1

Clyde, NC Auction Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /16

    $27,400

    • Land
    • 4.23 Acres
    • $6,473 per Acre

    94 Bucks Ridge Unit 15-17, Clyde, NC 28721

    AUCTION!! Selling at auction, Sale ends May 27th at 1PM! Perched at the very top of the mountain, this property offers long-range panoramic views of the surrounding mountains and the river winding below. Tucked away at the end of a quiet neighborhood road; it's secluded, it's peaceful, and it's genuinely rare. Power on site.

    Samuel Holder Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    94 Bucks Ridge Unit 15-17, Clyde, NC 28721

Home Trends in Clyde, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$379,995
Median Single Family Sale Price
$389,245
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$282,450
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$265,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$241
Number of Homes for Sale
68
Last 12 months Home Sales
170
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$405,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home