6,098

Coldspring, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $459,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    61 Harbor Run Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Beautiful shade trees, covered/uncovered wrap around deck with built in benches, 16x16 shed with power and AC! Includes propane tank and generator. Community boasts a private boat launch, park with pavilion, fishing pier and beach! You will love the tall ceilings, wood burning fireplace with forced air, wood flooring, tile and carpeted flooring. Kitchen features quartz counter tops and stainless

    Agent Photo

    Sylvia Truehitt

    Rendon Realty

    (936) 638-0339

    61 Harbor Run Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /13

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    180 Ripple Creek Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home, nestled on three peaceful acres of countryside. Recently updated, this home offers spacious living areas, privacy, and comfort throughout. Enjoy the quiet surroundings, wide open space, and a large deck overlooking a charming creek in the backyard perfect for those who appreciate nature and a slower pace of life. Appliances

    Jamie Jackson Real Broker, LLC

    180 Ripple Creek Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /42

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    69 Lake Oaks Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,634

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Schaub eXp Realty LLC

    69 Lake Oaks Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Bar Park Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      240 Bar Park Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julio Moreno eXp Realty LLC

  • /12

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 10,576 Sq Ft
    • $226,524 per Acre

    TBD Cove Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Great opportunity to own a .2428-acre lot in the lake community of Camilla Coves in Coldspring, TX. This property backs to a canal and includes an existing pier, offering a starting point for your future plans. The canal currently has limited water, and the pier will require repairs, giving buyers the flexibility to restore or redesign to fit their needs. Located on paved roads with access to the

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Robertson

    Greatland Living

    (936) 265-0557

    TBD Cove Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /11

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    126 Harbour Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Life at the Lake! Cape Royale is the premier lake front community that features a 24hr manned entrance , a deep water marina and many amenities. Renovated in 2018 with updated wooden flooring throughout.3 Bed room and 1.5 bathroom will be available for rent from March 01,2026Marina is walking distance (300 ft) away from home, tennis court, community pool, Gentle deer & wildlife on

    126 Harbour Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /37

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    271 S Royale Greens Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,339

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Odom Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    271 S Royale Greens Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331
    • /42

      Est $293,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Wood Cove Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      51 Wood Cove Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Russell UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /27

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 32,190 Sq Ft
    • $81,055 per Acre

    Lots 81 & 82 Lake Oaks Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331

    2 beautiful lots totaling 0.739 Acres located in Lake Oaks Landing, one of Coldspring’s most sought-after gated lake front communities on Lake Livingston. This peaceful, gated neighborhood is nestled among mature trees and features well maintained concrete roads throughout and private subdivision lake access. Residents enjoy a private boat launch for boating, kayaking, or jet skis, plus a harbor

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Saunders

    RE/MAX Universal

    (936) 292-3403

    Lots 81 & 82 Lake Oaks Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    131 Southwood Shores Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

    UNIQUE conventional home in a highly desired private subdivision on the SE side of Lake Livingston. Located on a shady lot with plenty of parking and garage space for that boat and vehicles. Private use of the boat ramp and fishing piers in the subdivision are two blocks away. Nicely appointed, open area concept and large balconies, overlooking the private wooded lots. This home is spotless , and

    James Steinbeck James Steinbeck

    131 Southwood Shores Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /28

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    110 Alpine St, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Goehrs Goehrs Properties

    110 Alpine St, Coldspring, TX 77331
    • /22

      Est $206,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      2790 Fm 222 Loop N, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2790 Fm 222 Loop N, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paige Pigott Charger Realty

  • /23

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    15 Hill Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Freshly remodeled and move-in ready, this charming single-story home offers comfort, accessibility, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms, this upgraded property includes wheelchair-friendly features such as an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area, wide doorways, a walk-in shower, and a ramp to the front door. Enjoy outdoor living on the large wraparound front porch or in the fenced

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Kutter

    Connect Realty.com

    (936) 628-5751

    15 Hill Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /31

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    30 Harbour Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Furnished, household items provided for tenant use. Short term lease only appox. 3/15-12/1. Features open concept living/dining/kitchen design w/an enlarged, fully remodeled kitchen area, recently replaced kitchen appliances & semi-custom kitchen cabinets & island/brkfst bar. Additionally, on 1st floor are 2 bedrooms w/full sized beds & a closet, a laundry room w/recently replaced washer & dryer,

    Randy Hines GOLD KEY REALTY & MANAGEMENT

    30 Harbour Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /22

    $24,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    Lot 437 & 438 Hidden Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • Land
    • 22,520 Sq Ft
    • $46,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geneva Carpenter Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis

    Lot 437 & 438 Hidden Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Stage Coach Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      350 Stage Coach Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judith Hayes Designed Realty Group

  • /50

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    100 Magnolia Place, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Discover the ideal combination of indoor and outdoor living in this charming lakeside community home. Boasting 1430 sqft, 3 bedrooms, and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, including a custom tile shower in the primary bath. Enjoy the tranquility of a large covered front porch, a covered patio on the side, and a private back patio for entertaining. The property features an attached 2-car garage as

    Agent Photo

    David Mazzarella

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 284-4690

    100 Magnolia Place, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /12

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    78 Villa Way, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Raul Rodriguez Texas Realty

    78 Villa Way, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /41

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    66 Everitt Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,700

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Gonzalez RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    66 Everitt Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331
    • /33

      Est $338,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 N Forest Cove Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      231 N Forest Cove Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Schmitt Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

  • /49

    $225,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    421 Dove Creek Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Spacious 2,162 sq. ft. triple wide mobile home situated on 2 unrestricted acres, offering a great combination of comfort and flexibility. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-through closet, double vanities, a separate shower, and a soaking tub. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with ample storage and an open flow

    Agent Photo

    Brock Duncan

    Ignite Real Estate Group

    (936) 287-5873

    421 Dove Creek Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /23

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    160 Vida Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Set on 4 peaceful acres, this charming country home features pine trim, custom kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, and newer appliances. The spacious layout includes an indoor laundry room with built-in shelving for pantry or storage use. The primary suite offers a private bath and walk-in closet. Enjoy quiet surroundings from the long covered front porch or rear porch, located on a private

    Jamie Brown RE/MAX Universal

    160 Vida Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /32

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    31 Holiday Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,075

    Last Listing Agent Walter Cole Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis

    31 Holiday Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331
    • /45

      Est $260,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Reese Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      78 Reese Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 258 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Drewry RE/MAX

  • /7

    $7,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $29,046 per Acre

    TBD Richard St, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Country Living !!! This Lot is close to Livingston with plenty of fishing, marina, and boat launch just down the street. Come to the country build on this lot or bring your mobile home.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Mathis

    Executive Texas Realty

    (936) 410-4095

    TBD Richard St, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /23

    $900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    71 Woodrow St, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a large lot in a quiet Coldspring neighborhood. Features an open layout, comfortable living area, and plenty of outdoor space. Convenient access to TX-150. Move-in ready!

    Tien Nguyen LPT Realty, LLC

    71 Woodrow St, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /30

    $277,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    172 Jackson Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,009

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Fontenot RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    172 Jackson Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331
    • /38

      Est $571,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Marina Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      221 Marina Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Kimmons Michele Kimmons Properties, LLC

  • /5

    $19,990

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,720 Sq Ft
    • $38,324 per Acre

    TBD Harbor Run Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Discover your perfect retreat in Lake Oaks Landing, a Private Gated community on Lake Livingston. This beautiful wooded hillside lot offers mature hardwoods, peaceful surroundings, and the ideal setting to build your dream home or weekend getaway. The property is ready to level and build, with community features that include concrete curbed streets, a private harbor, park, and boat launch for

    Agent Photo

    Milly Kammerdiener

    HOMEROCK REALTY

    (936) 299-5535

    TBD Harbor Run Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /16

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    241 Lake Oaks Blvd, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Elegant,exquisite,elite! Gated community of Lake Oaks Landing has a home like no other. Contemporary 3 bed/2.5 baths waterfront home opens up to a wall of windows looking at Lake Livingston open water. Great room has a floor to ceiling fireplace & is open to the kitchen & dining. Master on first floor with floor to ceiling Fireplace. Mbath has 2 beautiful sinks & walk in x-large shower. Two

    Dewey Miller II-Realtor Homes Of Huntsville, Inc

    241 Lake Oaks Blvd, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /5

    $51,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    143 Imperial Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • Land
    • 12,832 Sq Ft
    • $173,116 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,104

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Lillis RE/MAX Grand

    143 Imperial Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331
    • /14

      Est $407,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Lakeview Drive Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      460 Lakeview Drive Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

• /14

    $544,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $319,436 per Acre

    270 Johnson Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Discover the perfect waterfront retreat on this stunning acreage in the sought-after Coldspring area of Lake Livingston. Unrestricted and cleared, this prime property offers endless potential for your dream home, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Highlights include a brand new bulkhead for waterfront safety and stability, a convenient boathouse for all your watercraft needs, and

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 243-5269

    270 Johnson Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /27

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11 Lords Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331

    The property has four bedrooms and two bathrooms with two different patios to enjoy the outdoor space. Large bedrooms with walk in closets. Large storage room above the garage that can be converted into an office, work out space or general storage. The community provides boat ramp access to Lake Livingston, pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, play area for children, hiking trails and other

    Jonathan Johnson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    11 Lords Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /47

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    30 Beachwood Way, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,604

30 Beachwood Way, Coldspring, TX 77331
    • /46

      Est $272,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 N Fairway Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      161 N Fairway Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

• /16

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $82,407 per Acre

    2, 220 & 7 Helena Altwood Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Rare opportunity in Cape Royale! These three combined lots total 1.08 acres, offering a level of space that rarely becomes available in this sought-after community. Whether you’re planning a custom homesite, want extra privacy, or extra space for your lake life toys, this property delivers flexibility and value. Sellers have already paid for the survey, soil sample testing, and engineered house

    Agent Photo

    Jean Summers

    RA Brokers

    (936) 278-0400

    2, 220 & 7 Helena Altwood Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /35

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    60 Deer Creek Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,728

    Last Listing Agent Bo Ward Inhabit Real Estate Group

    60 Deer Creek Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331
    • /29

      Est $264,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 N Fairway Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      141 N Fairway Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Korina Carnes JLA Realty

  • /7

    $11,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 9,382 Sq Ft
    • $51,068 per Acre

    0 Cherry Hill Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Cape Royale is a prestigious lakefront community on Lake Livingston, offering an exceptional lifestyle surrounded by natural beauty and resort-style amenities. Residents enjoy a 24-hour manned entrance gate, community swimming pool, three lighted tennis courts, basketball courts, parks, a scenic nature trail, and much more.The deep-water marina provides added convenience with a small store

    Agent Photo

    Milly Kammerdiener

    HOMEROCK REALTY

    (936) 342-7706

    0 Cherry Hill Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home