17,407

Clinton County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $249,064 per Acre

    0 Fairway Dr Unit 1689816, Wilmington, OH 45177

    1.602 acres of vacant ground (2 parcels), located off of Rombach Avenue.

    Jeffrey Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    0 Fairway Dr Unit 1689816, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /44

    $425,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    414 S Webb Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,154

    Last Listing Agent Angella Layne NavX Realty, LLC

    414 S Webb Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /26

      Est $268,327 Not Listed For Sale

      1186 Sylvan Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1186 Sylvan Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynnelle Curry ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 19,994 Sq Ft
    • $104,575 per Acre

    11 Pansy Pike, Blanchester, OH 45107

    Nice building lot at the edge of town. Area mixed with well maintained older homes, new construction, and large farms for a rural feeling. 100x200 with city water, sewer, and gas available. Culvert and start of driveway in place.

    Troy Brown Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    11 Pansy Pike, Blanchester, OH 45107
  • /3

    $44,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    540 Nauvoo Rd, Clarksville, OH 45113

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moore eXp Realty

    540 Nauvoo Rd, Clarksville, OH 45113
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      589 N Mulberry St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      589 N Mulberry St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /33

    $474,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    486 Indian Ripple Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    NEW LISTING !!! Take a look at this lovely 2 story well planned brick home located on a large lot in a semi secluded area. This 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home has an attached 2 car garage and recently updated bathrooms. You will be delighted by the black topped driveway, storage shed, and beautiful landscaping. A great opportunity for you to purchase your new home. Call today as this property won't

    Richard Shriver Richard Shriver's "Gold" Realty & Auction Company

    486 Indian Ripple Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /9

    $52,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3445 St Rt 72, Wayne Township, OH 45169

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $9,631 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Frommling Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3445 St Rt 72, Wayne Township, OH 45169
    • /25

      Est $235,959 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Fulton St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      116 Fulton St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $47,872 per Acre

    8 Hunter Glen Dr, Adams Township, OH 45177

    Imagine your dream home on Lot 8 in Meadowbrooke Reserve Phase 2, a generous 1.88-acre building lot just minutes from Caesar Creek State Park. This parcel offers plenty of space for your custom build, with room to grow, garden, or simply enjoy the open skies. Perfectly positioned with easy access to I-71, you'll enjoy a peaceful setting without sacrificing convenience ideal for commuters and

    Robyn Clifton Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

    8 Hunter Glen Dr, Adams Township, OH 45177
  • /14

    $160,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    62 Applegate St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,334

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCarty McIntosh Real Estate Services

    62 Applegate St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /32

      Est $191,764 Not Listed For Sale

      741 N Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      741 N Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Morrison Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

  • /2

    $595,192

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $104,000 per Acre

    202 Carrie Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    Unlock the potential of Carrie Drive in Wilmington, offering 5.723 acres of Suburban Commercial-zoned land ready for your next venture. This versatile property provides a wide range of development opportunities, making it ideal for retail, office space, service businesses, or mixed-use projects. With ample acreage, there is room to design and build with flexibility while maximizing visibility and

    Robyn Clifton Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

    202 Carrie Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /19

    $170,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5891 Farmers Rd, Martinsville, OH 45146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Akers Coldwell Banker Heritage

    5891 Farmers Rd, Martinsville, OH 45146
    • /20

      Est $206,659 Not Listed For Sale

      635 N Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      635 N Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freddie Webb Johnson & Webb Realty

  • /60

    $399,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    138 N Mulberry St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    There aren’t enough words to describe the details of this house. You must see for yourself. Discover an exceptional living experience in this charming Wilmington residence, formerly the Wilmington Friends Church Parsonage. This two-story home offers four spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths, blending historic character with modern updates in a vibrant neighborhood. Interior features include

    Kelli Fife Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    138 N Mulberry St, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /27

    $149,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    289 S Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,872

    Last Listing Agent John Bissman Keller Williams Advisors

    289 S Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /34

      Est $224,218 Not Listed For Sale

      681 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      681 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Clifton Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

  • /7

    $112,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    00 Hornbeam Rd, Sabina, OH 45169

    Looking to own your own slice of the countryside peacefully nestled on a low-traffic road? Look no further! This beautiful 5-acre lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home with plenty of space to enjoy privacy and country living. Conveniently located just minutes from Sabina and only 15 minutes from the new Honda facility, this property offers the perfect balance of rural

    Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

    00 Hornbeam Rd, Sabina, OH 45169
  • /34

    $48,650 Sold May 28, 2025

    250 S Nelson Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

250 S Nelson Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /10

      Est $171,166 Not Listed For Sale

      573 W Main St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      573 W Main St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Daniel Keller Williams Advisors

  • /2

    $28,200,000

    • Land
    • 281.31 Acres
    • $100,245 per Acre

    0 St Rt 134 Unit 1607133, Wilmington, OH 45177

    281.311 acres. Track has 250 acres to 260 acres tillable. Seller may keep 78 acres +/- around the buildings.

    Jeffrey Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    0 St Rt 134 Unit 1607133, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /21

    $173,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    157 Indiana Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,046

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rice eXp Realty

    157 Indiana Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /16

      Est $185,768 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Randolph St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      99 Randolph St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Rudy Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $68,587 per Acre

    1.458 AC Prairie Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    1.458 acres commercial land zoned light industrial in a heavily-traversed area inside Wilmington city limits.

    Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    1.458 AC Prairie Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    50 E Kentucky Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    50 E Kentucky Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /20

      Est $178,953 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Cambo Place, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      17 Cambo Place, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Walter Peelle Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

  • /28

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    901 Oak Grove Rd, Martinsville, OH 45146

    3-bedroom home full of character featuring refinished original wood floors throughout. The updated kitchen offers new butcher block countertops and hickory cabinets. Recent improvements include updated electrical, a new pellet stove, and a freshly poured concrete sidewalk. The property is well-equipped for outdoor living and hobbies with an underground electric dog fence, fenced garden area with

    Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

    901 Oak Grove Rd, Martinsville, OH 45146
  • /26

    $299,999 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    995 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekview

    995 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /10

      Est $199,331 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Burdel Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      430 Burdel Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brigette Waggoner ERA Donald Fender Classic Real

  • /9

    $366,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft

    Kingsmark Plan at Timber Glen, Wilmington, OH 45177

    This thoughtfully designed home offers a versatile and open layout perfect for modern living. The open kitchen features a large island and walk-in pantry, flowing seamlessly into a spacious great room with optional fireplace and transom windows that fill the space with natural light. A mudroom off the garage includes a storage closet and optional cubbies for organized convenience. Just off the

    Cristo Homes Builder
    1255 Timber Glen Dr Unit 36472921, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /16

    $69,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1697 Oglesbee Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $28,402 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,553

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1697 Oglesbee Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /20

      Est $208,414 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Jodie Ln, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      189 Jodie Ln, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Dec 07, 2023

• /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 6,699 Sq Ft
    • $292,588 per Acre

    1 Dudley Rd, Marion Township, OH 45107

    Single-Family or Duplex building lot in town. City water, sewer, and gas available.

    Troy Brown Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1 Dudley Rd, Marion Township, OH 45107
  • /40

    $160,100 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    221 S Vine St, Blanchester, OH 45107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,500

    Last Listing Agent Shelley McCune eXp Realty

    221 S Vine St, Blanchester, OH 45107
    • /35

      Est $199,063 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Woodland Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      132 Woodland Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,950
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Kuhlwein Red 1 Realty

  • /42

    $99,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    407 N Broadway St, Blanchester, OH 45107

    Cape Cod opportunity in Blanchester! This large 5-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for a full renovation and offers strong potential for the right buyer. Property requires complete trash-out and rehab ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity. Being sold as-is. Cash or rehab financing only. Convenient location with easy access to local amenities. Bring your vision and

    Varun Varma Coldwell Banker Realty

    407 N Broadway St, Blanchester, OH 45107
  • /51

    $550,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    919 Ward Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,037

    Last Listing Agent Angella Layne NavX Realty, LLC

    919 Ward Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /29

      Est $216,661 Not Listed For Sale

      1095 Linhof Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1095 Linhof Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /3

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $68,462 per Acre

    0 Ohio 123 Unit 1848086, Blanchester, OH 45107

    Gorgeous lot with a beautiful country setting. Electric and water at street. Ready for your dream home. (Land is located in between 7254 OH-123 and 7238 OH-123)

    Peter Duffy Comey & Shepherd

    0 Ohio 123 Unit 1848086, Blanchester, OH 45107

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home