36,756

Coeur d'Alene, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $524,750 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft

    3945 N Trevino Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    Located in a desirable Coeur d'Alene neighborhood, 3945 N Trevino offers a great combination of comfort, functionality, and convenience. This home features a spacious layout with a welcoming living area and a kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies. Outside, enjoy a nicely sized yard with space to relax or

    Agent Photo

    Cody Fenske

    EXP Realty

    (866) 355-8908

    3945 N Trevino Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /13

    Starting at $1,445

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4010 W Trafford Ln, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815

    Perched in a refined, yet rugged environment, this North Idaho town offers an unrivaled balance of natural tranquility and modern conveniences. You can enjoy majestic lake and mountain views as you play on pristine golf courses, dine at fine restaurants and hike on pine-studded trails.

    Carrington Place

    (208) 209-7644

    4010 W Trafford Ln, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815
  • /53

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2624 W Sorbonne Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,793

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Davis Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    2624 W Sorbonne Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
    • /12

      Est $431,686 Not Listed For Sale

      2051 N Main St Unit 309, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2051 N Main St Unit 309, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Mitchell REAL BROKER LLC

  • /47

    $1,169,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    2704 W Lumber Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    Experience elevated living in the highly sought-after Atlas Waterfront community in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho. This fully furnished, turn-key 2023 luxury townhome sits on a desirable corner lot offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,145 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space with custom upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, an oversized island, custom cabinetry, and

    Agent Photo

    Desiree Jones

    EXP Realty

    (888) 996-3056

    2704 W Lumber Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /18

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1827 W Westminster Ave, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815

    Double Section Manufactured Home Located in Coeur d Alene Built in 1989 Vaulted Ceilings 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Skylight Professional On-Site Leasing Office Club Room Large Swimming Pool Pickleball Court Fenced Playground Community Events Contact us today to schedule your private showing

    (385) 432-8792

    1827 W Westminster Ave, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815
  • /47

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    1402 N 7th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,496

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Eyraud-Mendez Keller Williams Spokane

    1402 N 7th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
    • /22

      Est $547,851 Not Listed For Sale

      2004 E Front Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2004 E Front Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Priebe NextHome Advantage Realty

  • /40

    $495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    19973 S Watson Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    Need a boat slip for summer? We've got you covered! Your Coeur d'Alene Lake escape starts here. Tucked into the coveted Woodland Shores communityin Rockford Bay, this secondary waterfront retreat offers filtered lake views through towering fir trees and everything you need to enjoy lake life right away. Perfect as aweekend getaway, full-time home, or rental, this property comes with

    Agent Photo

    Tessa Migrala

    First Look Real Estate

    (833) 762-9361

    19973 S Watson Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /35

    Starting at $1,950 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3594 N Cederblom St, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815

    Welcome to Affinity at Coeur dAlene, where life for the 55+ crowd is anything but ordinary! Here, we redefine what it means to live actively and passionately. Our community buzzes with vibrant energy, offering a family-like atmosphere where you and your furry friends feel right at home. Enjoy and play in over 30,000 square feet of social and activity space, including weekly happy hour at our very

    Affinity at Coeur d Alene 55+

    (208) 269-1293

    3594 N Cederblom St, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815
  • /5

    $779,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6866 N Coeur Terre Blvd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvie Leclair CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    6866 N Coeur Terre Blvd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
    • /52

      Est $944,158 Not Listed For Sale

      3137 E Point Hayden Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3137 E Point Hayden Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Aldrich Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /81

    $715,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    4467 Greenchain Loop Unit 1, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    Imagine a home that gives you more life and less maintenance—where mornings begin with a peaceful walk to the river and evenings end on your covered patio, wine glass in hand, as the day slows down. This three-level Mill River condo features a private elevator, making every level feel connected and beautifully accessible. Inside, soaring walls and abundant natural light create a gallery-like

    Agent Photo

    Gina Wertz

    Best Choice Realty LLC

    (877) 346-4203

    4467 Greenchain Loop Unit 1, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /35

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    295 E Appleway Ave, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

    SECURE ENTRY BUILDING | GARAGE | ROOFTOP TERRACEIntroducing The Lucille! Offering one and two-bedroom apartments. Centrally located in beautiful Coeur d’Alene, Idaho. Enjoy convenience and a modern living experience. Convenient to I-90, 6 minutes to downtown, close to many shops and eateries. Relax on the rooftop terrace, hit the onsite gym, and enjoy peace of mind with a secured entry

    The Lucille

    (208) 551-1846

    295 E Appleway Ave, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
  • /41

    $769,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    1884 W Bellerive Ln Unit 313, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,626

    Last Listing Agent John Beutler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    1884 W Bellerive Ln Unit 313, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
    • /58

      Est $710,607 Not Listed For Sale

      11295 N Avondale Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11295 N Avondale Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lincoln Hill Avalon 24 Real Estate

  • /14

    $1,471,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    2735 W Lumber Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    Welcome to contemporary luxury living in the sought-after Atlas Mill neighborhood. This home features 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom homes, spanning 2900 sq ft, designed to redefine outdoor living with their peaceful private backyards. This new construction home's meticulous attention to detail extends to secure fencing, ensuring tranquility and safety. Indoors, a thoughtfully designed open layout

    Agent Photo

    Aron Tesulov

    Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    (866) 610-4410

    2735 W Lumber Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /25

    Starting at $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    2877 Sherwood Dr, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815

    Discover the epitome of modern living at Orchard Land Duplexes, where prime location meets unparalleled comfort. Nestled in the heart of Coeur d'Alene, Idaho, these homes redefine convenience and luxury. Indulge in the perfect blend of aesthetics and functionality with our beautifully designed duplexes. Each residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and the option for a 1 or 2-car garage. Your

    Orchard Land Duplexes

    (208) 946-5874

    2877 Sherwood Dr, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815
  • /94

    $5,700,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    916 S Orion Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 11,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,270,578

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Didier Kelly Right Real Estate

    916 S Orion Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
    • /43

      Est $689,595 Not Listed For Sale

      4655 E Fennec Fox Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4655 E Fennec Fox Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Sinclair REAL BROKER LLC

  • /6

    $815,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    2505 W Top Saw Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    SOLD AT TIME OF LISTING. REACH OUT FOR ADDITONAL LOTS.

    Agent Photo

    Aron Tesulov

    Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    (866) 924-5682

    2505 W Top Saw Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /20

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2001 W Voltaire Way, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815

    Rockwood Lodge Apartment Homes invites you to step inside our beautiful community nestled in a serene atmosphere. We offer one, two, and three-bedroom apartments in Coeur d'Alene, ID, featuring spacious kitchens with storage/pantry, built-in home office desks, walk-in closets, and private terraces/balconies. Our unique location is just a short walk to beautiful Bluegrass Park, Coeur d'Alene

    Rockwood Lodge

    (208) 486-0710

    2001 W Voltaire Way, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815
  • /29

    $569,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4025 W Homeward Bound Blvd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,337

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Arrand Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    4025 W Homeward Bound Blvd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
    • /73

      Est $1,389,726 Not Listed For Sale

      7816 N Baillie St, Dalton Gardens, ID 83815

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7816 N Baillie St, Dalton Gardens, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Scott WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

  • /48

    $650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    3343 W Apricot Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    Beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Orchard Lands neighborhood offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern convenience. This move-in ready property features a thoughtfully upgraded interior, including a luxurious primary bathroom with heated tile floors, a tiled walk-in shower, and dual Euro-style shower heads creating a true spa-like retreat. Other upgrades include new

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Scherer

    Professional Realty Services Idaho

    (866) 401-8582

    3343 W Apricot Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /6

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 5 Beds

    718 N 10th St, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

    (208) 551-6185

    718 N 10th St, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
  • /7

    $3,200,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    530 W Harrison Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • 14,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Davis TOK Inland Northwest LLC

    530 W Harrison Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
    • /5

      Est $460,001 Not Listed For Sale

      2573 W Versailles Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2573 W Versailles Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judey Brown Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /5

    $750,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    2517 W Top Saw Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    Sold at time of listing.

    Agent Photo

    Aron Tesulov

    Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    (888) 722-8405

    2517 W Top Saw Ln, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
  • /6

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 6 Beds

    2585 E Lilly Dr, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

    (208) 551-5415

    2585 E Lilly Dr, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
  • /16

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1300 S Bonanza Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,313

    Last Listing Agent Dawnell Wheeler Kelly Right Real Estate

    1300 S Bonanza Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83814
    • /46

      Est $651,239 Not Listed For Sale

      5147 N Atlas Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5147 N Atlas Rd, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lundy Fortus Realty, Inc

  • /66

    $849,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft

    3973 N Fairway Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815

    Fairway Forest home on the 13th hole on CDA Public Golf Course! Situated on a private & beautiful lot. Private, beautifully treed setting with this 3 bed, 3 bath multi-level home featuring formal living & dining, spacious kitchen with Corian island & double ovens, and family room with wet bar & gas fireplace. Primary suite with jetted tub, walk-in shower & large closet. Enjoy the enclosed hot tub

    Agent Photo

    Michaela Corcoran-Hall

    The Experience Northwest

    (855) 426-2960

    3973 N Fairway Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
  • /10

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2336 W John Loop, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

    Riverstone Place Apartments in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho, offer a unique living experience, combining comfort with unparalleled convenience. Located just steps away from the bustling Riverstone shopping area and the picturesque Lake Coeur d'Alene, residents enjoy easy access to a variety of retail and dining options, as well as outdoor recreational activities.The proximity to North Idaho

    Riverstone Place Apartments

    (208) 551-1140

    2336 W John Loop, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
  • /28

    $565,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    NKA Weniger Hill Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $113,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Lively The Experience Northwest

    NKA Weniger Hill Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
    • /28

      Est $482,636 Not Listed For Sale

      7775 N Joanna Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7775 N Joanna Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Edman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

  • /35

    $389,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    2819 N 17th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    Turnkey updated home in a prime location in Coeur d'Alene! This single-level 3 bed, 1 bath home offers 1,314 sq ft with updates and great outdoor living. Interior features include LVP flooring, wood stove, and a bright, functional layout. Exterior highlights include cedar siding and a fully fenced, beautifully landscaped yard with sprinkler system. The backyard is a true standout, featuring a

    Agent Photo

    Greg Link Jr

    The Agency Coeur d'Alene

    (833) 408-7648

    2819 N 17th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
  • /16

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    849 N 4th St, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

    Midtown Commons Residences is a mixed use property in a super convenient location, steps from a large supermarket (Safeway), great restaurants (Bluebird, Capones), shops, 2 mins to get onto the highway, 5 min drive to the lake, and retail stops below incl a coffee/ice cream shop. The residences are on the 2nd story with retail units on the 1st floor ranging from a jewelry shop, aesthetician,

    (208) 551-5278

    849 N 4th St, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
  • /39

    $609,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6657 N Windy Pines St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,795

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kramer Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    6657 N Windy Pines St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
    • /27

      Est $372,333 Not Listed For Sale

      18281 S Woodland Shores Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

      18281 S Woodland Shores Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kuhlmann Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home