21,046

Cocke County, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /46

      Est $420,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Highway 107 S, Del Rio, TN 37727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1204 Highway 107 S, Del Rio, TN 37727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

  • /58

    $374,900

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    132 Sugar Maple Way, Del Rio, TN 37727

    Price Improvement! Now priced near county appraisal! Come on Home to Tennessee and tour this true log home which is nestled in the Appalachian Mountains! Would make a great hunting lodge, STR, or private retreat in the mountains with three sides of the property joining The Cherokee National Forest which allows hunting with 650,000 acres to explore! This community has a gated entrance, beautiful

    Susie Mull TN Living Realty LLC

    132 Sugar Maple Way, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /35

    $349,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    115 Jenny Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,260

    Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    115 Jenny Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /31

      Est $320,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      998 Emilyville Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      998 Emilyville Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dansereau Alliance Sotheby's International

  • /41

    $650,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    453 Trentham Hollow Rd, Parrottsville, TN 37843

    True Log Cabin Retreat Nestled in the tranquil farming town of Parrottsville, this 1995 true log cabin offers an unmatched blend of rustic charm and practical functionality. With its 27 unrestricted acres of pure privacy & serenity, this property is a dream come true for those seeking peace and natural beauty away from city noise and lights. This spacious cabin boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

    Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    453 Trentham Hollow Rd, Parrottsville, TN 37843
  • /15

    $13,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot 25 East Dr, Parrottsville, TN 37843

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $7,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    Lot 25 East Dr, Parrottsville, TN 37843
    • /70

      Est $357,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      4280 Monte Vista Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4280 Monte Vista Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Hadley Reliant Realty ERA Powered

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $11,323 per Acre

    5.29 acres Off Hwy 107s, Del Rio, TN 37727

    5.29 wooded building site in Beautiful Del Rio TN. very private but not far off Hwy 107S. Nice building site with plenty of wooded privacy. Close to fishing, camping hunting and many mor outdoor activities. seller has two adjoining tracts both are listed at $59,900 each. buy one or buy them both for $119,000 Minimal deed restrictions: 1. Ther shall be no trailers and/or mobile homes placed on the

    Brian Keller Brian Keller Realty

    5.29 acres Off Hwy 107s, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    208 Tennessee 340, Parrottsville, TN 37843

    • Land
    • 11.44 Acres
    • $27,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Bentley Keller Williams West Knoxville

    208 Tennessee 340, Parrottsville, TN 37843
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Hidden Estates Way, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      146 Hidden Estates Way, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,500
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karah Chancey Century 21 Legacy GP

  • /19

    $36,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $35,096 per Acre

    1282 Applewood Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    1.04 Acre Mobile Home Friendly Lot on English Mountain! Discover the perfect blend of privacy & convenience on this 1.04-acre wooded lot located just outside city limits. This property is ready for your vision with driveway already installed & electricity, public water, fiber optic internet available at road. Great cell service & water tap already on property. Subdivision septic approved for 3

    Ray Massey Massey Realty

    1282 Applewood Rd, Newport, TN 37821
  • /31

    $243,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    539 Shellbark Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,046

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL ORLANDO Southbound Real Estate

    539 Shellbark Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /23

      Est $128,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Great View Way, Newport, TN 37821

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      205 Great View Way, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $95,950
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Holt Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

  • /17

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $61,240 per Acre

    805 Bogard Crk Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    Paradise with a creek! This 1.29 acres would be perfect for your vacation cottage or bring your camper and park it by the creek! This lot is the only lot with creek access. Plenty of Timbers on the property as well. You can build a home at the top of the property or just use the creek area for your own little slice of paradise. Land Perk for a 2 bedroom home. Located just 15 minutes to Newport

    Billy Askew Askew Realty Group

    805 Bogard Crk Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /9

    $31,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    0 Long Ave, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $77,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scottie Hooper Keller Williams Properties

    0 Long Ave, Newport, TN 37821
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Tanglewood Way, Hartford, TN 37753

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4610 Tanglewood Way, Hartford, TN 37753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Shults Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

  • /16

    $459,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.26 Acres
    • $49,665 per Acre

    Par 130.01 Tennessee 32, Cosby, TN 37722

    w Cosby Hwy Investment Rental Opportunity! 9.26 acres of flat, ready to develop property located in the shadow of the GSMNP and just minutes from Downtown Gatlinburg & Rocky Top Sports World! Adjoins well established overnight rental community of Maranatha, could easily be used for multiple income producing properties or other residential / commercial uses. 1237' of total road frontage on both

    Burlin Allen RE/MAX Between the Lakes Dandridge

    Par 130.01 Tennessee 32, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /53

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3125 Knob Creek Rd, Bybee, TN 37713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,106

    Last Listing Agent Parker Breuel National Land Realty

    3125 Knob Creek Rd, Bybee, TN 37713
    • /52

      Est $496,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      150 Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Beaty The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

  • /19

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 18.34 Acres
    • $12,814 per Acre

    4741 Big Creek Rd, Hartford, TN 37753

    18 acres with no known deed restrictions with a beautiful rushing creek in the mountains of Hartford TN. Seller installed a new private bridge across creek. This property has a 2-bedroom septic system already in place, basement block laid and plumped outready for to finish just the way you want. Survey on file, Electric available at street, well needed, driveway already cut in. So peaceful

    JANICE JENKINS Brian Keller Realty

    4741 Big Creek Rd, Hartford, TN 37753
  • /17

    $87,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    738 Warford Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,870

    738 Warford Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Fine St, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1221 Fine St, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Askew Askew Realty Group

  • /25

    $254,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    221 Song Bird Way, White Pine, TN 37713

    Welcome to 215 Songbird Way, a brand-new 2025, 3 bed 2 bath higher-end doublewide in the newly developed Songbird Way Subdivision in beautiful White Pine, TN. Built with 2×4 framing and sheetrock walls, this home offers the strength and feel of a traditional home while maintaining the efficiency of modern manufactured construction. Situated on a permanent foundation—a rare and valuable

    Caleb Modrynski Family Tree Realty

    221 Song Bird Way, White Pine, TN 37713
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1249 Green Acres Dr, Newport, TN 37821

    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,453

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member

    1249 Green Acres Dr, Newport, TN 37821
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Alpha Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      189 Alpha Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Headrick Realty Executives Associates

  • /15

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 10.92 Acres
    • $9,615 per Acre

    0 Sugar Cove Way, Newport, TN 37821

    The perfect opportunity to own 10.92 acres of untouched natural beauty. Tucked in Sugar Cove Way this listing includes two parcels, lots 7 & 8 in a cove setting. Unimproved land ready for your vision. *Seller and Tannor must agree on price and possession date Your Home Sold Guaranteed Or I'll Buy It!*

    Tannor Giles Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty TN

    0 Sugar Cove Way, Newport, TN 37821
  • /2

    $21,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 000 Launch, Bybee, TN 37713

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $14,145 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Costner Regal Real Estate TN, LLC

    0 000 Launch, Bybee, TN 37713
    • /35

      Est $256,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Johns Creek Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      600 Johns Creek Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Keller Keller Realty & Auction

  • /11

    $39,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $95,122 per Acre

    587 North St, Newport, TN 37821

    City Lot in Cocke County 4/10 acre level to very gentle roll, City Water, City Sewer, City Garbage pickup , The House has 0 Value and will be boarded up please do not enter.

    Melissa Goddard Goddard Real Estate & Auction

    587 North St, Newport, TN 37821
  • /37

    $374,999

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    137 Meadowwood Rd, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,185

    Last Listing Agent Abbott Mary Capstone Realty Group

    137 Meadowwood Rd, Newport, TN 37821
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1262 Applewood Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1262 Applewood Rd, Newport, TN 37821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jitka Pratt EXIT Realty of the Smokies

  • /4

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $26,364 per Acre

    Lot 133 River Rapids Way, Del Rio, TN 37727

    Build Your Dream Retreat in River Crest Subdivision - Del Rio, TN Discover the perfect opportunity to own land in the beautiful River Crest Subdivision, located along River Rapids Way in Del Rio, Tennessee. This peaceful mountain community is nestled near the scenic French Broad River, offering a serene setting surrounded by nature, rolling hills, and fresh mountain air. These lots provide an

    Shawn Wilmoth United Real Estate Solutions

    Lot 133 River Rapids Way, Del Rio, TN 37727
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    640 N Cecil St, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,386

    Last Listing Agent Darbi Neas Envision Realty Group

    640 N Cecil St, Newport, TN 37821
    • /40

      Est $354,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      5063 Hooper Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5063 Hooper Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rae Massey Massey Realty

  • /10

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $24,153 per Acre

    0 Bear Creek Rd Unit 1333869, Bybee, TN 37780

    2.48 ACRES UNRESTRICTED & Surveyed!!! Level to rolling slope, multiple potential build sites! Do some clearing to establish views! This property is fronted by the road for easy access. LOCATION: Although this property is tucked away in the rural country setting of Bybee, it is still located just 40 minutes from Exit 407 to access Sevierville, Pigeon Forge, Gatlinburg and the Great Smoky

    Tara Williams Realty Pros, LLC

    0 Bear Creek Rd Unit 1333869, Bybee, TN 37780
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    104 Dunn Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,972

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Modrynski Family Tree Realty

    104 Dunn Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /20

      Est $67,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Deerfoot Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • Built 2003
      217 Deerfoot Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noel Russell Realty Executives Associates

  • /26

    $284,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    230 English St, Newport, TN 37821

    This stunning property at 230 English Street has undergone a total professional transformation. No detail was overlooked, from the brand-new roof and fresh carport paint to the newly sealed parking area. Inside, you'll find a complete layout overhaul featuring all new flooring including stylish tile and plush carpet in 2 of the bedrooms.The heart of the home is the chef ready kitchen,

    Michelle Jones Daybreak Property Holdings

    230 English St, Newport, TN 37821
  • /21

    $115,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1250 Azalea Ln, Newport, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Askew Askew Realty Group

    1250 Azalea Ln, Newport, TN 37821
    • /17

      Est $171,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Timber Ridge Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      235 Timber Ridge Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,500
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Carter CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home