7,549

Homes in ZIP Code 55720

Section Image
  • 434 12th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    434 12th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,929

    Last Listing Agent ROG Jamie Jazdzewski Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    434 12th St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 1216 14th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Est $265,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 14th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1216 14th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Snesrud Red Fox Real Estate

  • /22

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    426 3rd St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Charming 3-bedroom bungalow in a convenient central location near shopping and restaurants. This inviting home features a bright 3-season porch, a cozy fireplaced living room with beautiful natural woodwork and a built-in bench, and a formal dining room complete with a classic built-in hutch. All three bedrooms are located on the main floor for added convenience, while the basement sauna offers

    Terri Lyytinen RE/MAX Results

    426 3rd St, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 1002 Prospect Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $241,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1002 Prospect Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,868

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Siltanen RE/MAX Cloquet

    1002 Prospect Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 1310 21st St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Est $490,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 21st St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1310 21st St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Sathers-Day JS Realty

  • /14

    $215,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    805 Park Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Stop renting and buy! Adorable and cozy newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home full of charm! Featuring modern updates, fresh finishes, and a warm, inviting feel throughout. The upper level has two bedrooms and two bonus spaces for perhaps an office and or reading den. Sliding glass door that leads to the deck to overlook the cute backyard. Main floor laundry. 1-car detached garage. A fence will

    Melissa Juntunen RE/MAX Cloquet

    805 Park Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 916 Spring Lake Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    916 Spring Lake Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,140

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lyytinen RE/MAX Results

    916 Spring Lake Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 725 Hantz Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Est $354,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Hantz Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      725 Hantz Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Henderson RE/MAX

  • /18

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    106 Selmser Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Charming bungalow full of character and opportunity! This inviting home features a bright enclosed front porch, spacious living and dining areas, and beautiful natural light throughout. The main level offers convenient living with comfortable bedrooms and a functional layout. Enjoy the oversized living space that flows into a dedicated dining area—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The

    Tom Little RE/MAX Results

    106 Selmser Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 1220 Summit Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1220 Summit Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,860

    Last Listing Agent Adam Paulson RE/MAX Results

    1220 Summit Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • /32

      Est $400,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 14th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1215 14th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Lyytinen RE/MAX

  • /22

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $26,824 per Acre

    6274 Old Highway 2, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Rare chance to own 4.66 acres across two parcels in a prime location along Hwy 2. This unique property offers a blend of mature trees, open space and convenient access, creating the perfect balance of privacy and visibility. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or explore future development potential this versatile property is full of opportunity, Buyer to verify all intended uses, zoning and

    Tom Little RE/MAX Results

    6274 Old Highway 2, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 21 14th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    21 14th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,353

    Last Listing Agent Adam Paulson RE/MAX Results

    21 14th St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • /26

      Est $423,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Heather Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      406 Heather Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Davis Coldwell Banker Realty - Dulut

  • /13

    $189,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    864 Brower Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Discover this stunning home boasting complete renovations throughout! Enjoy brand new appliances, & stylish kitchen counters complemented by an elegant backsplash. The lavishing revamped bathroom adds a touch of luxury. This property features TWO spacious bedrooms, equipped w/built-ins for ample storage. The large, combined living room & kitchen area is perfect for entertaining friends & family,

    Chelsea Stahlbusch RE/MAX Cloquet

    864 Brower Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 14 15th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14 15th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,349

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Hughes-Berg RE/MAX Results

    14 15th St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 402 Heather Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Est $502,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Heather Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      402 Heather Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Messina Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /14

    $85,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.1 Acres
    • $7,658 per Acre

    xxx Stark Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Looking for that perfect location to build your new home? Look no further then this 11 acre site in a country setting close to town. The property is located on a private drive & will require a variance to the minimum lot width would need to be obtained to make the property buildable through the City of Cloquet.

    Terri Lyytinen RE/MAX Results

    xxx Stark Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 611 Laurel St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $207,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    611 Laurel St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,456

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Easty Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    611 Laurel St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 1301 Slate St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Est $392,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Slate St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1301 Slate St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Olson Century 21 Atwood

  • /41

    $954,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 2PM $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,356 Sq Ft

    390 Crosby Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Welcome to this exceptional custom-built home nestled on over 7 private acres, where timeless design meets serene natural beauty. Boasting 5,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to a striking grand staircase that sets the tone for the home’s sophisticated character. The heart of the home

    Tiffany Heppelmann Real Estate Services

    390 Crosby Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 350 Freeman Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $363,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    350 Freeman Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,736

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Crotteau RE/MAX Results

    350 Freeman Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 503 Linda Ln, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Est $424,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Linda Ln, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      503 Linda Ln, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,500
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trent Beise Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /20

    $155,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 456 Sq Ft

    809 Prospect Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Charming, cozy, affordable and move-in ready! This 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Cloquet offers comfort and simplicity. Featuring newer siding, roof, windows, and flooring. A sun-filled living room that creates a warm, welcoming feel, while the clean, dry basement adds great storage or bonus space potential. Step outside to a convenient storage shed and easy-to-maintain yard. Located close to

    Korey Dropkin RE/MAX Results

    809 Prospect Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 216 3rd St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $225,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    216 3rd St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,779

    Last Listing Agent Emily Davis Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    216 3rd St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 1204 Jean Marie St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Est $360,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Jean Marie St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1204 Jean Marie St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stahlbusch RE/MAX

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $221,944 per Acre

    516 Sunnyside Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Here is your chance to own a .36 acre lot on a high traffic location in Cloquet, Mn. Corner lot with fantastic visibility. Current shed business willing to stay for added income or remove sheds for you to pursue your personal dreams! Call today for your own showing, do not let this opportunity slip away. There is a water source on the property.

    Tommy Archer Coldwell Banker Realty - Dulut

    516 Sunnyside Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 310 Blaine Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    310 Blaine Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,645

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Hughes-Berg RE/MAX Results

    310 Blaine Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • /26

      Est $352,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Slate St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1207 Slate St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Lyytinen RE/MAX

  • /22

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $26,824 per Acre

    6274 Old Hwy 2, Cloquet, MN 55810

    Rare chance to own 4.66 acres across two parcels in a prime location along Hwy 2. This unique property offers a blend of maturetrees, open space and convenient access, creating the perfect balance of privacy and visibility. Whether you're looking to build,invest, or explore future development potential this versatile property is full of opportunity, Buyer to verify all intended uses, zoning and

    Tom Little RE/MAX Results

    6274 Old Hwy 2, Cloquet, MN 55810
  • 1207 Carlton Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $229,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1207 Carlton Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,603

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Westendorf Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    1207 Carlton Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 1508 Slate St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Est $539,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Slate St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1508 Slate St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Siltanen RE/MAX

  • /19

    $615,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    404 Barbara Cir, Cloquet, MN 55720

    BACK ON THE MARKET!!! Start making memories today! New Constructed home located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this gorgeous and just completed home offers a peaceful retreat on a nearly one-acre wooded lot with city utilities, located within the sought-after Erickson Acres development. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable one-level living, the home features 3 bdrms/2 baths, 3 car attached garage, and

    Melissa Juntunen RE/MAX Cloquet

    404 Barbara Cir, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 814 Birch St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    814 Birch St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,061

    Last Listing Agent Tom Acton RE/MAX Results

    814 Birch St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • /2

      Est $404,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Slate St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1216 Slate St, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $415,000

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Juntunen RE/MAX

  • /41

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    4248 Minnesota 33, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Tucked away from the road on nearly nine serene acres, this cozy 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom retreat offers the ultimate in privacy and modernized, low-maintenance living. The exterior is designed for effortless upkeep with maintenance-free siding on both the home and the 25x30 insulated detached garage, allowing ample time to enjoy the private pond and sprawling grounds. The interior reflects

    Julie Sathers JS Realty

    4248 Minnesota 33, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 3589 Highway 33 N, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3589 Highway 33 N, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,135

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Funke RE/MAX Results

    3589 Highway 33 N, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 405 Barbara Cir, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Est $411,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Barbara Cir, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      405 Barbara Cir, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blythe Thill Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

  • /10

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft

    224 Avenue A W, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Great Income Opportunity! This property is an 11 unit apartment building in a fantastic location in Cloquet. Most tenants have been there for an extended period of time and all 11 units are currently rented. There are 9 parking spots on sight with additional public parking available as well. There is laundry on site in the basement with coin operated machines offering extra income on a monthly

    Ryan Bard RE/MAX Results

    224 Avenue A W, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 6766 Morris Thomas Rd W, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $397,800

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6766 Morris Thomas Rd W, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,519

    Last Listing Agent Patry Truman Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    6766 Morris Thomas Rd W, Cloquet, MN 55720

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home