14,988

Clinton County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $283,373 Not Listed For Sale

      3806 Laurel Run Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3806 Laurel Run Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Noll FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $540,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 195.93 Acres
    • $2,756 per Acre

    880 Phoenix Ln, Bald Eagle Township, PA 17751

    John Rudy Timberland Realty

    880 Phoenix Ln, Bald Eagle Township, PA 17751
  • /60

    $279,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7199 Nittany Valley Dr, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,359

    Last Listing Agent Paul Confer Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    7199 Nittany Valley Dr, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /21

      Est $253,712 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Ferree Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      120 Ferree Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /33

    $419,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    204 Whitetail Cir, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    A sophisticated ranch in the serene Stonehouse subdivision! This three-bedroom, two-bath home is tucked away on .55 acres in Mill Hall. Eye-catching curb appeal and a covered front porch welcome you home as you enter the foyer. You will appreciate the light + bright, eat-in kitchen with sleek white cabinetry, granite countertops, subway-tile backsplash, and a handy island. The morning room bump

    Mckenzie Millward Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    204 Whitetail Cir, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • /14

    $250,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8 W Sylvan Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,718

    Last Listing Agent Amber LaMey ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

    8 W Sylvan Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /23

      Est $265,856 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Sugar Run Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      300 Sugar Run Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Showan FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /13

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 20.12 Acres
    • $5,219 per Acre

    25 Beech Creek Mountain Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    Come spend more time in the beautiful woods of Clinton County! This property is 20 acres of serene paradise with incredible views, nearly adjacent to thousands of acres of Sproul State forest. The site is ready for you to build your dream mountain getaway, and provide the ultimate gateway to this PA wilderness. Wildlife abounds, including deer, turkey, and black bear, and even the occasional elk!

    Ben Esh Astoria Realty Advisors LLC

    25 Beech Creek Mountain Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    116 Palmer Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,329

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    116 Palmer Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /65

      Est $427,974 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Selfe Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      183 Selfe Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /23

    $4,329,000

    • Land
    • 788 Acres
    • $5,494 per Acre

    2500 Beech Creek Mountain Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    Spend more time in the beautiful woods of Clinton County! This is nearly 800 acres of serene paradise, adjacent to the beautiful, 300,000+ acre Sproul State forest, with everything you could dream of in an getaway to the great outdoors. Wildlife abounds, including deer, turkey, and black bear, and even the occasional elk! You'll find a creek bottom with a stream winding through old growth woods

    Ben Esh Astoria Realty Advisors LLC

    2500 Beech Creek Mountain Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822
  • /24

    $129,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    338 E Bald Eagle St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,753

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Young SWC Realty

    338 E Bald Eagle St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /32

      Est $168,597 Not Listed For Sale

      627 Sugar Run Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      627 Sugar Run Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Phillips FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $15,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $35,333 per Acre

    553 Long Run Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Large Level Lot!!! Includes a large 2-story building. There is a guide rail in front of this property. I access it by going to the end of Firehouse Rd.

    Kim Stiles FISH REAL ESTATE

    553 Long Run Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4 & 6 Beech Creek Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Linn DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    4 & 6 Beech Creek Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /25

      Est $202,054 Not Listed For Sale

      1239 Lusk Run Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1239 Lusk Run Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,100
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Riccardo BETH H. RICCARDO REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $99,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $24,750 per Acre

    PARCEL 036 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Highlights:*4 Acres of gently sloping land with panoramic views of the scenic West Branch Valley*Two Ready-to-Build Pad Sites - perfect for a main residence and secondary structure*Driveway to the Top - already in place for easy access and stunning outlooksPublic Water & Sewer connections included - a rare convenience for a lot of this sizePrivate & Peaceful

    Kandy Weader Bennett Williams Commercial

    PARCEL 036 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /30

    $280,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6862 Renovo Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,913

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bergey Beiler-Campbell Realtors

    6862 Renovo Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /22

      Est $319,302 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Bald Eagle Mountain Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2110 Bald Eagle Mountain Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 710 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Lezzer Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /7

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $89,238 per Acre

    PARCEL 01-0018 Health Dr, McElhattan, PA 17745

    2.23-Acre Commercial Lot - McElhattan, PA. Located in a 5-lot commercial development just off the Route 220 exit, this flat, cleared, construction-ready site is perfect for retail, service companies, or light industrial use. Public utilities available, prime location for your next business move!

    Nathan White FISH COMMERCIAL GROUP

    PARCEL 01-0018 Health Dr, McElhattan, PA 17745
  • /27

    $104,400 Sold Jul 12, 2025

    2307 Young Womans Creek Rd, North Bend, PA 17760

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Linn DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    2307 Young Womans Creek Rd, North Bend, PA 17760
    • /71

      Est $539,281 Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Checkerberry Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1135 Checkerberry Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /45

    $49,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    112 5th St, Renovo, PA 17764

    Clinton County, near lots of State lands. FULL VIDEO WALK THRU TOUR AVAILABLE...JUST ASK. large brick 3 story property. large rooms, easy drive the Bush Dam, hunting, fishing, 4 wheeler riding areas, low taxes and affordable living. No power or heat currently. Natural gas.

    Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    112 5th St, Renovo, PA 17764
  • /11

    $420,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    147 Mountain Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Riccardo BETH H. RICCARDO REAL ESTATE

    147 Mountain Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /38

      Est $262,996 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      168 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Noll FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /48

    $83,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    524 Ontario Ave, Renovo, PA 17764

    Discover this charming home boasting stunning views of the Susquehanna River and riverfront recreation just steps away. A public boat launch is a stone's throw away. Inside, you'll find many updates including replacement windows, a remodeled kitchen, and a beautifully remodeled primary bathroom. The 3-season enclosed porch is perfect for relaxing with peaceful surroundings. Outside, enjoy the

    Amy Probst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, LH

    524 Ontario Ave, Renovo, PA 17764
  • /33

    $280,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1796 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,029

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    1796 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /61

      Est $407,300 Not Listed For Sale

      1597 W Cardinal Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1597 W Cardinal Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Butler Adventure Realty - Montoursville

  • /8

    $61,700 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    18 Junkyard Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    LOTS OF POTENTIAL FOR THIS 1.41 ACRE PROPERTY WHICH INCLUDES A LIVABLE 1974 SINGLE WIDE MOBILE HOME WITH SEPTIC AND PUBLIC WATER. THE PROPERTY ALSO INCLUDES A 30' X 50' BLOCK 4 BAY GARAGE AND A 40' BY 48' POLE BARN. THERE IS ALSO A FRAME 24' X 24' 2 CAR GARAGE.THIS PROPERTY WILL BE OFFERED AT PUBLIC AUCTION ON SATURDAY APRIL 11TH AT 11 AM BY ADVENTURE AUCTIONS LIC. #AY002534 10% BUYERS

    Scott Johnson Adventure Realty - Muncy

    18 Junkyard Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    887 Gravel Hill Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,754

    Last Listing Agent Josephine McLane JACKSON REAL ESTATE

    887 Gravel Hill Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /26

      Est $417,152 Not Listed For Sale

      2184 Teaberry Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2184 Teaberry Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,500
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Probst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, LH

  • /29

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    27 Hemlock Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Clinton County, house being remodeled. ask for most recent video tour to show current progress. Home being remodeled , first floor master Bedroom, new kitchen, fireplace, 2 bedrooms on 2nd floor with bath, basement could be additional living space, wooded setting but yet close to town, easy drive to State College, Williamsport, Pine Creek etc. located in ''Sunset Pines''. owner is a builder.

    Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    27 Hemlock Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /41

    $170,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7519 Nittany Valley Dr, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,641

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sousa Exp Realty King of Prussia

    7519 Nittany Valley Dr, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /91

      Est $1,169,534 Not Listed For Sale

      337 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      337 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,168,300
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cummins Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /25

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2660 Woodward Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Ranch home offers 2 bedroom, first floor laundry, attic finished, but not heated. Full basement. 2 car garage. Rear building with patio and upstairs storage. Large carport.16 Acres. 4 parcels on new deed.A must see to see to appreciate all this property has to offer!

    Corrine Bierly SWC Realty

    2660 Woodward Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /25

    $385,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    414 W Main St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,792

    Last Listing Agent Penny Showan FISH REAL ESTATE

    414 W Main St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /48

      Est $195,382 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Park Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      516 Park Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /28

    $129,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    156 S Jones St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Lock Haven, PA affordable single family home with gas heat & gas hot water heater, metal roof, easy drive to State College, Willamsport, and state lands. please allow 48 hours notice for showings. fenced in back yard (great for kids & or pets) Thank you.

    Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    156 S Jones St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /30

    $269,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    515 Grape St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,830

    Last Listing Agent Tara Nash Exp Realty King of Prussia

    515 Grape St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /115

      Est $1,562,075 Not Listed For Sale

      873 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      873 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Calder FISH REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home