4,980

Clinton, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    202 Highland Station Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Patton Keller Williams One

    202 Highland Station Dr, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 N Broad St, Clinton, SC 29325

      00 N Broad St, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hardee Tiller BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

  • /22

    $250,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    309 S Woodrow St, Clinton, SC 29325

    On the charm scale, this Craftsman home is a perfect 10 out of 10. Located at 309 S. Woodrow Street in the college town of Clinton, SC, this inviting home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a versatile bonus space—all set on a property with a fantastic backyard. Just a few blocks from the beautiful campus of Presbyterian College and the quaint downtown district, the location offers both

    Heather Hardee Tiller BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    309 S Woodrow St, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    00 Woodland Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $13,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith EXP Realty LLC

    00 Woodland Dr, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /10

      Est $235,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Sunflower Ln, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 Sunflower Ln, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Agema BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

  • /2

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    113 Sunflower Ln, Clinton, SC 29325

    Welcome to Southwood, Kristopher Homes newest community in Clinton. Nestled on a quiet cul-du-sac street, the Poinsettia provides a bright and airy open floor plan designed for modern living. The spacious living room seamlessly flows into the dining area and gourmet kitchen, creating an ideal space for entertaining friends and family. There are 3 spacious bedrooms, all on one level, with granite

    Jennifer Simms BHHS C Dan Joyner Midtown

    113 Sunflower Ln, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /26

    $159,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    337 Dillon Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,154

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach Re/max Professionals

    337 Dillon Dr, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /34

      Est $247,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Sunflower Ln, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      115 Sunflower Ln, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Agema BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

  • /36

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    204 Elm St, Clinton, SC 29325

    JUST IN TIME FOR SPRING & SUMMER!!! This Adorable Home is MOVE IN READY in the COLLEGE VIEW area near Presbyterian College& Downtown Clinton! The ROCKING CHAIR FRONT PORCH has two sets of steps providing easy access from the front sidewalk or the side driveway. As you enter the front door, you will step into the SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM featuring ORIGINAL HARDWOOD FLOORING and a FIREPLACE! From here,

    Susan Anderson Upstate Realty, Inc.

    204 Elm St, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    108 Tango Dr Unit ST 131 Chestnut BEL, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    108 Tango Dr Unit ST 131 Chestnut BEL, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /25

      Est $665,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 Young Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      477 Young Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Kruizenga HQ Real Estate, LLC

  • /41

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    306 Shands St, Clinton, SC 29325

    This ESTATE HOME was Purchased as a NEW CONSTRUCTION in February 2018 and has ONLY BEEN OCCUPIED by the Original Family! The INTERIOR HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED AND NEW LVP FLOORING HAS BEEN INSTALLED! Sitting on a LARGE CORNER LOT, the Welcoming Rocking Chair Front Porch leads to a Living Room, a Large Eat-in Kitchen with Breakfast/Dining Area & Stainless Appliances, 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths. The

    Susan Anderson Upstate Realty, Inc.

    306 Shands St, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /39

    $169,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    330 Poplar St, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,519

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McGee Providence Realty & Marketing

    330 Poplar St, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /39

      Est $263,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Young Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      207 Young Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith EXP Realty LLC

  • /29

    $345,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    203 Mr Jim Ln, Clinton, SC 29325

    Some homes check the boxes. This one quietly raises the standard.Tucked away on Mr. Jim Lane in Clinton, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends comfort, function, and thoughtful upgrades in a way that actually makes everyday living feel easier.Inside, the layout is open where it matters and intentional where it counts. The main living area offers a natural flow between the living room, dining

    Jasmine Barmore Real Broker, LLC

    203 Mr Jim Ln, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /43

    $180,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    600 N Adair St, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,872

    Last Listing Agent Susan Tallman BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    600 N Adair St, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /30

      Est $484,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Woodsedge Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      102 Woodsedge Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

• /23

    $254,999

    New Construction $27K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    209 Chimney Stack Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

    This new two-story home provides space for the whole family to thrive. The first floor features an open design among the family room, kitchen and breakfast room in addition to a secluded secondary bedroom that’s ideal for guests and a two-car garage. Upstairs are a versatile bonus room that adds shared living space and four bedrooms including the owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    209 Chimney Stack Rd, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    708 Carolyn Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,825

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Stowers Keller Williams Realty

    708 Carolyn Dr, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /19

      Est $202,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Sunflower Ln, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      121 Sunflower Ln, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Agema BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

  • /15

    $235,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    206 Essex Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Hampton Woods neighborhood — with no HOA and truly move-in ready condition that feels like new. Inside, you’ll immediately notice the quality craftsmanship and stylish finishes throughout. The open floor plan is designed for modern living, offering comfortable flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The timeless kitchen

    Susan Tallman BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    206 Essex Dr, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /22

    $473,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    00 Milam Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $8,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Stillwell Reedy Property Group, LLC - Commercial

    00 Milam Rd, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      004 Lake Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      004 Lake Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William 'Tripp' Taylor Reedy Property Group, LLC - Commercial

  • /19

    $229,999

    New Construction $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    207 Chimney Stack Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

    This new two-story home was designed for optimum comfort and convenience. The first floor features an open family room that flows seamlessly to the kitchen and breakfast room, plus a two-car garage. The second floor hosts a versatile loft that adds shared living space and four restful bedrooms including a large owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    207 Chimney Stack Rd, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /9

    $10,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    601 W Carolina Ave, Clinton, SC 29325

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Templeton Upstate Realty, Inc.

    601 W Carolina Ave, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0010 Young Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      0010 Young Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /29

    $259,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    TAYLOR Plan at Stone Creek, Clinton, SC 29325

    The Taylor is one of our two-story plans featured at Stone Creek in Clinton, South Carolina offering 3 modern elevations. The home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and two-car garage. The moment you step inside the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites into the center of the home. At the heart of the home is a spacious family and dining room that blends together with the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    309 Oak Ridge Rd Unit 36209212, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /32

    $150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    603 Hickory St, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,265

    Last Listing Agent Robert Knight Bid Y'all Auction & Realty

    603 Hickory St, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      009 Young Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      009 Young Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /40

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    1026 Sunset Blvd, Clinton, SC 29325

    Discover peaceful, comfortable living just outside Clinton city limits at 1026 Sunset Boulevard! This timeless, all-brick traditional ranch home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a versatile additional room perfect for a home office, craft space, or potential 4th bedroom. Step inside to a warm and inviting living room centered around a

    Ashley Smith EXP Realty LLC

    1026 Sunset Blvd, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /37

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    308 White Feather Cir, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,449

    Last Listing Agent Victor Amadi Producer Realty LLC

    308 White Feather Cir, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      007 Young Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      007 Young Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

• /37

    $258,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    105 Derby Ln, Clinton, SC 29325

    This mid-century modern home is full of potential and ready for its next chapter. Located at 105 Derby Lane in welcoming Clinton, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a corner lot with a fabulous yard that gardeners will love. Inside, you’ll find spacious rooms and soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the home. The kitchen offers plenty of space and

    Susan Tallman BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    105 Derby Ln, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /28

    $222,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    209 Stone Creek Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,000

    D.R. Horton Stone Creek

    209 Stone Creek Rd, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      005 Young Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      005 Young Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

• /38

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    204 S Holland St, Clinton, SC 29325

    Like a true jewel box, 204 S. Holland Street is cheerful, thoughtfully designed, and filled with light. Every space feels intentional - bright, comfortable, and easy to live in - creating a home that welcomes you in from the moment you step through the door. Located in Clinton’s desirable College View neighborhood, you’re just one block from Presbyterian College, where you can enjoy peaceful

    Ashley Smith EXP Realty LLC

    204 S Holland St, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /25

    $169,109

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    125 Tango Dr, Clinton, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Lennar Springdale Towns

    125 Tango Dr, Clinton, SC 29349
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Heaton Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      135 Heaton Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Frair Venture Coast Realty & PM

  • /30

    $225,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    223 Oak St, Clinton, SC 29325

    Welcome to 223 Oak St — a beautifully crafted new construction home built by Las Cruces Homes, offering modern design, quality finishes, and everyday functionality in the heart of Clinton. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home delivers stylish living in an efficient footprint just under 1,200 square feet. Step inside to an open and inviting layout featuring luxury

    Anthony Morgan Bluefield Realty Group

    223 Oak St, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /23

    $237,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    211 Stone Creek Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,000

    D.R. Horton Stone Creek

    211 Stone Creek Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home