16,355

Clinton County, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $149,911 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Easthaven Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      504 Easthaven Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

  • /35

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    97 N Adams St, Trenton, IL 62293

    Welcome to 97 N Adams Street in the heart of Trenton, IL — a truly iconic early-1900s home full of timeless character, charm, and functionality. Situated on a beautiful corner lot with mature landscaping, this well-maintained property offers space, storage, and a prime location close to local shops, dining, schools, parks, and everything Trenton has to offer.Inside, you’ll find 4 bedrooms

    Brooke Mitchell Keller Williams Pinnacle

    97 N Adams St, Trenton, IL 62293
  • /15

    $213,250 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    414 W 1st St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,690

    Last Listing Agent Jared Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    414 W 1st St, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /2

      Est $193,413 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Westhaven Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      425 Westhaven Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • Last Sold Price $172,000

      Last Listing Agent Alan Owen Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

  • /30

    $282,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    1059 N Cherry St, Breese, IL 62230

    Welcome home to this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Breese! You will fall in love with this updated brick home! As you enter, you will find a spacious dining room with an beautiful electric fireplace and updated flooring leading to the modern kitchen featuring new stunning white cabinets,, granite countertops and stainless appliances. The living room is perfect for family movie

    Cheryl Johnson Strano & Associates

    1059 N Cherry St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9040 Grassy Branch Rd, Germantown, IL 62245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,309

    Last Listing Agent Chad Klein Real Broker LLC

    9040 Grassy Branch Rd, Germantown, IL 62245
    • /2

      Est $157,293 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Westhaven Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      428 Westhaven Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Below List Price
      • $39/SF
      • Last Sold Price $64,000

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Baltzell Rod Snow, INC.

  • /23

    $225,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    808 E Birch St, New Baden, IL 62265

    Welcome home to this spacious gem that sits on an amazing corner lot, offering both function and flexibility. Imagine having your morning coffee or relaxing with a book in this bright and inviting sunroom, step inside into a large living room, perfectly open to the kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Down the main hallway, you will find three generously sized bedrooms and a

    Stacey Gualdoni Worth Clark Realty

    808 E Birch St, New Baden, IL 62265
  • /7

    $102,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11 W Elm St, Aviston, IL 62216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,431

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    11 W Elm St, Aviston, IL 62216
    • /23

      Est $134,077 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Sunset Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      504 Sunset Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,585
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula Arpasi Homefinders Realty

  • /34

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    20040 Boulder Rd, Shattuc, IL 62231

    Enjoy peaceful country living with room to grow on this beautiful 3-acre property! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the flexibility of a potential third bedroom—perfect for a home office, guest space, or expanding your living needs. The home features a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and functional living space, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step

    Chad Wilkins Real Broker LLC

    20040 Boulder Rd, Shattuc, IL 62231
  • /20

    $135,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    204 W Poos Dr, New Baden, IL 62265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,873

    Last Listing Agent Kari Thompson Hughes Group LLC

    204 W Poos Dr, New Baden, IL 62265
    • /2

      Est $199,164 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Sunset Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      512 Sunset Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $167,000

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Baltzell Rod Snow, INC.

  • /8

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    655 N 8th St, Breese, IL 62230

    Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2,271 sq ft of living space in the nice town of Breese! This house has received meaningful updates and offers incredible potential! There is potential for a bathroom upstairs as well. Ideal for buyers ready to add their vision while enjoying Breese’s family-friendly vibe, strong schools, and convenient location. This abundant space and charm await the right buyer in

    John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    655 N 8th St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /26

    $355,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8175 Woodlane Rd, Germantown, IL 62245

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,473

    Last Listing Agent Richard Knebel Knebel Realty

    8175 Woodlane Rd, Germantown, IL 62245
    • /2

      Est $117,989 Not Listed For Sale

      626 W 4th St, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      626 W 4th St, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Baltzell Rod Snow, INC.

  • /12

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    301 Redwood Dr, Aviston, IL 62216

    ONE TIME SHOWING - SOLD BEFORE PRINT

    Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

    301 Redwood Dr, Aviston, IL 62216
  • /22

    $142,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    805 E Birch St, New Baden, IL 62265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,419

    Last Listing Agent Monica Schmidt eXp Realty

    805 E Birch St, New Baden, IL 62265
    • /2

      Est $70,873 Not Listed For Sale

      301 S Pullen Blvd, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      301 S Pullen Blvd, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • Last Sold Price $69,900

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Krupp Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

  • /42

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    375 Lakeview Dr, Shattuc, IL 62231

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bath split-level retreat offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful lake-area living. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the spacious attached 2-car garage, stylish updates throughout, and thoughtfully designed living spaces ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The upper level features an inviting open-concept

    Chad Wilkins Real Broker LLC

    375 Lakeview Dr, Shattuc, IL 62231
  • /27

    $110,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    291 Old Us Hwy 50 E, Beckemeyer, IL 62219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,506

    Last Listing Agent Scott Athmer Trophy Properties & Auction

    291 Old Us Hwy 50 E, Beckemeyer, IL 62219
    • /2

      Est $69,422 Not Listed For Sale

      426 S Beech St, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      426 S Beech St, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Below List Price
      • $23/SF
      • Last Sold Price $30,000

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mueller EXIT REALTY NEW BEGINNINGZ

  • /43

    $242,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    904 Sycamore St, Germantown, IL 62245

    Welcome home to this charming property located in a quiet neighborhood in the coveted Germantown Elementary and Breese Central School Districts! In addition to a nice size living room, kitchen/dining combo, and full bath on the main level, there are 3 bedrooms, with a versatile third bedroom that would be ideal for a home office, nursery, or hobby space. The finished basement expands your living

    Ann Schroeder Trico Development & Realty

    904 Sycamore St, Germantown, IL 62245
  • /2

    $35,700 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    13396 Flat Branch Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $111,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

    13396 Flat Branch Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /2

      Est $101,591 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Washington Blvd, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      155 Washington Blvd, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • Last Sold Price $107,000

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Lusch MIDWEST FARM & LAND

  • /15

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    210 N Elm St, Breese, IL 62230

    Welcome home to this recently remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem located in the heart of Breese, known for its strong school district and welcoming community. Offering 1,294 square feet of comfortable living space, this home features a full basement for additional storage or future finishing, along with a one-car attached garage. Step outside to find a detached shed that has been converted into

    Kaleb Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    210 N Elm St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /19

    $90,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1519 Ruth Ann Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,791

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Quinn QUINN REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP

    1519 Ruth Ann Dr, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /2

      Est $126,183 Not Listed For Sale

      147 S Pullen Blvd, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      147 S Pullen Blvd, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Bert Griffin Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

  • /40

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    446 N Oak St, Trenton, IL 62293

    Welcome home to this well-maintained ranch offering comfort, functionality, and a layout today’s buyers love. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen, and dining area—creating a bright and inviting space perfect for everyday living or entertaining. This home features 3 bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bathroom. The hall bath has been recently

    Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    446 N Oak St, Trenton, IL 62293
  • /7

    $8,501 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    633 W 6th St, Centralia, IL 62801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $6/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,338

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mueller EXIT REALTY NEW BEGINNINGZ

    633 W 6th St, Centralia, IL 62801
    • /2

      Est $85,724 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Clinmar Place, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      141 Clinmar Place, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $66,950

• /30

    $294,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    409 Thouvenot Ln, New Baden, IL 62265

    Welcome to 409 Thouvenot Lane, a beautifully updated split-level home nestled in the sought-after Ruswin Meadows subdivision of New Baden, IL. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence spanning 2,382 square feet has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. The heart of the home is a stunning custom kitchen featuring brand-new cabinetry, gleaming quartz countertops, and all-new

    Darin Revermann Real Broker LLC

    409 Thouvenot Ln, New Baden, IL 62265
  • /65

    $390,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12003 Emerald Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,000

    Last Listing Agent Monny Sandifer Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    12003 Emerald Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /2

      Est $154,053 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Oak Park Dr E, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      117 Oak Park Dr E, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Arey MIDWEST FARM & LAND

  • /28

    $120,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft

    527 Sunset Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

    Welcome to 527 Sunset Drive in Centralia, Illinois-a solid and affordable home offering comfort, space, and convenience, making it an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home sits on a corner lot on the outskirts of town, providing a quieter setting while still being just minutes from Centralia's schools, shopping, and everyday

    Mike Carruthers Hunt and Farm Realty, LLC

    527 Sunset Dr, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /34

    $189,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1051 Saint Clair St, Carlyle, IL 62231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,923

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Eversgerd Equity Realty Group, LLC

    1051 Saint Clair St, Carlyle, IL 62231
    • /2

      Est $266,045 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Buena Vista Terrace, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      32 Buena Vista Terrace, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • Last Sold Price $198,000

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Baltzell Rod Snow, INC.

  • /18

    $169,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    651 Dora St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219

    Updated and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on a huge double lot offering an incredible amount of outdoor space! This move-in ready property features updated flooring, a newly remodeled bathroom, and updated finishes throughout. The huge basement provides exceptional storage space, while the large detached garage with built-in workshop area is perfect for hobbies, projects, or

    Megan Claussen RE/MAX Alliance

    651 Dora St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219
  • /33

    $45,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    304 S Washington St, Trenton, IL 62293

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,968

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Kinsey Illinois Realty Group

    304 S Washington St, Trenton, IL 62293
    • /2

      Est $135,200 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Adrienne Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1 Adrienne Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • Last Sold Price $134,000

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Baltzell Rod Snow, INC.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home