7,151

Clinton, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    402 Truman Ave, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,091

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hadley Keller Williams KC North

    402 Truman Ave, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /16

      Est $144,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      11454 E Highway 7, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11454 E Highway 7, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lora Anstine Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /31

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    711 Park St, Clinton, MO 64735

    This is a solidly constructed home with 3 bedrooms and full bath on main level. Kitchen and living room well thought out to offer great flow and size to floor plan. Lower level is partially finished with a good size recreation room and a full bath with laundry. Jacuzzi tub in lower level bath. Oversized 1 car garage. Wanting space to entertain or have a good size garden then this is the backyard

    Karen Cragg EXP Realty LLC

    711 Park St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /20

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    900 Shadow Hill Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,565

    Last Listing Agent Wade Sell Platinum Realty LLC

    900 Shadow Hill Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /46

      Est $385,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 SE 971 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      471 SE 971 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruby Huisman RE/MAX

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land

    80 NE 100 Rd Unit Lot 3, SHADOW HILL S, Clinton, MO 64735

    CLINTON'S PREMIER SUBDIVISION. BUILD YOUR CUSTOM HOME TODAY. CALL FOR DETAILS.

    Jack Wetzel RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE

    80 NE 100 Rd Unit Lot 3, SHADOW HILL S, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /32

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    507 Southeast Hwy W, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $844/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Ballard EXP Realty LLC

    507 Southeast Hwy W, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /36

      Est $401,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1190 SE 180th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1190 SE 180th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Laizure Integrity 1st Real Estate Solutions

  • /37

    $440,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    471 SE 1131 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    **Sellers are open to splitting the property if buyer is interested in the home with less acreage.** Lake Season is Here! Just minutes from Truman Lake, this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom cabin on over 48 acres of Missouri countryside is ready to give you an epic Summer. Spend your days on the water and your evenings at the fire pit under a canopy of stars. The land's mix of open clearings and mature

    Hailee Ames Worth Clark Realty

    471 SE 1131 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /36

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    440 41p Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,882

    Last Listing Agent Emily Burke Golden Valley Realty Group

    440 41p Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 M, Clinton, MO 64735

      000 M, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Olson Midwest Land Group

  • /26

    $298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    515 S 8th St, Clinton, MO 64735

    This 3 bedroom 2 bath home next to the Clinton Schools has so much to offer! The covered patio, large pool and shop are just a few of the great features with this home. The home has many updates in recent years such as flooring, paint, counter tops and a new roof. The main bathroom has heated tile flooring that is sure to be a delight. This location is central to town and kids could easily walk

    Josiah Town Home Town Realty

    515 S 8th St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /67

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    26690 Oakwood Ln, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kat Laxague EXP Realty LLC

    26690 Oakwood Ln, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /13

      Est $199,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      1182 SE 100 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1182 SE 100 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dillon Wing RE/MAX

  • /58

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    935 NE 231 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    Just minutes from Whiteman AFB, Warrensburg and Clinton! Escape to the country without sacrificing convenience! This 3-bed, 2-bath home with 2 fireplaces, new flooring (LVP and Carpet) and a fenced in yard with large deck is perfectly situated on 10 acres of timber with established trails throughout, offering ultimate privacy and a haven for local wildlife. With your own hunting land,

    Jason Bisby EXP Realty LLC

    935 NE 231 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /26

    $329,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    61 NW 247 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,013

61 NW 247 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      5640 SE W Hwy, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5640 SE W Hwy, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 172 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Willings EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $9,500

    • Land

    407 E Oak St, Clinton, MO 64735

    Cute little lot would be perfect for a tiny home! Lot size 50 x 101

    James Long RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE

    407 E Oak St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /51

    $289,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    354 NW 637p Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,142

    Last Listing Agent Gerad Wombles EXP Realty LLC

    354 NW 637p Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /43

      Est $388,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 SE 100th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      398 SE 100th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

• /29

    $217,500

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    81 SE 500th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    PRICE REDUCED $10,000 — and country living never looked this good. If you’ve been dreaming of a quieter life—where the mornings are peaceful, the nights are star-filled, and you can actually hear yourself think—this home delivers the perfect blend of rural serenity and in-town convenience without any of the in-town hustle and bustle. Just minutes from Clinton, Missouri, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath

    Martin Taggart LPT Realty LLC

    81 SE 500th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /36

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1000 E Green St, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,440

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hann RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE

    1000 E Green St, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 SE 350 Rd Unit SE 991, Clinton, MO 64735

      1021 SE 350 Rd Unit SE 991, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 373 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Burke Golden Valley Realty Group

  • /2

    $9,500

    • Land

    708 E Lincoln St, Clinton, MO 64735

    Recently improved lot for sale. Owner has removed stump and brought in some dirt to level the lot. This lot is 50 x 202. Call today for more info.

    James Long RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE

    708 E Lincoln St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /30

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    605 N Wood St, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,915

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bisby EXP Realty LLC

    605 N Wood St, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /46

      Est $216,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 SE 1291 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      556 SE 1291 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kennie Von Holten Reece Nichols Golden Key Realty

  • /14

    $40,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    318 E Ohio St, Clinton, MO 64735

    Charming home in the heart of Clinton! This property offers comfortable living spaces, nicely sized bedrooms, and a functional layout filed with natural light. Situated on a generous lot with room to enjoy the outdoors, the home is conveniently located near schools, shopping, and local amenities. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.

    Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    318 E Ohio St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /55

    $1,550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    301 SE 611th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,337

301 SE 611th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD NW Highway M, Clinton, MO 64735

      TBD NW Highway M, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Wareham Golden Valley Realty Group

  • /2

    $13,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    412 E Elm St, Clinton, MO 64735

    Owner Finance Available on this Nice Lot with a Good Size Garage for storing your Boat or Car! Owner Finance terms are: 10% down, 12% interest and Flexible payments!

    Gerad Wombles EXP Realty LLC

    412 E Elm St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /47

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    493 SE 1131 Rd Unit Tightwad, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Huisman RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE

    493 SE 1131 Rd Unit Tightwad, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /6

      Est $64,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 N 4th St, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      910 N 4th St, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Eastridge EXP Realty LLC

  • /32

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft

    206 E College St, Clinton, MO 64735

    Are you looking for a house to get way to the lake. Or A great little cottage to call home? This could be the one! This cute house has been updated with new Mini splits for heating and cooling a new roof and hot water heater and carpet through out! Freshly painted inside and out! The kitchen features a stove, Refrigerator, washer, dryer, microwave and new sliding glass door out to the covered

    Karen Hadley & Associates Keller Williams KC North

    206 E College St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /3

    $24,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    306 and 308 S Water St, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kiely Baird Realty Group

    306 and 308 S Water St, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 S D & T Dr, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      901 S D & T Dr, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruby Huisman RE/MAX

  • /3

    $23,999

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $7,920 per Acre

    0 SE 1275p Lane Rd Unit 102769, Clinton, MO 64735

    Great 3.03 Timbered Acres in Truman Lake Area. Wonderful Building Site! Less than 10 minutes from Truman Lake Boat Ramp and Marina! Look Now!

    John Hill RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE

    0 SE 1275p Lane Rd Unit 102769, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /26

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1704 Strawberry Ln, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,252

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Town Home Town Realty

    1704 Strawberry Ln, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /40

      Est $315,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 S R and K Dr, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1002 S R and K Dr, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

• /70

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    413 S Orchard St, Clinton, MO 64735

    Step back in time with this remarkable historic home built in 1900, once considered among the most beautiful residences in Clinton. Located at 413 S Orchard Street, this property now extends to include the adjacent corner lot at 415 S Orchard, creating a rare, nearly one-acre in-town setting just two blocks from the Historic Square. This property offers exceptional flexibility—perfect for an

    Kat Laxague EXP Realty LLC

    413 S Orchard St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /4

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    104 SE 315p Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerad Wombles EXP Realty LLC

    104 SE 315p Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home