6,579

Homes in ZIP Code 06413

Section Image
    • 46 Airline Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $836,179 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Airline Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      46 Airline Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Fox William Pitt

  • /26

    $539,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    296 E Main St, Clinton, CT 06413

    Downtown Two-Family Investment Opportunity! Well-located two-family home close to everything - including shops, restaurants, and nearby beaches. Major updates have already been completed, including the roof, windows, mechanical systems, kitchens, and baths, making this a strong turnkey investment. Enjoy marsh views from the backyard, offering a scenic and relaxing outdoor setting. Owner financing

    Bonnie Fillion Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    296 E Main St, Clinton, CT 06413
  • 25 Kenilworth Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

    $630,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    25 Kenilworth Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,934

    Last Listing Agent Robert Teodosio William Raveis Real Estate

    25 Kenilworth Dr, Clinton, CT 06413
    • 8 Whitewood Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $415,773 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Whitewood Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8 Whitewood Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Ortiz RE/MAX

  • /39

    $399,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    34 Hurd Bridge Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

    Completely remodeled 3-4-bedroom Cape-style home with endless possibilities for all living styles. The first floor with hardwood floors throughout has a living/dining room, a kitchen with a large island that fits 5 stools, and two bedrooms. The second floor has two more rooms that can be bedrooms and/or an office/den, with wall-to-wall carpeting. The walk-out lower level has two large, finished

    Nancy Orlando Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    34 Hurd Bridge Rd, Clinton, CT 06413
  • 104 Lantern Ct, Clinton, CT 06413

    $337,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    104 Lantern Ct, Clinton, CT 06413

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,164

    Last Listing Agent Gary Damato Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    104 Lantern Ct, Clinton, CT 06413
    • 113 Ironworks Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $469,958 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Ironworks Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      113 Ironworks Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Sammis Sammis Realty

  • /40

    $975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    68 Groveway, Clinton, CT 06413

    Welcome to shoreline living at its finest in the desirable Grove Beach area. Perfectly positioned just across the street from the sparkling waters of Long Island Sound, this beautifully maintained coastal Colonial offers the ideal blend of charm, comfort, and seaside lifestyle. This inviting 3-bedroom home showcases thoughtful updates throughout, including a well-appointed kitchen with granite

    Jackie Lyman Lyman Real Estate

    68 Groveway, Clinton, CT 06413
  • 83 Evergreen Park, Clinton, CT 06413

    $136,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    83 Evergreen Park, Clinton, CT 06413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Smolenski Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    83 Evergreen Park, Clinton, CT 06413
    • 12 Park Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $434,982 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Park Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      12 Park Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Travaglino William Pitt

  • /3

    $175,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $20,588 per Acre

    0 Cow Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

    8.5 acres R-30 Zone

    Ron Lyman Lyman Real Estate

    0 Cow Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413
  • Unlisted Address

    $269,350 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,765

    Last Listing Agent Robin Morrell - Guilford William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    Unlisted Address
    • 14 Chittenden Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $337,535 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Chittenden Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      14 Chittenden Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phoebe Schreiner William Pitt

  • /39

    $1,549,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    75 Shore Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

    Wake up to unobstructed Long Island Sound views from this impeccably renovated waterfront home with 45' of private sandy beach in the coveted Clinton Beach community. Turn-key, this coastal retreat places soft sand just steps from your door-an increasingly rare opportunity along the Connecticut shoreline. A spacious shoreline deck overlooks the water, creating the perfect setting for morning

    Tricia Lougal William Raveis Real Estate

    75 Shore Rd, Clinton, CT 06413
  • 169b Shore Rd Unit 169B, Clinton, CT 06413

    $464,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    169b Shore Rd Unit 169B, Clinton, CT 06413

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Giordano Taylor Compass Connecticut, LLC

    169b Shore Rd Unit 169B, Clinton, CT 06413
    • 8 Highland Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $360,843 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Highland Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8 Highland Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hoover William Raveis Real Estate

  • /26

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    43 Evergreen Park, Clinton, CT 06413

    New Seller incentive at closing...call for details. This 1,368 sq. ft. Double Wide manufactured home with two bedrooms and two full baths has open floor plan, a Spacious Kitchen that has abundant cabinetry, plus a walkin pantry, and separate breakfast nook. Cathedral ceilings in LR, and DR with newer skylights adds to the light and airy feelling of this home. The Primary bedroom is complete with

    Cathy Poehler Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    43 Evergreen Park, Clinton, CT 06413
  • 5 W Woods Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

    $485,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5 W Woods Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,656

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Fitzgerald Yellowbrick Real Estate LLC

    5 W Woods Dr, Clinton, CT 06413
    • 7 Hemlock Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $550,674 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hemlock Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7 Hemlock Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MaryAnn White Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $474,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    23 Country Village Ln, Clinton, CT 06413

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac that backs up to the vineyards of Chamard Vineyards, this move-in ready Cape offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and modern upgrades. Thoughtfully renovated and well maintained between 2021 and 2025, the home features major system improvements including a new roof, septic tank, electrical panel, Marvin Elevate windows, and an updated water

    Deborah Rowe William Raveis Real Estate

    23 Country Village Ln, Clinton, CT 06413
  • 26 Longate Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

    $375,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    26 Longate Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,916

26 Longate Rd, Clinton, CT 06413
    • 2 Oakwood Ln, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $359,447 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Oakwood Ln, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2 Oakwood Ln, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Allison William Pitt

  • /5

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $681,818 per Acre

    64 W Main St, Clinton, CT 06413

    Prime B-2 zoned Commercial lot on Route 1 offering 116 feet of road frontage and excellent visibility. Surrounded by area amenities including restaurants, retail shops, and various small businesses. Just moments to I-95 and the Clinton Amtrak/Shoreline East Railroad Station. Approximate daily traffic count of over 9,000 vehicles daily makes this an ideal site for a wide range of commercial uses.

    Kayla Chasse Compass Connecticut, LLC

    64 W Main St, Clinton, CT 06413
  • 35 Hammock Pkwy, Clinton, CT 06413

    $630,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    35 Hammock Pkwy, Clinton, CT 06413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,014

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ronghi Napoli Realty LLC

    35 Hammock Pkwy, Clinton, CT 06413
    • 20 Kelsey Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $550,943 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Kelsey Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      20 Kelsey Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Lehrman RE/MAX

  • /10

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $51,767 per Acre

    48A Ironworks Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

    This 4.81-acre private building lot provides a blend of seclusion and convenience, making it an ideal spot to build your dream home. With 624 feet of pristine river frontage, you'll enjoy serene water views and easy access to nature. The lot features a private driveway for added exclusivity and has been thoughtfully prepared for construction-it's cleared, stumped, and even has a foundation hole

    Gigi Giordano Taylor Compass Connecticut, LLC

    48A Ironworks Rd, Clinton, CT 06413
  • 15 Bargate Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

    $440,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    15 Bargate Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,220

    Last Listing Agent Maria Phillips William Raveis Real Estate

    15 Bargate Rd, Clinton, CT 06413
    • 8 Autumn Ln, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $400,747 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Autumn Ln, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8 Autumn Ln, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Abbott William Pitt

  • /33

    $469,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    50 Jefferson Cir, Clinton, CT 06413

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath raised ranch set on a generous .45 acre lot. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality and modern updates. Step inside to find hardwood flloors and recessed lighting that enhance the bright and inviting living spaces. The main level flows nicely for everyday living and entertaining, while the deck off the kitchen

    Sandra Ciarleglio William Raveis Real Estate

    50 Jefferson Cir, Clinton, CT 06413
  • 7 Rocky Ledge Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

    $365,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7 Rocky Ledge Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,552

7 Rocky Ledge Dr, Clinton, CT 06413
    • /33

      Est $2,628,684 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Shore Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      55 Shore Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,082,500

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Adams William Pitt

  • /38

    $529,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft

    57 Grove St, Clinton, CT 06413

    ***Price Improvement! Now offered at $529,000*** Nestled in a charming seaside village, this thoughtfully maintained coastal cottage offers an inviting blend of warmth, character, and effortless shoreline living. Just a short stroll down the street brings you to beloved Lobster Landing, with nearby public beach access and Clinton Town Beach only a five-minute bike ride away. Hammonasset Beach

    Marie Griffin William Raveis Real Estate

    57 Grove St, Clinton, CT 06413
  • Unlisted Address

    $500,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,374

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn DiPietro Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    Unlisted Address
    • 29 Kenilworth Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $704,269 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Kenilworth Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      29 Kenilworth Dr, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • $319/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $701,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Ruggio Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /25

    $659,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    153 E Main St Unit 5, Clinton, CT 06413

    Welcome to Sterling Sand Village - Coastal Living in Clinton Township. Discover the charm of Sterling Sand Village, a community under development, perfectly situated along the shoreline of Clinton Beach and Marina. Nestled in tranquil Clinton Township, this new development combines modern comfort with coastal beauty, offering an exceptional lifestyle just minutes from Clinton Premium Outlets,

    Gavin Sudhakar RE/MAX Right Choice

    153 E Main St Unit 5, Clinton, CT 06413
  • 59 Old Post Rd Unit F1, Clinton, CT 06413

    $275,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    59 Old Post Rd Unit F1, Clinton, CT 06413

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Valentine William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    59 Old Post Rd Unit F1, Clinton, CT 06413
    • 61 Long Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $449,090 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Long Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      61 Long Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

• /19

    $749,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    0 151 - 153 East Main St Unit 16, Clinton, CT 06413

Gavin Sudhakar RE/MAX Right Choice

    0 151 - 153 East Main St Unit 16, Clinton, CT 06413
  • 17 Brush Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

    $387,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    17 Brush Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,771

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ruben Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Brush Hill Rd, Clinton, CT 06413
    • 160 Shore Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Est $1,118,129 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Shore Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      160 Shore Rd, Clinton, CT 06413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Magnoli Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home