2,691

Windbrook Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $565,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft

    12111 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    Welcome home to a classic Clinton colonial designed for the way people actually live: spacious, comfortable, connected, and ready for its next chapter. Set on a corner lot with a strong presence from the street, this 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence brings together the scale buyers want, the updates they need, and the outdoor living space that makes a home feel truly memorable. Inside, a

    Cesar Rivera Corcoran McEnearney

    12111 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /30

    $448,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13005 Piscataway Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,188

    Last Listing Agent Jachel Smalls Samson Properties

    13005 Piscataway Rd, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /25

      Est $359,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      12505 Applecross Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12505 Applecross Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn McClure RE/MAX

  • /73

    $1,199,999

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,300 Sq Ft

    11107 King Gallahan Ct, Clinton, MD 20735

    This home is it! Beautifully upgraded 6 bedroom and 6.5 bath this has all the space you could possibly want. Walk into this beauty with the spacious front yard. With 6 spacious bedrooms and 5 full and 1 half bathroom there’s plenty of space. When you pull into the gate you know you’re home. When you walk into this beauty you are greeted with the high ceilings in the foyer with your cozy living

    Christopher Perry Compass

    11107 King Gallahan Ct, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /2

    $695,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3411 Kidder Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,380

    Last Listing Agent Bill Myrthil Allison James Estates & Homes

    3411 Kidder Rd, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /30

      Est $526,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      12916 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12916 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reginald Johnson Compass

  • /3

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    11609 Zareh Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    Investor special! No utilities in place. Opportunity awaits at 11609 Zareh Drive, Clinton, MD—full rehab needed, ideal for investors or renovation buyers. Seller seeking offers at or above asking.

    Tarsha Johnson Samson Properties

    11609 Zareh Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /66

    $779,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11108 King Gallahan Ct, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,250

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Davila Compass

    11108 King Gallahan Ct, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /40

      Est $370,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Applecross Terrace, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3601 Applecross Terrace, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Colette Weaver Redfin Corp

  • /16

    $350,000

    $125K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    3708 Blackwater Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home! Featuring hardwood floors throughout and tile in the kitchen and bath, this home blends comfort with durability. The kitchen opens to a spacious fenced backyard through sliding doors—perfect for pets, entertaining , relaxing outdoors or future outdoor upgrades. Parking is a breeze with an attached spacious garage with plenty of room for

    Selena Jones Samson Properties

    3708 Blackwater Rd, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /39

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12405 Hillantrae Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,192

    Last Listing Agent James Buckley EXP Realty, LLC

    12405 Hillantrae Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /29

      Est $381,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      12107 Deka Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      12107 Deka Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /52

    $422,500

    $13K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    12705 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    Welcome to 12705 Windbrook Drive—a beautifully maintained split-level home featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms (lower bedroom not to code) and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. This fully remodeled home showcases brand-new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a tastefully updated kitchen with modern finishes, new stainless-steel appliances, and new cabinetry,

    Naveed Wakil KW Metro Center

    12705 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /40

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4400 Tuskeegee Place, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,014

    Last Listing Agent Aisha Holmes Samson Properties

    4400 Tuskeegee Place, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /20

      Est $419,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      12912 Applecross Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12912 Applecross Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $408/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Patrick RE/MAX

  • /2

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    4710 Maui St, Clinton, MD 20735

    ...MULTIPLE OFFERS..HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY 5PM TUESDAY 3/24... Investment opportunity in Hyde Field Estates! This split foyer offers solid construction, generous yard, making it ideal for investors or buyer’s seeking a project. It is being sold strictly AS-IS, property requires cleanout and renovation. Major systems already updated with a newer roof and HVAC, offering a strong head start for the

    Kara Bogusky Samson Properties

    4710 Maui St, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /37

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12805 Jervis St, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,772

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Simpson Coldwell Banker Realty

    12805 Jervis St, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /103

      Est $797,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      2906 Pumpkin St, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2906 Pumpkin St, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Coaxum Samson Properties

  • /47

    $449,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    12826 Glynis Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    REDUCED! HUGE REDUCTION! REDUCED! REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! MOTIVATED SELLER!Updated and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath detached single family home is centrally located to shopping, public transportation, restaurants and entertainment. The home features hardwood floors, eat in kitchen with granite counter tops, separate dining room and gorgeous french doors. The primary bedroom

    Brenita Young Fairfax Realty Select

    12826 Glynis Rd, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /44

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3205 Benjamin Ct, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,443

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mutebi Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    3205 Benjamin Ct, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /48

      Est $777,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      10809 Tippett Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      10809 Tippett Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rashi Givens Innovative Touch Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    3208 Accolade Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    Opportunity knocks in sought-after Mary Catherine Estates! This classic split-level home is full of potential and ready for your vision. Offering solid construction, a generous layout and on oversized 2 car-garage, this property features great bones and ample space to create the home of your dreams.The home is being sold strictly AS-IS and will benefit from cosmetic updates, making it an

    Janet Mwobobia Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3208 Accolade Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /57

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    13102 Gerry Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,469

    Last Listing Agent Shaunte Parker Compass

    13102 Gerry Rd, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /87

      Est $585,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Glissade Ct, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3104 Glissade Ct, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Burgess Samson Properties

  • /38

    $350,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    12604 Applecross Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    Pending Release!!! NEEDS WORK/TLC Step into a lifestyle of comfort and charm at 12604 Applecross Drive. This split-foyer beauty welcomes you with a bright, inviting entry that leads you effortlessly to either the main living level or the thoughtfully finished lower level. Upstairs, sunlight pours across rich wood flooring, highlighting a spacious living area designed for easy relaxation and

    Jeremiah Abu-Bakr Own Real Estate

    12604 Applecross Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /24

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    12702 Applecross Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,168

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    12702 Applecross Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /29

      Est $554,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      12903 Jervis St, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12903 Jervis St, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Perry Compass

  • /33

    $444,520

    Open Wed 10AM - 11:30AM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    12505 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Clinton, Maryland! This beautifully renovated split‐foyer residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, blending modern comfort with timeless charm. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated, offering a fresh, move‐in‐ready space perfect for families, entertainers, and anyone seeking stylish, comfortable

    Amalia Munoz Gonzalez Realty ONE Group Capital

    12505 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11511 Piscataway Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,246

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Stinney EXP Realty, LLC

    11511 Piscataway Rd, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /42

      Est $607,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      11701 Lauer Ct, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11701 Lauer Ct, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Elegido Signature Home Realty LLC

  • /3

    $204,770

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    12200 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    Discover the charm of this delightful raised ranch nestled in the serene Clinton Woods subdivision. Set on a generous 0.51-acre cleared lot, this property offers a unique opportunity for investors seeking potential returns in a suburban oasis. The spacious outdoor area provides ample room for future enhancements, whether it be expanding the existing structure or creating a beautiful garden

    Jesse Wyatt Felton Home Group

    12200 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /20

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12017 Deka Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,578

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lancaster Samson Properties

    12017 Deka Rd, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /20

      Est $430,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      12600 Parker Ln, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      12600 Parker Ln, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,400
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Casey Taylor Properties

  • /14

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft

    9529 Temple Hill Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    This fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home at 9529 Temple Hill Rd in Clinton, Maryland offers the perfect blend of modern updates and suburban convenience, featuring a spacious layout and a desirable walkout basement ideal for additional living or entertaining space. Nestled on a quiet residential street with generously sized lots, the property is located just minutes from everyday

    Melvin Ciciliano Compass

    9529 Temple Hill Rd, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /115

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    11207 Glissade Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,403

    Last Listing Agent Iftikhar Khan RE/MAX Galaxy

    11207 Glissade Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /27

      Est $410,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Kidder Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3709 Kidder Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario Villafan Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

  • /25

    $405,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    13001 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    Situated on a desirable corner lot, this spacious ranch-style home offers comfortable living with a versatile layout across two finished levels. The main level features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a private owner’s suite with an attached bath. Enjoy everyday living and entertaining in the bright living room, dining area, and well-appointed kitchen, along with a separate media room

    Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    13001 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /73

    $640,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    12912 Piscataway Landing Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,605

    Last Listing Agent Shareese Strong Real Broker, LLC

    12912 Piscataway Landing Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
    • /54

      Est $595,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      13107 Strawberry Hill Place, Clinton, MD 20735

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      13107 Strawberry Hill Place, Clinton, MD 20735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PAULETTE BATTS-RICHARDSON Delta Exclusive Realty, LLC

  • /56

    $740,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,460 Sq Ft

    3208 Clavier Place, Clinton, MD 20735

    This stunningly bright and inviting residence boasts four spacious bedrooms, each designed with comfort and style in mind, and four and a half beautifully appointed bathrooms. Step inside and be greeted by an abundance of natural light that fills the open-concept living areas. The dual staircase adds a touch of grandeur, leading you to the second floor, The heart of this home is undoubtedly the

    Cheryll March Bennett Realty Solutions

    3208 Clavier Place, Clinton, MD 20735

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home