27,425

Colbert County, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $104,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    402 W 7th St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Cutel affordable, and full of potential- this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is a great opportunity to make something you own. With recent exterior improvements already in place and a new roof, the groundwork has been started for you. Inside it's ready for a little cosmetic updating to truly shine. situation 100 yards from beautiful Spring park, you'll love the convenience and charm of the area while

    TESSA GOGGANS Renaissance Realty

    402 W 7th St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /41

    $433,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    304 Magnolia Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherlyl Duhon CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    304 Magnolia Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /18

      Est $260,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Helen Court 6, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      604 Helen Court 6, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Rumble Nxcel Realty

  • /16

    $26,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $236,364 per Acre

    20 Riverview Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660

    Waterfront Patio Community, Sunset Pointe overlooks the Tennessee River and waterfront access and Boat Docks. Underground utilities, cul-de-sac and street lights.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    20 Riverview Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /24

    $97,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    410 N Atlanta Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,724

    Last Listing Agent Adam Wimberly MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    410 N Atlanta Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660
    • /37

      Est $229,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 W Tuxedo Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      306 W Tuxedo Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Bowling EXIT Realty Shoals

  • /8

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    LOT 24 Spyglass Loop, Cherokee, AL 35616

    This property is an incredible opportunity! The 3-acre interior Lot 24 offers not only a tranquil setting with views of Pickwick Lake but also access to a wide range of amenities that make it ideal for both relaxation and adventure... Location: Pickwick Lake, in a gated, secure community. Utilities: Underground utilities, street lights, asphalt road Amenities: Community pier, boat ramp, boat

    Patti Thomas Neese Real Estate

    LOT 24 Spyglass Loop, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /36

    $254,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1918 Crestline Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,928

    Last Listing Agent Pam Minetree The Agency on Pine

    1918 Crestline Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660
    • /28

      Est $226,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 W Brighton Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      407 W Brighton Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,500
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LISA THOMPSON Riverside Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    01 Hunter Point Cove, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful lakefront lot on Wilson Lake in Colbert County, Alabama. This property offers a great opportunity to build your dream home or weekend getaway with direct access to the water.Enjoy fishing, boating, and relaxing lake days right from your own property. Wilson Lake is known for excellent fishing and year-round recreation.Peaceful setting with plenty of potential for residential use

    SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    01 Hunter Point Cove, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $247,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1109 Richton Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF

    Current Estimated Value $234,666

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bragwell MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    1109 Richton Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3418 Oakland Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3418 Oakland Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monty Allen Patriot Realty

  • /2

    $21,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $56,579 per Acre

    LOT 33 Pickwick St, Sheffield, AL 35660

    Beautiful lots in Rivermont new on the market! Great opportunity, great area, and priced to sell! Dimensions are 110 X 152 Call for more information on this lot and the adjoining properties.

    Pam Minetree The Agency on Pine

    LOT 33 Pickwick St, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /45

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    260 Lime Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,626

    Last Listing Agent Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    260 Lime Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /16

      Est $185,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Stevens Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      707 Stevens Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devin Pavolini RE/MAX

  • /17

    $459,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,749 per Acre

    0 Underwood Mountain Rd Unit 524661, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Discover your Private Paradise! 80 acres on Underwood Mountain Rd! Escape to this stunning 80-acre property, where you can enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and potential. Property Highlights: Long driveway- experience the serenity of your own secluded retreat, away from the hustle and bustle.Cleared building areas- Numerous cleared spots are ready for you dream home or cabin,

    Katie Pilkinton MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    0 Underwood Mountain Rd Unit 524661, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /13

    $114,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1509 High St, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,058

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    1509 High St, Sheffield, AL 35660
    • /20

      Est $503,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Portage Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • Studio
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      700 Portage Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER PRESLEY WOW Real Estate

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Lot 21 Stone Gap Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    LOCATED ON THE TOP OF COLBERT HEIGHTS MOUNTAIN WTIH A BEAUTIFUL EASTERN VIEW OF COLBERT COUNTY ALABAMA. COVENANT PROTECTED WITH ARCHITECTURAL CONTROL COMMITTEE, 2500 SQ FT MIN HOMES

    SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    Lot 21 Stone Gap Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /14

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    290 Eagle Point Rd, Cherokee, AL 35616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,398

    Last Listing Agent David Harbin Crye-Leike Pickwick

    290 Eagle Point Rd, Cherokee, AL 35616
    • /39

      Est $491,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Megan Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      201 Megan Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

  • /60

    $895,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    51 Limerick Ct, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    A rare find on Wilson Lake, located at the mouth of Donegan Slough in Muscle Shoals. Close to RTJ Shoals Golf Course and across the River from Turtle Point and Shoals Creek. Property has 290 feet of waterfront. Home has a beautiful view of the Renaissance Tower and has three extra lots.

    Gary Kelley Sweetwater Realty Group

    51 Limerick Ct, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /66

    $910,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    204 Carron Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,980

    Last Listing Agent Judy Young The Agency On Pine

    204 Carron Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /21

      Est $200,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Colorado Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      103 Colorado Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Black RE/MAX

  • /42

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    1952 S Beverly Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Homes like this don't come along every day! This over 2000 sq. ft. all brick home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and has two spacious primary bedrooms with their own baths. The kitchen has stainless appliances, granite countertops and a nice breakfast bar and dining area with French doors to the covered patio. There is no carpet in this one and there is much attention to detail in this home with tray

    Roxanne Howell Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    1952 S Beverly Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /22

    $37,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    000 Underwood Mountain Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • Land
    • 7.9 Acres
    • $4,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micheal Terrell EXIT Realty Shoals

    000 Underwood Mountain Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /24

      Est $231,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Colorado Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      222 Colorado Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

  • /36

    $854,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,880 Sq Ft

    5535 Ricks Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Welcome home to this GORGEOUS estate in the highly desirable Spring Valley community. From the moment you arrive the grand entrance and elegant spiral staircase make a breathtaking first impression, setting the stage for refined living throughout. Designed for both beauty and function, the home offers expansive rooms, abundant storage, and timeless architectural detail. Tucked into a peaceful

    Victoria Lane EXIT Realty Shoals

    5535 Ricks Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /12

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1620 Maple St, Leighton, AL 35646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,024

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Nunley RE/MAX Infinity

    1620 Maple St, Leighton, AL 35646
    • /15

      Est $237,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 E Roosevelt Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      310 E Roosevelt Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Hardeman Prime Properties Realty And Auction LLC

  • /5

    $39,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $79,800 per Acre

    Lot 22 Huntington Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Beautiful, half acre lot located in Rivermont Tuscumbia. Convenient to downtown Tuscumbia, schools, shopping and dining. Surrounded by mature trees and attractive neighboring homes, this lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful, well-maintained neighborhood.

    Brittany Gaston Southern Shores Estates & Inve

    Lot 22 Huntington Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /20

    $204,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    707 Joe Wheeler Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    707 Joe Wheeler Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /31

      Est $291,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 E Sheridan Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      318 E Sheridan Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Pilkinton MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

  • /40

    $204,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    241 Meadow Hill Rd, Sheffield, AL 35660

    A Must See! This charming 3 bedroom/2 bath brick ranch home offers plenty of space and comfort. The spacious living room provides a welcoming atmosphere. While the eat-in kitchen boasts ample cabinet space and opens to a cozy den, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to an extra large backyard featuring in-ground pool -ideal for summer fun & relaxation. The home also includes a 2

    Melanie Pickens CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    241 Meadow Hill Rd, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    LOT 9 Edgewood Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Minetree The Agency on Pine

    LOT 9 Edgewood Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660
    • /29

      Est $119,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      8605 2nd St, Leighton, AL 35646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8605 2nd St, Leighton, AL 35646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,500
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tabatha Gilchrist Real Broker LLC

  • /21

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $39,118 per Acre

    000 Ashmore Cir, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Enjoy this beautiful 1.02 acre lot across from the beautiful Wilson Lake of the Shoals. You can build your forever home and enjoy glimpses of eagles soaring over the Tennessee River each day.

    SUZANNE MOTHERSHED 5:41 Realty

    000 Ashmore Cir, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /28

    $252,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    707 Tuxedo Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Gaston Southern Shores Estates & Inve

    707 Tuxedo Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /3

      Est $152,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      13405 2nd St, Town Creek, AL 35672

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      13405 2nd St, Town Creek, AL 35672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Fields BrickDriven Realty Rogersville

  • /9

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $117,188 per Acre

    848 Lakewood View Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    River Pointe II Subdivision. Enjoy spectacular views living on Wilson lake on the Tennessee River. You'll have access to great water for sailing, boating and fishing. You can travel by boat up the Tennessee River to Knoxville, or go down river to the Gulf of Mexico via the Tennessee-Tombigbee Waterway or the Ohio River to the Mississippi and then to the Gulf of Mexico. The Shoals Area (Colbert

    John Rusevlyan Prosouth Realty

    848 Lakewood View Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home