14,989

Clinton County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $199,384 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Willow Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      340 Willow Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cooper Confer SWC Realty

  • /35

    $314,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1312 Pine Mountain Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Clinton County, Remodeled home near lots of state lands, easy drive to State College, Williamsport , Howard Dam, and other out door recreational areas. Modern Rustic home with a barndominium style, low maintenance, garage, spacious 1 plus acre level lot. Sleek black exterior, vaulted ceilings, 1st floor bedroom and bathroom, take a look at this beautiful home. low cost heat bills. foam insulation

    Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    1312 Pine Mountain Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /30

    $229,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    45 Pearl St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,333

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Noll Fish Real Estate, Inc.

    45 Pearl St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /56

      Est $175,755 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Beech Creek Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      204 Beech Creek Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,480
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX

  • /7

    $1,400,000 Under Contract

    • 24,235 Sq Ft

    130 N Fairview St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Seven properties of well maintained and exceptionally managed student housing, 47 bedrooms total. Bulk sale on one deed only. 34 are leased for school year starting in August and historically the other 13 will lease by then. Six of these properties back onto campus, and have off street parking, 3 lots, a competitive advantage, and share a laundry facility at 130 N Fairview. At list price, a 10.8%

    Lawrence Ross Ross & Rockwell

    130 N Fairview St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /27

    $299,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1324 E Cardinal Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,530

    Last Listing Agent Beth Riccardo BETH H. RICCARDO REAL ESTATE

    1324 E Cardinal Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /22

      Est $183,679 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Mann Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      113 Mann Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Winkleman ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

  • /68

    $635,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    3189 W Winter Rd, Loganton, PA 17747

    A 28.5‐acre farm in Brush Valley featuring a 4‐bedroom home with a wide country view. The property includes a 44x60 bank barn with seven horse stalls, a 34x95 heated high tunnel with a concrete floor, a second 22x100 high tunnel, and a 34x44 insulated bank barn with a woodworking shop and storage. The land offers a large garden, established raspberry bushes, a pond, approximately 20 acres of

    Kore Fisher Fisher Realty

    3189 W Winter Rd, Loganton, PA 17747
  • /55

    $285,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    224 Linnwood Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,277

    Last Listing Agent Booker Riddick CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    224 Linnwood Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /36

      Est $184,120 Not Listed For Sale

      5 S Chestnut St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 S Chestnut St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Pearce Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /10

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 10.8 Acres
    • $8,324 per Acre

    851 Wagmyr Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Situated on Lot 15, this beautiful 10.8040-acre wooded parcel offers breathtaking panoramic mountain views. From the top of the property, enjoy sweeping vistas of several surrounding mountain ranges - an incredible setting for your future home. With excellent topography and a prime building site, this is a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home in a private, scenic location. Enjoy the

    Patty Davis DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    851 Wagmyr Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /18

    $292,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    294 Park Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,563

    Last Listing Agent Dave Winkleman ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

    294 Park Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /15

      Est $110,952 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Mann Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      104 Mann Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 21, 2024

• /22

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 71.82 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    22 Beech Creek Mountain Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    Escape to the wild, natural beauty of Clinton County and own a true piece of Pennsylvania wilderness. This 71.82 acre property offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and direct access to adventure. Bordering the vast expanse of Sproul State Forest, with over 300,000 acres of public land practically at your doorstep, this land is something special. A peaceful creek winds through a

    Ben Esh Astoria Realty Advisors LLC

    22 Beech Creek Mountain Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822
  • /31

    $283,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    88 Monument Orviston Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,176

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Regel Exp Realty King of Prussia

    88 Monument Orviston Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822
    • /20

      Est $144,960 Not Listed For Sale

      156 W Peale Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      156 W Peale Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc McMaster RE/MAX

  • /24

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 25.06 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    1 Beech Creek Mountain Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    Spend more time in the beautiful woods of Clinton County! This property features 25.06 acres of serene paradise adjacent to Sproul State Forest. It's ready to become your ultimate hunting camp or site for your dream getaway, as the property provides a perfect gateway to over 300,000 acres of state forest. The property is conveniently accessed by a peaceful but well kept two lane gravel county

    Ben Esh Astoria Realty Advisors LLC

    1 Beech Creek Mountain Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    29 E Anthony St, Loganton, PA 17747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,868

    Last Listing Agent Corrine Bierly SWC Realty

    29 E Anthony St, Loganton, PA 17747
    • /26

      Est $180,938 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Palmer Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      114 Palmer Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Young SWC Realty

  • /2

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $17,100 per Acre

    PARCEL 49J Laurel Run Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    Looking for a modest piece of land to make your own retreat? Look no further. This 4.62 acre parcel is a great start offering seclusion in Beech Creek, PA . Wooded with a stream, this area attracts wildlife and lets you enjoy the surrounding nature.

    Amanda Evans Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    PARCEL 49J Laurel Run Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822
  • /37

    $525,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2164 Bear Pen Hollow Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,177

2164 Bear Pen Hollow Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /20

      Est $222,205 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Palmer Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 Palmer Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hanna FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /17

    $239,900

    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    2435 Woodward Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Looking for a property that works as hard as you do? This unique three-unit investment in Avis sits on a generous half-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of immediate cash flow and future flexibility. Whether you're looking to maintain it as a steady multi-family rental, take advantage of the prime space to launch a home-based business, or convert the entire structure back into a sprawling

    Diane Shultz Adventure Realty - Montoursville

    2435 Woodward Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /22

    $149,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    37 Fairview St, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,287

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Noll Fish Real Estate, Inc.

    37 Fairview St, Beech Creek, PA 16822
    • /20

      Est $174,155 Not Listed For Sale

      114 S Chestnut St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      114 S Chestnut St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Noll FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /31

    $135,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    807 Sand Springs Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    Secluded Cabin! Extremely rare State Lease Cabin with spring fed water, septic and generator electricity. Well maintained camp on over 1000 acres of State Lands. Camp includes furniture, electric and gas refrigerator, gas stove, gas grill, bunk room that sleeps 10, wood burning stone faced fire place, full bath, open floor plan, two covered concrete patios, tons of parking space, shed, and

    Jerri Young SWC Realty

    807 Sand Springs Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822
  • /44

    $233,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    124 Susquehanna Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,972

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Evans Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    124 Susquehanna Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /26

      Est $172,045 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Dewey St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      213 Dewey St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,540
      • Jul 02, 2024

• /55

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft

    115 W Highland St, Avis, PA 17721

    Clinton County, PA. Jersey Shore schools, FULL VIDEO WALK THRU TOUR AVAILABLE...just ask! lovely 4 BR home located in Avis, PA. garage & extra barn outbuilding, in ground pool, large family room, dining room, natural gas heat with heat pump / central air, easy drive to state lands & outdoor recreation areas, access to rt 220 for commuters to State College, Williamsport, Lock Haven etc.

    Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    115 W Highland St, Avis, PA 17721
  • /30

    $169,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    20363 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,731

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Young Swc Realty, LLC

    20363 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /28

      Est $140,171 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Weaver St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      44 Weaver St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Wells Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

  • /110

    $579,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    36 S Lumber St, Loganton, PA 17747

    Attractive farmette in a beautiful spot! Featuring a charming wooden bridge over Fishing Creek, a 3-stall 2 story horse barn attached to a garage with a lean to and another porch. fenced-in pasture and lovingly cared for gardens and landscaping This property even has a playground area and woodlands with a secluded camping spot! Mostly new in 2021, the spacious, modern & meticulous home features 2

    Amy Probst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, LH

    36 S Lumber St, Loganton, PA 17747
  • /37

    $249,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1318 S Hillview St, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,952

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    1318 S Hillview St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /47

      Est $168,368 Not Listed For Sale

      323 S Chestnut St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      323 S Chestnut St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Young SWC Realty

  • /3

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $93,730 per Acre

    01-0020 Wellness Ln, McElhattan, PA 17745

    3.19-Acre Commercial Lot - McElhattan, PA. Located in a 5-lot commercial development just off the Route 220 exit, this flat, cleared, construction-ready site is perfect for retail, service companies, or light industrial use. Public utilities available, prime location for your next business move!

    Brent Fish Fish Real Estate

    01-0020 Wellness Ln, McElhattan, PA 17745
  • /57

    $226,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    516 German Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,355

    Last Listing Agent Amy Probst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, LH

    516 German Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745
    • /48

      Est $190,152 Not Listed For Sale

      421 S Water St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      421 S Water St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

• /2

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 14.92 Acres
    • $26,803 per Acre

    2189 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745

    Clinton County, Woodward twp, zoning High Density Residential district, access to public water & sewer, small stream on site (Reeds Run), many possibilities, owner will be taking all items off the lot that are currently their. Drive by's welcome. check out this beautiful piece of land. easy drive to state lands, State College, Williamsport etc.

    Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    2189 Coudersport Pike, Lock Haven, PA 17745
  • /34

    $145,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    107 N Water St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,128

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Linn DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    107 N Water St, Mill Hall, PA 17751
    • /25

      Est $180,994 Not Listed For Sale

      425 S Water St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1804
      425 S Water St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home