365

Recently Sold Clinton County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    507 E Washington St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,674

    Last Listing Agent Lori Morris Indiana Integrity REALTORS

    507 E Washington St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /36

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6360 Indiana 26, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,949

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Carten Find Your Bliss Real Estate

    6360 Indiana 26, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4639 W County Road 650 N, Mulberry, IN 46058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,720

    Last Listing Agent Jazah Jones BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty

    4639 W County Road 650 N, Mulberry, IN 46058
  • /33

    $307,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1058 E South St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,223

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Milakis Spencer Raeco Realty

    1058 E South St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1061 N Jackson St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,122

    Last Listing Agent Christian Smith eXp Realty, LLC

    1061 N Jackson St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1207 Short Columbia St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,459

    Last Listing Agent Christian Smith eXp Realty, LLC

    1207 Short Columbia St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /17

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    302 W Freeman St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,347

    Last Listing Agent Scott Irons Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc

    302 W Freeman St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /17

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1762 W Green St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,500

    Last Listing Agent Richard Stevens D.M. Taylor Realty LLC

    1762 W Green St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /15

    $112,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1245 Magnolia Ave, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,391

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lendman C&C Home Realty

    1245 Magnolia Ave, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /27

    $206,200

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    509 N Crescent Dr, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,579

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lane Homeward Bound Realty LLC

    509 N Crescent Dr, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /31

    $261,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    900 N Harrison St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,893

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Lucas BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty

    900 N Harrison St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9243 Indiana 26, Rossville, IN 46065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimi Speer Indiana Legacy Co., LLC

    9243 Indiana 26, Rossville, IN 46065
  • /2

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    559 W Washington St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Rodkey Dave Rodkey, REALTORS

    559 W Washington St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /29

    $192,750

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    412 W Jackson St, Mulberry, IN 46058

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,084

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rohrabaugh BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty

    412 W Jackson St, Mulberry, IN 46058
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    604 W Franklin St, Colfax, IN 46035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,641

    Last Listing Agent Erin Haynes F.C. Tucker/Shook

    604 W Franklin St, Colfax, IN 46035
  • /5

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3350 S Co Road 1300 E, Kirklin, IN 46050

    • Land
    • 24.75 Acres
    • $16,367 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224% Above List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Harmeyer Halderman - Harmeyer Real Est

    3350 S Co Road 1300 E, Kirklin, IN 46050
  • /19

    $217,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    309 W Morrison St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,006

309 W Morrison St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    837 Sunrise Dr Unit 119, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $189,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charna Virtue BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty

    837 Sunrise Dr Unit 119, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /36

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    103 W 2nd St, Mulberry, IN 46058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,338

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Hurst Trueblood Real Estate

    103 W 2nd St, Mulberry, IN 46058
  • /16

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    453 W Boone St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,143

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Lagunes Keller Williams Lafayette

    453 W Boone St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /15

    $98,700

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5771 N Co Road 900 W, Madison Township, IN 46058

    • Land
    • 9.87 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heath Brunton Indiana Land and Lifestyle

    5771 N Co Road 900 W, Madison Township, IN 46058
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    205 N Main St, Mulberry, IN 46058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,733

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Childers Keller Williams Lafayette

    205 N Main St, Mulberry, IN 46058
  • /2

    $47,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3975 N 600 Rd W, Mulberry, IN 46058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,004

    Last Listing Agent John Townsend Trueblood Real Estate

    3975 N 600 Rd W, Mulberry, IN 46058
  • /18

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    700 Mapleleaf Dr, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,992

    Last Listing Agent Julia Huffer Huffer Real Estate LLC

    700 Mapleleaf Dr, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    832 Sunrise Dr Unit 118, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $189,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 308 Days On Market

832 Sunrise Dr Unit 118, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    611 E Jackson St, Mulberry, IN 46058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,892

    Last Listing Agent Tamara House RE/MAX At The Crossing

    611 E Jackson St, Mulberry, IN 46058
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2174 Washington Ave, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,814

    Last Listing Agent Greg Risse Risse Realty

    2174 Washington Ave, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /31

    $267,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1657 E Walnut St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,473

    Last Listing Agent June Palmer Raeco Realty

    1657 E Walnut St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /30

    $168,750

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    308 E Harrison St, Kirklin, IN 46050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,696

    Last Listing Agent Erin Walker Raeco Realty

    308 E Harrison St, Kirklin, IN 46050
  • /25

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5979 State Route 38, Frankfort, IN 46058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alaina Wastl Alaina Wastl

    5979 State Route 38, Frankfort, IN 46058
  • /34

    $125,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6097 Forest Third St, Forest, IN 46039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,098

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cloncs Wall and Associates

    6097 Forest Third St, Forest, IN 46039
  • /36

    $349,010

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2670 E State Road 28, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,988

    Last Listing Agent Scott Irons Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc

    2670 E State Road 28, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1758 E Clinton St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,819

    Last Listing Agent Karen Miller BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty

    1758 E Clinton St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /36

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1926 S Jackson St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,626

    Last Listing Agent Rashelle Howe Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel

    1926 S Jackson St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /27

    $327,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    19 Rainbow Ct, Rossville, IN 46065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,458

19 Rainbow Ct, Rossville, IN 46065
  • /9

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7018 S County Road 430 W, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,000

    Last Listing Agent Emily Russ Dropped Members

    7018 S County Road 430 W, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /30

    $223,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    559 S Oneil St, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,782

    Last Listing Agent Scott Irons Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc

    559 S Oneil St, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /2

    $263,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    508 Glendale Dr, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,351

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lew Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC

    508 Glendale Dr, Frankfort, IN 46041
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    610 Center St, Mulberry, IN 46058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,700

    Last Listing Agent Julia Huffer Huffer Real Estate LLC

    610 Center St, Mulberry, IN 46058
  • /3

    $400,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    824 S Hoke Ave, Frankfort, IN 46041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Ellis Highgarden Real Estate

    824 S Hoke Ave, Frankfort, IN 46041

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home