6,951

Colchester, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $399,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $81,612 per Acre

    111 Old Hartford Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    Looking for a lucrative investment opportunity or a perfect space to bring your dream project to life? Look no further! We proudly present a magnificent vacant lot in the highly sought-after TC (Town Center) zone, situated right in the heart of the vibrant town of Colchester. This exceptional property offers endless possibilities for a variety of potential usages per the TC zoning regulations .

    Joyce Covone Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    111 Old Hartford Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • Lot #6 Taylor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $112,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    Lot #6 Taylor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $40,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    Lot #6 Taylor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 472 Parum Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $534,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 Parum Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      472 Parum Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Gregan Blanchard & Rosetto Inc.

  • /40

    $284,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    82 Colchester Commons, Colchester, CT 06415

    Discover comfortable, easy living in this charming 55+ community. This home offers a spacious layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to a large great room featuring a cozy fireplace perfect for gathering with family and friends. A beautiful enclosed sunroom filled with natural sunlight, creating the ideal space to enjoy your morning coffee, read, or simply unwind while

    Diane Morton-Reilly IMT Realty

    82 Colchester Commons, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 22 Jan Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    22 Jan Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,594

    Last Listing Agent Corey Briggs William Raveis Real Estate

    22 Jan Dr, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 79 Cirillo Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $633,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Cirillo Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      79 Cirillo Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Jun 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Parker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /40

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    36 Beechwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY 12:00PM MONDAY 4/20. Move right into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom raised ranch in Colchester, set on a level lot perfect for easy living and entertaining. The main level features gleaming hardwood floors and an open-concept layout, highlighted by a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances.

    Angela Chen William Raveis Real Estate

    36 Beechwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 31 Joseph Ln, Colchester, CT 06415

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    31 Joseph Ln, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,881

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Delorge Countryside Realty

    31 Joseph Ln, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 72 Briarwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $510,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Briarwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      72 Briarwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Royea Carl Guild & Associates

  • /35

    $319,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    136 Broadway St, Colchester, CT 06415

    Fantastic opportunity to own a home in the heart of the Town Center area, with potential business use pending town approvals. This classic Cape features a new roof, gutters, siding and window wrap. Home on public water and sewer, with beautiful hardwood floors throughout-ready to be refinished and truly shine. The main level offers a spacious layout with a half bath, large living room, formal

    Jack Faski Carl Guild & Associates

    136 Broadway St, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 806 Fieldstone Ct Unit 806, Colchester, CT 06415

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    806 Fieldstone Ct Unit 806, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Farley Statewide Premier Prop. LLC

    806 Fieldstone Ct Unit 806, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 30 Cousins Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $590,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Cousins Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      30 Cousins Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Hausmann RE/MAX

  • /30

    $319,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    1808 Southgate Ln, Colchester, CT 06415

    Welcome Home to the Picturesque Highland Farms PUD Community. Fresh Paint, New Carpets Throughout, and a New Stove and Refrigerator Compliment this Move in Ready Townhome This Hayward Style Unit is rarely available as there are not many in the complex that feature the End Unit Option Adding Extra Windows and Plenty of Natural Light. The inviting layout it makes it very appealing as does the end

    Scott Boyden Boyden Real Estate Company,LLC

    1808 Southgate Ln, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 23 Greenwich Place, Colchester, CT 06415

    $830,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    23 Greenwich Place, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fox Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    23 Greenwich Place, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 165 Pinebrook Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $360,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Pinebrook Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      165 Pinebrook Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Boyden Boyden Real Estate Company,LLC

  • /39

    $559,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft

    147 Halls Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    Welcome to 147-151 Halls Hill Road, a unique opportunity to own two homes on one lot-ideal for investors, multigenerational living, or creating your own family compound. Each residence has separate utilities, offering convenience and flexibility. 147 Halls Hill provides comfortable one floor living with two baths and the option to configure 2-3 bedrooms. plus an attic space perfect for storage, a

    Jack Faski Carl Guild & Associates

    147 Halls Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 141 Longwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    $327,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    141 Longwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,803

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine McKeon Real Broker CT, LLC

    141 Longwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 140 Prospect Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $376,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Prospect Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      140 Prospect Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Boice eXp Realty

  • /4

    $345,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    56 Fern Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    Welcome home to effortless one-level living in a highly desirable neighborhood. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom ranch combines modern upgrades with unbeatable convenience, located just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and highway access. Step inside to find a bright interior featuring refinished hardwood floors, a neutral paint palette, and abundant recessed lighting. The newly

    Kimberly Veronesi Coldwell Banker Realty

    56 Fern Dr, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 87 Standish Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    87 Standish Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,510

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Watson Stokland List N Show LLC

    87 Standish Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 545 Parum Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $475,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Parum Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      545 Parum Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Rockoff Rockoff Realty

  • /39

    $449,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    143 Stanavage Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    Welcome to 143 Stanavage Road-an exceptional, this home perfectly blends timeless farmhouse charm with thoughtful modern updates. The beautifully designed kitchen features custom cherry cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a center island ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A bright and inviting family room with a gas fireplace opens to an expansive deck, lower patio, and fire pit

    Dale Bunn Riverview Realty, LLC

    143 Stanavage Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 255 Chestnut Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    255 Chestnut Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,909

    Last Listing Agent Donna-Jean Dargie Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    255 Chestnut Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 56 Highwood Cir, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $384,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Highwood Cir, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      56 Highwood Cir, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Krist Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /38

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    42 Mill Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    Welcome to 42 Mill Hill Road! The one you've been waiting for! Located conveniently in the charming Town Of Colchester, this beautifully updated Cape style Home offers a perfect blend of classic New England character and modern comfort. Featuring 3 possibly 4 bedrooms with thoughtfully renovated living spaces- this fabulous home boasts an open and inviting layout .Hardwood floors, updated kitchen

    Amy Keena William Raveis Real Estate

    42 Mill Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 24 W Ridge Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    24 W Ridge Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,507

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nardozzi Cavanaugh & Company LLC

    24 W Ridge Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 52 Fernwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $405,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Fernwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      52 Fernwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Faski Carl Guild & Associates

  • /31

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    47 Park Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    Welcome to 47 Park Road, a warm and inviting Cape Cod style home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, in a peaceful setting on a quiet, non-through street in the town of Colchester. Thoughtfully maintained and filled with natural light, this home blends classic charm while offering practical updates - including a brand new roof, a brand new septic system being installed before closing, a newer

    Lisa Gervais Team Bassett Realty LLC

    47 Park Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 123 Dara Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    123 Dara Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,465

    Last Listing Agent Storm Steinberg Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    123 Dara Dr, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 132 Elliot Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $364,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Elliot Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      132 Elliot Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Walker Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

  • /15

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    14 Skylark Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    All you need to do is move in. The home has gone through a transformation to a new, bright and fresh design. Built in 2005 double wide offers tons of space for you. The shed offers additional storage with double doors at both ends for easy access.

    Jennifer Holt Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Skylark Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 47 Jeremy River Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    47 Jeremy River Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,219

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Minnick Carl Guild & Associates

    47 Jeremy River Dr, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 91 Cirillo Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $662,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Cirillo Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      91 Cirillo Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Grant Christopher F. Grant Broker

  • /40

    $519,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    56 Norwich Ave, Colchester, CT 06415

    Opportunity knocks in downtown Colchester! First time offered. Pristinely maintained by original family. Versatile building in town center with generous parking. 3 units most recently used as a salon, clothing/boutique/retail and one residential unit, 2nd floor. Walk up attic offers expansion potential. Living above work is viable here! See attachments for extensive TC permitted uses. Separate

    Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    56 Norwich Ave, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 284 Halls Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $80,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    284 Halls Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,234

    Last Listing Agent John Blakley Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    284 Halls Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
    • 191 Stanavage Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $508,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Stanavage Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      191 Stanavage Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Executive Real Estate

  • /5

    $790,000

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $27,241 per Acre

    0 Westchester Rd Unit 24174168, Colchester, CT 06415

    Stunning property on Lake Pickerel. This property has 540 feet of scenic lake views. The 29-acre parcel is subdividable with current utilities in place-existing septic system, well and electrical. On the property there is a 2-car garage with an apartment above which is being sold in as is condition. Available documents- plot plan, survey, soil tests, waterways and elevation maps. Here is a

    Jadwiga (Heidi) Karwowski Realty 3 CT

    0 Westchester Rd Unit 24174168, Colchester, CT 06415
  • Unlisted Address

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,519

    Last Listing Agent Lea Borgne Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • 44 Nutmeg Cir, Colchester, CT 06415

      Est $713,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Nutmeg Cir, Colchester, CT 06415

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      44 Nutmeg Cir, Colchester, CT 06415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corinne Machowski William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $699,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    2 Ellaru Ct, Colchester, CT 06415

    Redefining artful living with timeless craftsmanship and modern expressions. This 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath Colonial home is a product of building on the success of previous design collaborations. The home has one of the nicest floor plans designed for entertaining & living simply. Located in a brand-NEW development nestled in 35 acres of town owned open space & walking distance to the Lake Hayward

    Jodi Miller Lisitano Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    2 Ellaru Ct, Colchester, CT 06415

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home