9,032

Clio, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $175,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    14317 N Lewis Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    This three-bedroom home features many updates throughout including flooring, paint, kitchen appliances, and an updated bathroom. This property features 2 living spaces, dining room, and kitchen the main level, with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom in the upstairs area. The covered front porch, and large rear deck offer outdoor space for everyone to enjoy. The oversized two-car garage offers generous

    Agent Photo

    David Taljonick

    REMAX Right Choice

    (810) 819-2149

    14317 N Lewis Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • /12

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    526 Pine St, Clio, MI 48420

    ***Call for Faster Response ***Newly decorated, large spacious apartments. Most utilities paid. Rental rates are $800 - $900 Spacious 24 ft living roomSpacious 16 ft master bedroomInviting Picnic Grounds in private grassy areaQuiet living environment Less than a mile from the freeway Ten miles to Frankenmuth Ten minutes to Birch Run Five minutes to Walmart & Menard's Mott College

    Pine Ridge Apartments *Please Call*

    (947) 224-7831

    526 Pine St, Clio, MI 48420
  • 4042 W Farrand Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    $350,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4042 W Farrand Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,249

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ham Ham Group Realty

    4042 W Farrand Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • 3348 W Frances Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    $239,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3348 W Frances Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    Gorgeous 8.33 wooded acres with abundant wildlife. 2-story home offering 3 possible 4 bedrooms and 1 possible 2 baths. Features include newer roof, vinyl siding, and 2-car garage. Interior is unfinished/incomplete and will require completion, offering opportunity for buyer to finish to their needs and taste. Peaceful country setting with endless potential. Come see for yourself.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Loomis

    Five Star Real Estate Davison

    (810) 657-0806

    3348 W Frances Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • /35

    Starting at $770 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11650 Plaza Dr, Clio, MI 48420

    Pine Creek Apartments offers you a choice of comfortable one and two bedroom apartment homes. In each apartment home you will find all you need to make yourself feel at home.

    Pine Creek Apartments

    (989) 349-0673

    11650 Plaza Dr, Clio, MI 48420
  • 13096 Grant Cir, Clio, MI 48420

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    13096 Grant Cir, Clio, MI 48420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,790

    Last Listing Agent Kari Hartley RE/MAX Town & Country

    13096 Grant Cir, Clio, MI 48420
  • /45

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    11489 Colonial Woods Dr, Clio, MI 48420

    Turn-Key ranch in Vienna Township, conveniently located for easy access to I-75. This 3BR/2BA ranch is the definition of low maintenance living, as many major expenditures have been addressed. The interior features functional elegance with hardwood flooring in high traffics areas, a family room with a fireplace, a fully equipped kitchen with newer appliances, and first floor laundry with

    Agent Photo

    David Taljonick

    REMAX Right Choice

    (810) 886-6729

    11489 Colonial Woods Dr, Clio, MI 48420
  • /35

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    303 Smith St, Clio, MI 48420

    Mill Creek Apartments offers you a choice of comfortable one and two bedroom apartment homes. In each apartment home you will find what you need to feel right at home!

    Mill Creek Apartments

    (833) 785-3361

    303 Smith St, Clio, MI 48420
  • 11433 Dexter St, Clio, MI 48420

    $33,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    11433 Dexter St, Clio, MI 48420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,897

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Carnes Red Fox Realty LLC

    11433 Dexter St, Clio, MI 48420
    • 13394 N Elms Rd, Clio, MI 48420

      Est $206,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      13394 N Elms Rd, Clio, MI 48420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      13394 N Elms Rd, Clio, MI 48420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /30

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    5391 W Dodge Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    Great Country Setting for this 2 bedroom 1 bath home spread out over 2 parcels combining 10 acres of country living. 2 acres of excellent hunting! Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the home under the carpet. Not far from 75 Expressway. A 48 x 32 Pole barn with cement floor and electricity. A circle drive around the home for convenience. An additional shed of 15x 12 for additional storage. 2016

    Agent Photo

    Gary Hobson

    REMAX Edge

    (810) 631-1551

    5391 W Dodge Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • /20

    Starting at $802 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    12400 N Saginaw Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    Welcome to Tradewinds Mobile Home Community, a well-established and welcoming residential community located at 12400 N Saginaw Rd, Clio, MI 48420. Situated in a peaceful and serene setting, this community offers affordable living options with a friendly atmosphere and convenient access to nearby amenities.Electric and water included!! Smoke Free Community. $50 deposit.

    Tradewinds Mobile Home Community

    (810) 676-9639

    12400 N Saginaw Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • 13474 N Linden Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13474 N Linden Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,898

    Last Listing Agent Kris Stratman Century 21 Signature Realty

    13474 N Linden Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $20,455 per Acre

    1375 Elm St, Clio, MI 48420

    This lot is located east of Clio on a quiet dead end street. All utilities are available at the street. Great site to build your home at an affordable price!

    Agent Photo

    David Taljonick

    REMAX Right Choice

    (810) 692-1675

    1375 Elm St, Clio, MI 48420
  • /20

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    12320 N Saginaw Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    PHOTOS & VIRTUAL TOUR COMING SOON! (Photos provided are markup photos the unit will have the same concept under construction now).Fully remodeled one and two-bedroom floor plans, with gorgeous granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, Washer and Dryer included, Water, Sewer and Trash Included and a back yard with private drive. Nestled right in Clio, MI. Across from

    Pine Run Apts, LLC

    (810) 666-6894

    12320 N Saginaw Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • 1347 Byrnes Dr, Clio, MI 48420

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1347 Byrnes Dr, Clio, MI 48420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,258

    Last Listing Agent Scott Winther H W Realty

    1347 Byrnes Dr, Clio, MI 48420
    • 10359 Baker Dr, Clio, MI 48420

      Est $191,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      10359 Baker Dr, Clio, MI 48420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      10359 Baker Dr, Clio, MI 48420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /12

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    5038 E Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch style home in Clio school district. This home features 1500 Sq ft of living space, unfinished basement, 2 car garage and nearly 2 acres of land. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. The condition of the property may not support the connection of utilities and no repairs will be done by the purchaser or seller to make the property available for connection or

    Agent Photo

    David Taljonick

    REMAX Right Choice

    (810) 269-2132

    5038 E Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • /9

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    618 New St, Clio, MI 48420

    Welcome to New Pine Apartments – Your New Home Awaits!Discover comfort and convenience at New Pine Apartments, located at 618 New St, Clio, MI 48420. This thoughtfully designed multi-family community offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, catering to a variety of lifestyles.Pet-Friendly Living: We welcome your furry friends!Prime Location:Nestled in the

    New Pine Apartments

    (833) 659-8614

    618 New St, Clio, MI 48420
  • 14049 Tuscola Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    $192,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    14049 Tuscola Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,459

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dewar REMAX Right Choice

    14049 Tuscola Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    vac land Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    Incredible price on this commercial lot near the corner of Vienna Rd and Linden Rd. Zoned C-1 and across the street from the local Wal-Mart, and close to all the ancillary businesses that surround it. A great opportunity for the visionary developer. There are some terrain challenges.

    Agent Photo

    David Taljonick

    REMAX Right Choice

    (810) 215-3143

    vac land Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • /10

    $880

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    207 S Mill St Unit 1, Clio, MI 48420

    207 S Mill St Unit 1, Clio, MI 48420
  • 2186 W Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2186 W Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wyland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    2186 W Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420
    • 1225 E Hurd Rd, Clio, MI 48420

      Est $279,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 E Hurd Rd, Clio, MI 48420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1225 E Hurd Rd, Clio, MI 48420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /42

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    10021 N Clio Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE BY NOON SATURDAY. Move-in ready with big-ticket updates completed. This 3-bed, 2-bath home features newer windows, 2023 waterproofed basement, and a 2024 roof. Inside, enjoy hardwood floors, first-floor laundry, and a practical layout. The extended 2-car garage with an additional access door provides excellent utility for tools, toys, or projects. On over 1.5 acres,

    Agent Photo

    Lyndsie Cook

    Century 21 Signature Realty

    (810) 692-1512

    10021 N Clio Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • /18

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2014 W Hurd Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    Showings to Start 1st week in June! Adorable 2 Bedroom Ranch! Clio Schools! Updated Paint, Fixtures and Floors Throughout! Detached 1/2 Car Garage with Extra Storage in Back of Garage. Large Backyard! Lots to love in this affordable home! 1st Months Rent and Security Deposit due at Signing! Fill out RentSpree Application! Pets allowed at an additional fee per month. 2 Year Lease Minimum.

    Lindsay Tipton New Michigan Realty

    2014 W Hurd Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • 10466 S Lewis Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    10466 S Lewis Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,667

    Last Listing Agent Sada Mcniel ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    10466 S Lewis Rd, Clio, MI 48420
    • 2401 E Dodge Rd, Clio, MI 48420

      Est $216,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 E Dodge Rd, Clio, MI 48420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2401 E Dodge Rd, Clio, MI 48420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /21

    $324,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    11461 Hidden Oaks Dr Unit 11, Clio, MI 48420

    Welcome to Hidden Oaks Condominiums! Nestled in the charming community of Clio, conveniently located between Flint and Saginaw with easy access to I-75, these free standing, single family condos offer a perfect blend of quality, comfort, and community. Each unit comes standard with a Premium Builders Package from Woodward Homes. The well-designed, open floor plan is both inviting and functional,

    Agent Photo

    David Taljonick

    REMAX Right Choice

    (810) 643-9882

    11461 Hidden Oaks Dr Unit 11, Clio, MI 48420
  • 9116 Maplewood Dr, Clio, MI 48420

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9116 Maplewood Dr, Clio, MI 48420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,110

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barkau Prime Real Estate & Associates

    9116 Maplewood Dr, Clio, MI 48420
  • /12

    $345,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    Elements 2200 Plan at Pheasant Run, Clio, MI 48420

    This unique traditional-yet-open floor plan features the kitchen and great room situated in the rear of the home. Multiple first floor and second floor options means this spacious home will fit a variety of needs! Finish the basement for even more space to include a guest bedroom with full bath and rec room.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    11159 Pheasant Run Dr Unit 36463417, Clio, MI 48420
  • 14244 N Clio Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    $206,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14244 N Clio Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,657

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Mohr Red Fox Realty LLC

    14244 N Clio Rd, Clio, MI 48420
  • /23

    $333,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2085 Plan at Pheasant Run, Clio, MI 48420

    The Integrity 2085 is a traditional two story floorplan including 5 bedrooms, all located on the second floor, 2.5 baths and 2.083 sqft. of living space. We've taken all the guess work out of the equation for this fantastic new floorplan and replaced it with a smart that comes standard with 5 bedrooms. The first floor also offers seamless flow and open sight lines from the spacious great room

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    11159 Pheasant Run Dr Unit 36446043, Clio, MI 48420
  • 221 Center St, Clio, MI 48420

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    221 Center St, Clio, MI 48420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,321

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Jacobs Good Company

    221 Center St, Clio, MI 48420

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Clio, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$225,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$239,700
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$243,700
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$157
Number of Homes for Sale
57
Last 12 months Home Sales
247
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$249,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home