2,762

Cochituate, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    5 Ridgefield Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    This property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of Wayland and bring both the home and its lot to their full potential. The residence features three well-sized bedrooms, providing flexible living arrangements to suit a variety of needs. A full bathroom, along with an additional half bath, adds everyday convenience for both residents and guests. Set on an expansive lot, the property offers

    Dara Vaccaro Zander Realty Group

    5 Ridgefield Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
  • /10

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    21 French Ave Unit 1, Wayland, MA 01778

    Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor apartment in pristine condition! Kitchen has lots of cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances including gas cooking, and tile floor. Modern, tiled bathrooms. Gorgeous mellow hardwood floors and vinyl replacement windows. Exclusive use side porch or mudroom. Dedicated laundry hookups and extra storage space in the basement. Lots of off street

    Charlene Frary Realty Executives Boston West

    21 French Ave Unit 1, Wayland, MA 01778
  • /23

    $812,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    15 Richard Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,672

    Last Listing Agent Nicolette Mascari

    15 Richard Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /24

      Est $890,061 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Oak St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      11 Oak St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $806,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Zinna Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

  • /40

    $1,999,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft

    435 Old Connecticut Path, Wayland, MA 01778

    Experience this Stunning Custom - built home in Wayland, completed in 2023, set back from the street for added privacy. this builder-owned residence showcases top-of-the-line finishes and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. The high ceiling and open - concept floor plan, thoughtful layout and design create a bright airy atmosphere perfect for modern living and entertaining. Every detail has

    Liza Adib Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Town and Country Real Estate

    435 Old Connecticut Path, Wayland, MA 01778
  • /20

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,057 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    53 W Plain St Unit B, Wayland, MA 01778

    Stunning, completely renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in the heart of Wayland. Hardwood floors flow throughout, anchoring a bright, open floor plan that features a generous dining room, a living room with custom office built-ins, and a showstopping updated kitchen with an oversized island, skylights, and premium stainless-steel appliances. The main level also offers a spacious living room, a

    jessica Nuttall Keller Williams Realty

    53 W Plain St Unit B, Wayland, MA 01778
  • /26

    $865,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    31 Mathews Dr, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,592

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Berry Simply Sell Realty

    31 Mathews Dr, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /31

      Est $2,193,350 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      20 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,088,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Laughrea Engel & Völkers Wellesley

  • /9

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    44 Cutting Cross Way Unit 44, Wayland, MA 01778

    Available for August 1, 2026. RARELY available, exceptional condo/townhome in Wayland Hills at the end of a cul de sac. with extra parking. If you are looking for mint condition living, convenient to all major routes and shopping, this is the one. A deck off the back deck with wooded views, not seeing other properties. Finished lower walk out level, soaring ceilings in the family room, granite

    Luisa Cestari Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    44 Cutting Cross Way Unit 44, Wayland, MA 01778
  • /17

    $1,075,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    25 Rolling Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,295

    Last Listing Agent Gina Anderson MGS Group Real Estate LTD - Wellesley

    25 Rolling Ln, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /20

      Est $984,908 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Bald Rock Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11 Bald Rock Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hurley ERA Key Realty Services- Fram

  • /29

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    27 Alden Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,503

    Last Listing Agent Adams & Co. Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    27 Alden Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /41

      Est $918,725 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      66 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Brassard Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /32

    $1,650,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    37 Pequot Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,000

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hart Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    37 Pequot Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /41

      Est $826,603 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      62 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Foran Realty Executives

  • /22

    $935,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    13 Harrison St, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,010

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Meade Compass

    13 Harrison St, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /16

      Est $883,407 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      44 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Maraghy

  • /35

    $1,650,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11 White Pine Knoll Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,641,999

    Last Listing Agent Tanimoto Owens Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    11 White Pine Knoll Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /12

      Est $674,136 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Haven Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5 Haven Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Zizza MDM Realty, Inc

  • /31

    $915,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    10 Lakeview Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,250

    Last Listing Agent Julia Xie Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    10 Lakeview Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /29

      Est $608,534 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Willard St Unit B, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      16 Willard St Unit B, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Cameron Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

  • /42

    $1,665,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    15 Parkridge Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,628,050

    Last Listing Agent Mg Group Century 21 North East

    15 Parkridge Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /34

      Est $767,780 Not Listed For Sale

      14 French Ave, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 French Ave, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xinying Tian Hickory Brook Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $1,350,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    40 Hillside Dr, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,911

    Last Listing Agent Chaplin Partners Compass

    40 Hillside Dr, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /10

      Est $1,411,837 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Gage Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2 Gage Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $692/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $1,400,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    46 High Rock Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,786

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Milott McCay Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    46 High Rock Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /35

      Est $721,281 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Shawmut Avenue Extension, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      19 Shawmut Avenue Extension, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Morgenstern Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /11

    $830,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3 Keith Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,485

3 Keith Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /7

      Est $1,263,872 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Pemberton Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      26 Pemberton Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Berry Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

  • /33

    $915,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    34 Clubhouse Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,895

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Comrie Comrie Real Estate, Inc.

    34 Clubhouse Ln, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /23

      Est $948,155 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Shawmut Ave, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      21 Shawmut Ave, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $868,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Meade Group Compass

  • /42

    $2,300,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    32 Pemberton Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,243,486

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lieberman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    32 Pemberton Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /26

      Est $1,446,191 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Harrison St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1869
      20 Harrison St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elise Siebert Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /29

    $855,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    353 Old Connecticut Path, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,238

353 Old Connecticut Path, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /39

      Est $974,142 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Hill St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      14 Hill St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent THE LASH GROUP Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

  • /31

    $975,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    50 Barney Hill Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,309

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Sullivan William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    50 Barney Hill Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /19

      Est $577,664 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Melville Place, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5 Melville Place, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Restic Property Services Network

  • /40

    $1,700,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5 Griffin Cir, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,466

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mosher Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    5 Griffin Cir, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /29

      Est $1,224,718 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Fuller Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      19 Fuller Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 22, 2023

• /2

    $1,015,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    28 Knollwood Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,859

    Last Listing Agent Elke Cardella Compass

    28 Knollwood Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home