12

Recently Sold Colby, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4 Cottonwood Dr, Colby, KS 67701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 65,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $6/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,341

    Last Listing Agent Tom Harrison Harrison Realty & Auction

    4 Cottonwood Dr, Colby, KS 67701
  • /16

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    215 W Summit St, Colby, KS 67701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,815

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hanzlick Harrison Realty & Auction

    215 W Summit St, Colby, KS 67701
  • /11

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    735 N French Ave, Colby, KS 67701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,420

    Last Listing Agent Office Staff Harrison Realty & Auction

    735 N French Ave, Colby, KS 67701
  • /21

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    360 Arrowhead St, Colby, KS 67701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,056

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Vaughn Harrison Realty & Auction

    360 Arrowhead St, Colby, KS 67701
  • /19

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    460 W 7th St, Colby, KS 67701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,774

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Wycoff Harrison Realty & Auction

    460 W 7th St, Colby, KS 67701
  • /6

    $1 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1971 County Rd 21, Colby, KS 67701

    • Land
    • 4 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Goetz Elite Realty Land & Auction

    1971 County Rd 21, Colby, KS 67701
  • /13

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    265 E Plum St, Colby, KS 67701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,255

    Last Listing Agent Leah Reed Platinum Group

    265 E Plum St, Colby, KS 67701
  • /17

    $142,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    935 W 4th St, Colby, KS 67701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,827

935 W 4th St, Colby, KS 67701
  • /15

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    945 E 9th St, Colby, KS 67701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,302

    Last Listing Agent Tom Harrison Harrison Realty & Auction

    945 E 9th St, Colby, KS 67701
  • /7

    $89,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    245 S Range Ave, Colby, KS 67701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,153

    Last Listing Agent Tom Harrison Harrison Realty & Auction

    245 S Range Ave, Colby, KS 67701
  • /27

    $139,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    305 S Cleveland Ave, Colby, KS 67701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,052

    Last Listing Agent Tom Harrison Harrison Realty & Auction

    305 S Cleveland Ave, Colby, KS 67701
  • /17

    $114,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    255 W 5th St, Colby, KS 67701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,199

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Sheldon Harrison Realty & Auction

    255 W 5th St, Colby, KS 67701

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Colby, KS?
Homes for sale in Colby, KS have an average home price of $249,751.
What is the average time to sell a house in Colby, KS?
The houses for sale in Colby, KS spend an average of 78 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Colby, KS?
There are 16 active homes for sale in Colby, KS.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Colby, KS?
11 homes have sold in Colby, KS over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Colby, KS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$140,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$178,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$104
Number of Homes for Sale
16
Last 12 months Home Sales
11
Months of Supply
17.50
Median List Price
$195,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
12%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-53%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home