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 6 Short Hill Rd, Clifton, NJ 07012

    $484,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6 Short Hill Rd, Clifton, NJ 07012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,854

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Weil Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Lake St.

    6 Short Hill Rd, Clifton, NJ 07012
  • 107 Virginia Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    107 Virginia Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,827

    Last Listing Agent RIVKA BODENHEIM COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    107 Virginia Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012
  • 81 Maple Hill Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $552,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    81 Maple Hill Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,173

    Last Listing Agent James Hogan KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    81 Maple Hill Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 54 Village Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $610,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    54 Village Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,572

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara GILD REALTY

    54 Village Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 15 Scott Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $1,320,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    15 Scott Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,418

    Last Listing Agent Jhony Arboleda UNITED REAL ESTATE

    15 Scott Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 10 Burlington Rd, Clifton, NJ 07012

    $680,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    10 Burlington Rd, Clifton, NJ 07012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,063

    Last Listing Agent Pina Nazario Coldwell Banker, Clifton

    10 Burlington Rd, Clifton, NJ 07012
  • 390 South Pkwy, Clifton, NJ 07014

    $726,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    390 South Pkwy, Clifton, NJ 07014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,612

    Last Listing Agent RIVKA BODENHEIM COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    390 South Pkwy, Clifton, NJ 07014
  • 33 Macarthur Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $851,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    33 Macarthur Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,076

    Last Listing Agent STEVEN GENDEL KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

    33 Macarthur Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 90 Doherty Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $680,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    90 Doherty Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,110

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara GILD REALTY

    90 Doherty Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 14 Weeks Ct, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $730,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    14 Weeks Ct, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,605

    Last Listing Agent Jose Perez Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    14 Weeks Ct, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 378 Summer St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    $580,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    378 Summer St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,172

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Gruber KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    378 Summer St, Clifton, NJ 07011
  • 275 E 7th St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    $566,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    275 E 7th St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,877

    Last Listing Agent Eduard Stulak Real

    275 E 7th St, Clifton, NJ 07011
  • 66 Country Ln, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $925,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    66 Country Ln, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,120

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara GILD REALTY

    66 Country Ln, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 245 Edison St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $735,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    245 Edison St, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,118

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara

    245 Edison St, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 348 Lakeview Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011

    $442,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    348 Lakeview Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,338

    Last Listing Agent TINA CERNUDA RE/MAX VILLA REALTORS

    348 Lakeview Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011
  • 9 Garfield Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012

    $1,450,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9 Garfield Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,747

    Last Listing Agent RIVKA BODENHEIM COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9 Garfield Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012
  • 15 Inwood St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    $818,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15 Inwood St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,370

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY KHIAMI REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    15 Inwood St, Clifton, NJ 07011
  • 344 Maplewood Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $580,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    344 Maplewood Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,728

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Daniels RE/MAX PINNACLE

    344 Maplewood Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 1283 Valley Rd Unit 6, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $245,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1283 Valley Rd Unit 6, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 861% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tofanelli Keller Williams Suburban Realty

    1283 Valley Rd Unit 6, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 44 Piaget Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011

    $850,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    44 Piaget Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,771

    Last Listing Agent LISA ORTIZ-RODRIGUEZ PREMIER AGENT NETWORK

    44 Piaget Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011
  • 99 Normandy Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $719,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    99 Normandy Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,918

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara GILD REALTY

    99 Normandy Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 138 Scoles Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012

    $940,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    138 Scoles Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,384

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Raza Century 21 Semiao & Associates

    138 Scoles Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012
  • 55 Scoles Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012

    $660,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    55 Scoles Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen LaPorta North Point Realty Group

    55 Scoles Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012
  • 198 Abbe Ln, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $825,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    198 Abbe Ln, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,716

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN JANETT BHHS FOX & ROACH

    198 Abbe Ln, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 68 E 8th St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    $565,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    68 E 8th St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,245

    Last Listing Agent FEDERICO SANCHEZ WEICHERT REALTORS

    68 E 8th St, Clifton, NJ 07011
  • 255 Harding Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011

    $650,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    255 Harding Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,587

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Garcia REAL

    255 Harding Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011
  • 67 Melody Hill Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $545,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    67 Melody Hill Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,059

    Last Listing Agent WILSON MERCHAN MERCHAN TEAM REALTY LLC.

    67 Melody Hill Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 100 Park Slope, Clifton, NJ 07011

    $600,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025