6

Recently Sold Liebelt Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $67,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    108 W 13th St, Clovis, NM 88101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,161

    Last Listing Agent ANETTE DIXON Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Experience

    108 W 13th St, Clovis, NM 88101
  • /20

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    809 N Connelly St, Clovis, NM 88101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,325

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLI VIOLA Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Experience

    809 N Connelly St, Clovis, NM 88101
  • /13

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1020 N Connelly St, Clovis, NM 88101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,139

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Waters TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1020 N Connelly St, Clovis, NM 88101
  • /15

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1004 N Connelly St, Clovis, NM 88101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,833

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Garcia Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Experience

    1004 N Connelly St, Clovis, NM 88101
  • /12

    $128,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1220 N Merriwether St, Clovis, NM 88101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,868

1220 N Merriwether St, Clovis, NM 88101
  • /12

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1000 N Main St, Clovis, NM 88101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,636

    Last Listing Agent Holly Stockstill COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE

    1000 N Main St, Clovis, NM 88101

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Liebelt, NM?
The houses for sale in Liebelt, NM spend an average of 44 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Liebelt, NM?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Liebelt, NM.

Home Trends in Liebelt, NM

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$109,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$108,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$101
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$108,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home