16,355

Clinton County, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $216,178 Not Listed For Sale

      321 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      321 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Marsh Red Door Realty Group Inc

  • /23

    $83,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    711 Dora St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,301

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    711 Dora St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219
    • /12

      Est $150,247 Not Listed For Sale

      209 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      209 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    413 W Broadway, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,370

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    413 W Broadway, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /21

      Est $126,680 Not Listed For Sale

      240 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      240 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,800
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

  • /24

    $178,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    102 S Walnut St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,446

    Last Listing Agent Nick Lercher CR Holland Real Estate LLC

    102 S Walnut St, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /23

      Est $222,702 Not Listed For Sale

      185 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      185 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Strubhart Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    116 W 5th St, Hoffman, IL 62250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9,525 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,592

    Last Listing Agent Doris Davis Rod Snow, INC.

    116 W 5th St, Hoffman, IL 62250
    • /58

      Est $233,736 Not Listed For Sale

      20 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      20 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /33

    $150,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    710 Clinton St, Keyesport, IL 62253

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Bailey Bailey Real Estate LLC

    710 Clinton St, Keyesport, IL 62253
    • /29

      Est $184,687 Not Listed For Sale

      35 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      35 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson Strano & Associates

  • /7

    $145,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1002 E Hanover St, New Baden, IL 62265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,506

    Last Listing Agent John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    1002 E Hanover St, New Baden, IL 62265
    • /36

      Est $337,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 N 11th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1006 N 11th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fix Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /84

    $530,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3456 Venhaus Rd, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF

    Current Estimated Value $577,941

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Tialdo Strano & Associates

    3456 Venhaus Rd, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /74

      Est $497,803 Not Listed For Sale

      1190 N 11th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1190 N 11th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /53

    $190,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    907 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,877

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Eversgerd Equity Realty Group, LLC

    907 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230
    • /11

      Est $365,548 Not Listed For Sale

      1169 N 10th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1169 N 10th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /42

    $223,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1103 Walnut St, Germantown, IL 62245

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,978

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Strieker Equity Realty Group, LLC

    1103 Walnut St, Germantown, IL 62245
    • /35

      Est $355,314 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 N 9th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1023 N 9th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Payton Blaylock Real Broker LLC

  • /11

    $202,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    620 S 6th St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,026

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN HUELSMANN RE/MAX Alliance

    620 S 6th St, Breese, IL 62230
    • /22

      Est $133,465 Not Listed For Sale

      925 N 4th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      925 N 4th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,696
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /35

    $235,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    291 Carter St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,103

    Last Listing Agent Chad Klein Real Broker LLC

    291 Carter St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219
    • /35

      Est $194,071 Not Listed For Sale

      977 N 5th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      977 N 5th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Strieker Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /33

    $193,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    311 E 3rd St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,712

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    311 E 3rd St, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /24

      Est $232,200 Not Listed For Sale

      875 N 5th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      875 N 5th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /39

    $217,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    203 N Williams St, Albers, IL 62215

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,257

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Shelton Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    203 N Williams St, Albers, IL 62215
    • /44

      Est $255,992 Not Listed For Sale

      790 N Walnut St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      790 N Walnut St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin Revermann Real Broker LLC

  • /12

    $139,250 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    707 North St, Bartelso, IL 62218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,408

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hayes Southern Realty LLC Collinsville

    707 North St, Bartelso, IL 62218
    • /77

      Est $439,418 Not Listed For Sale

      814 Vossclare Dr, Breese, IL 62230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      814 Vossclare Dr, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /42

    $203,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    418 S Cedar St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,289

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kelly Real Broker LLC

    418 S Cedar St, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /72

      Est $424,428 Not Listed For Sale

      812 N 11th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      812 N 11th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /47

    $260,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    10534 Prairie Dr, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,388

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Poponi Real Broker LLC

    10534 Prairie Dr, Breese, IL 62230
    • /48

      Est $308,676 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 N Walnut St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1040 N Walnut St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /16

    $181,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    969 N 7th St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,884

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Hernandez Genstone Realty

    969 N 7th St, Breese, IL 62230
    • /39

      Est $405,262 Not Listed For Sale

      822 N 10th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      822 N 10th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Klein Real Broker LLC

  • /10

    $51,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1215 S Brookside St, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,988

    Last Listing Agent Clete Feig Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    1215 S Brookside St, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /60

      Est $330,554 Not Listed For Sale

      900 N Walnut St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      900 N Walnut St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

  • /11

    $75,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    231 Washington St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,015

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    231 Washington St, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /42

      Est $286,985 Not Listed For Sale

      648 N 6th St, Breese, IL 62230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      648 N 6th St, Breese, IL 62230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Voss Strano & Associates

  • /58

    $290,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8 Creekside Dr, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,575

    Last Listing Agent Angie Zahn Strano & Associates

    8 Creekside Dr, Trenton, IL 62293

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home