6,951

Colchester, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 0 Old Hartford Rd, Hebron, CT 06248

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Old Hartford Rd, Hebron, CT 06248

    • Land
    • 17.2 Acres
    • $14,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Celio Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    0 Old Hartford Rd, Hebron, CT 06248
    • 797 Middletown Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $382,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      797 Middletown Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      797 Middletown Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Boyden Boyden Real Estate Company,LLC

  • 223 McDonald Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    223 McDonald Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,919

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Machowski William Raveis Real Estate

    223 McDonald Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 481 Westchester Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $391,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      481 Westchester Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      481 Westchester Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Borgeson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 376 West Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    376 West Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,725

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Parker Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    376 West Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 54 School Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $662,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 School Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      54 School Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $558,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melody Edelman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 76 Elmwood Heights, Colchester, CT 06415

    $331,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    76 Elmwood Heights, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,765

    Last Listing Agent Carol Parda-Ziolko Carl Guild & Associates

    76 Elmwood Heights, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 18 Clark Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $488,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Clark Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      18 Clark Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Celio Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 421 Lebanon Ave, Colchester, CT 06415

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    421 Lebanon Ave, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,942

421 Lebanon Ave, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 144 Bulkeley Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $459,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Bulkeley Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      144 Bulkeley Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Murphy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 48 Harbor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    48 Harbor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,987

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Delorge Countryside Realty

    48 Harbor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 48 Harvest Ln, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $565,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Harvest Ln, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      48 Harvest Ln, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Sylvester Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 382 Cabin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    382 Cabin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,944

    Last Listing Agent Linda Barrett Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    382 Cabin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 78 Nelkin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $336,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Nelkin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      78 Nelkin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fennell eXp Realty

  • 60 Ridgewood Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $287,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    60 Ridgewood Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,897

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Popplewell-Sanson Coldwell Banker Realty

    60 Ridgewood Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 428 Cabin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $412,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Cabin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      428 Cabin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

• 134 Bull Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    134 Bull Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,117

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pastuszak Kings of the House LLC

    134 Bull Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 10 West Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $715,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 West Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1880
      10 West Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 347% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Arruda William Pitt

  • 288 Bulkeley Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $643,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    288 Bulkeley Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,537

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wilcox William Raveis Real Estate

    288 Bulkeley Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 245 New London Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $567,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 New London Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      245 New London Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sader-Goede Aspen Realty Group

  • 678 Middletown Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $335,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    678 Middletown Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,734

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sanville Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    678 Middletown Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 43 Dutton Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $435,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Dutton Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      43 Dutton Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cusack Executive Real Estate

    • 47 MacLyn Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $627,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 MacLyn Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      47 MacLyn Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Crossley KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    • 363 Chestnut Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $420,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Chestnut Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      363 Chestnut Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irene Adams Signature Properties of N.E.

    • 214 Waterhole Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $749,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Waterhole Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      214 Waterhole Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Boice eXp Realty

    • 181 Taylor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $478,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Taylor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      181 Taylor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Wyeth William Pitt

    • 334 Bulkeley Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $392,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Bulkeley Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      334 Bulkeley Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hartung Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 241 Bulkeley Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $564,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Bulkeley Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      241 Bulkeley Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Jan 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Parker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 214 Lake Hayward Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $536,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Lake Hayward Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      214 Lake Hayward Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cusack Executive Real Estate

    • 204 Lake Hayward Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $655,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Lake Hayward Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      204 Lake Hayward Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine McNarry Carl Guild & Associates

    • 62 Shady Brook Ln, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $566,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Shady Brook Ln, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      62 Shady Brook Ln, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Kress Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 42 Antioch Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $495,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Antioch Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      42 Antioch Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,500
      • Oct 23, 2023

• 29 Homonick Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $421,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Homonick Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      29 Homonick Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 45 Colburn Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $622,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Colburn Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      45 Colburn Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Davidson William Raveis Real Estate

    • 18 Stanavage Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $548,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Stanavage Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      18 Stanavage Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Konrad Krukowski Ryze Realty Group LLC

    • 63 Reservoir Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $293,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Reservoir Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      63 Reservoir Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sader-Goede Aspen Realty Group

    • 55 Reservoir Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $409,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Reservoir Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      55 Reservoir Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 119 Marvin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $612,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Marvin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      119 Marvin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Harrington Carl Guild & Associates

    • 180 Buckley Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $458,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Buckley Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      180 Buckley Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Tacy RE/MAX

    • 14 Lake Shore Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $270,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Lake Shore Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      14 Lake Shore Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Tuttle William Raveis Real Estate

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home