12,393

Coldwater, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    47 Tanner Run Unit 9, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Updated. Move-in ready. Extra space. This 3 bed, 2 bath ranch features a remodeled kitchen, modern primary bath with a curbless tile shower, and a new roof (2025). The finished basement includes three flex rooms currently used as bedrooms and gym, plus additional living space. Main floor laundry hook ups are availble but currently not used. The 3-car garage offers endless possibilities, storage,

    Agent Photo

    Kendrick Taylor

    Xsell Realty

    (517) 815-9077

    47 Tanner Run Unit 9, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /35

    Starting at $1,190 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    150 Anderson Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Apartments at Sauk Trail is a community offering a great residential environment, upscale amenities and excellent service for our residents. We offer one and two bedrooms that are sure to please. Whether you want to relax by our resort-style pool or workout in our 24 fitness center, Sauk Trail is sure to have something for you! We are close to shopping, dining, and entertainment and have easy

    Apartments At Sauk Trail

    (517) 781-7630

    150 Anderson Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /19

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    432 Spaulding Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,454

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Case Case Realty Group

    432 Spaulding Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /36

      Est $804,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Woodchuck Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      606 Woodchuck Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /43

    $200,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    100 Munson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2009 featuring a metal roof just 3 years old and in great condition. Located at 100 Munson St in Coldwater, this property offers newer construction, a functional layout, and solid overall condition. Great opportunity for an owner-occupant or investor looking for a move-in-ready home in a convenient location.

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Schopper

    EXIT Realty Home Partners

    (517) 697-5573

    100 Munson St, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /35

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    530 W Chicago St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Chandler Estates Apartments is proud to be Coldwater's finest luxury apartment community that offers the care-free lifestyle you deserve. Each apartment boasts open concept floor plan, air conditioning, fully equipped European style kitchen, spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets, large bathroom and private patio/balcony. Our professional management team is here for you. Chandler Estates

    Chandler Estates Apartments

    (517) 781-7637

    530 W Chicago St, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    444 SiMcO Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,700

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Harmon Southern Marsh Realty

    444 SiMcO Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /44

      Est $600,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Blackberry Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      627 Blackberry Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /48

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    43 W Alden St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Imagine morning coffee on the wraparound porch surrounded by beautiful perennial gardens. Step into this charming traditional style home, where historic craftsmanship meets thoughtful modern updates. Situated on an extra-large, beautifully landscaped lot, the home is highlighted by a welcoming covered wraparound porch--perfect for relaxing mornings and quiet evenings. From the moment you enter,

    Agent Photo

    Marilyn Ostrander

    Southern Marsh Realty

    (517) 500-8712

    43 W Alden St, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /16

    $1,865

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    127 Wright St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Set in a peaceful. quiet subdivision with all the conveniences of small city living, this Large open concept 2-bedroom home in desirable downtown Coldwater checks all the boxes. The home features all New Furnace, AC, and Roof. In addition all new vinyl plank flooring has been installed throughout. See it for yourself to believe, and finally have a space you can call home and grow in for

    127 Wright St, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /29

    $189,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    486 Maple Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,728

    Last Listing Agent Jami Lind Hauska Home and Farm

    486 Maple Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /49

      Est $480,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Sunnyshore Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      433 Sunnyshore Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /3

    $179,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    552 Marshall Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Agent Photo

    Mike Thompson

    First Choice Real Estate Associates

    (517) 736-2859

    552 Marshall Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /24

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    426 Morse St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,315

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    426 Morse St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /51

      Est $403,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Fawn Run, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      137 Fawn Run, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /43

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    281 Stevens Shores Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to 281 Stevens Shores Dr in Coldwater, MI! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers deeded lake access and space to enjoy both indoors and out. The property features a huge yard, a partially fenced-in backyard, and a relaxing back porch perfect for outdoor entertaining, morning coffee, or unwinding after a long day. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with spacious bedrooms and

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Schopper

    EXIT Realty Home Partners

    (517) 500-5612

    281 Stevens Shores Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /36

    $259,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7 Penn Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,807

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Butler Michigan Top Producers

    7 Penn Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /36

      Est $371,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Fawn Run, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      93 Fawn Run, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market

  • /4

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    538 Marshall Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Agent Photo

    Mike Thompson

    First Choice Real Estate Associates

    (517) 997-1030

    538 Marshall Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    414 E Union St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,263

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Carrillo RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    414 E Union St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /35

      Est $384,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 S Willowbrook Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      301 S Willowbrook Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /34

    $195,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    716 Bayside Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to easy lakeside living at 716 Bayside Lane! This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home offers an efficient layout perfect for a weekend getaway, or an investment property. The functional floor plan provides comfortable living space, a bright interior, and low-maintenance living. Located in a quiet residential setting near local amenities, this home also comes with a boat and golf cart

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Schopper

    EXIT Realty Home Partners

    (517) 201-0509

    716 Bayside Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    133 E Colon Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,649

    Last Listing Agent Grace Roberts Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

    133 E Colon Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /66

      Est $1,120,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      700 Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

  • /21

    $569,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    757 Tomahawk Trail, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Spacious and beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath ranch home offering over 3,500 square feet of comfortable living space. This inviting property features an open-concept layout with generous living and entertaining areas, a large kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, and a spacious primary suite with private bath. Step outside to your own backyard retreat featuring an in-ground

    Agent Photo

    Mike Thompson

    First Choice Real Estate Associates

    (517) 399-3307

    757 Tomahawk Trail, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    538 Patricia Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,485

    Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    538 Patricia Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /49

      Est $324,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Otis Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      524 Otis Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market

  • /2

    $25,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 12,371 Sq Ft
    • $91,197 per Acre

    134 S Clay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Agent Photo

    Mike Thompson

    First Choice Real Estate Associates

    (517) 901-3792

    134 S Clay St, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /13

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    61 N Polk St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,021

    Last Listing Agent Corey Donner Hauska Home and Farm

    61 N Polk St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /12

      Est $153,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Cadet Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      292 Cadet Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /27

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    88 Fawn Run Unit 38, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood. Enjoy the peace and quiet from the neighborhood and drive to town in minutes! This move-in ready property offers a bright, open layout that provides a comfortable flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a private full bathroom, creating a relaxing retreat.

    Agent Photo

    Robert Humphries

    Bellabay Realty LLC

    (517) 852-8180

    88 Fawn Run Unit 38, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /38

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    179 W State St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,628

    Last Listing Agent Crista Braxmaier Century 21 Circle

    179 W State St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /36

      Est $321,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Gail Ann Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      126 Gail Ann Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /2

    $309,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    546 Marshall Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Agent Photo

    Mike Thompson

    First Choice Real Estate Associates

    (517) 742-2704

    546 Marshall Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /47

    $220,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    234 S Snow Prairie Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,465

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey VanderKuyl VanderKuyl Realty

    234 S Snow Prairie Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /46

      Est $256,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Waffle Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      257 Waffle Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /37

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    414 River Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    West Long Lake Waterfront - 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home! Escape to the beauty of lake living with this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering frontage on West Long Lake. Inside, you'll love the open layout featuring vaulted ceilings in the kitchen and great room, creating a bright and spacious feel. A wood stove brings a cozy touch for those cooler nights, while the gas forced air furnace keeps the

    Agent Photo

    Marilyn Ostrander

    Southern Marsh Realty

    (517) 468-6388

    414 River Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /4

    $122,450

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    185 Henry St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,036

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Ford Ford Realty

    185 Henry St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /22

      Est $118,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Hillview Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      631 Hillview Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /22

    $299,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    56 Thompson Blvd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    SELLER OFFERING 2% CLOSING COST CONCESSION!! New construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Thompson Boulevard, Coldwater Community Schools. 50 yr age advantage & 750 sq ft space advantage compared to similarly priced homes in area. RESNET ENERGY SMART NEW CONSTRUCTION-10 YEAR STRUCTURAL WARRANTY. RESNET ENERGY SMART NEW CONSTRUCTION, 10 YEAR STRUCTURAL WARRANTY. Welcome home to over 2000 sq ft of

    Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    56 Thompson Blvd, Coldwater, MI 49036

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Coldwater, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$220,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$224,999
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$75,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$147
Number of Homes for Sale
40
Last 12 months Home Sales
146
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$237,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home