27,551

Cole County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $42,500

    $42K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $157,407 per Acre

    725 Dickerson Creek Dr, Jefferson Township, MO 65109

    Great building site for your new home - located in newer section of established Westend neighborhood with public utilities. Located near Binder Lake and Binder Sports Complex

    Carlene Bax REMAX Jefferson City

    725 Dickerson Creek Dr, Jefferson Township, MO 65109
  • /37

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    805 Troy Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,587

    Last Listing Agent Logan Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

    805 Troy Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /48

      Est $312,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Winston Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      904 Winston Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Beck Associated Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $212,900

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    706 Hobbs Terrace, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    This 3 bed 3 bath home is bursting with character inside and out. On the front porch, it starts with a beautiful magnolia tree and easy-to-maintain knockout rose bushes. Once inside, you're greeted with arched doorways, hardwood floors, and a wood-burning fireplace with recently replaced insert and liner. Also on the main level, you'll find 2 beds, a full bath, and dining room off of the kitchen

    The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    706 Hobbs Terrace, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1241 Duane Swift Pkwy, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,000

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    1241 Duane Swift Pkwy, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /40

      Est $221,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Notre Dame St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1804 Notre Dame St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stark Adam Stark Home Selling Team

  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $216,049 per Acre

    0 Eastland (Lot 361) Dr Unit 10065799, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Nice building Lot zoned PUD. Would accomodate Commercial Buildings. High traffic on two main arteries, Eastland and McCarty.

    Joe Schaefer Associated Real Estate Group

  • /51

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5214 Henwick Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,830

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Spicer Epic Real Estate Group

    5214 Henwick Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • 1406 Major Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Est $262,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Major Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1406 Major Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Schumann Century 21 Community

  • /13

    $116,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft

    1419 E Miller St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Great rental property close to downtown and bus line. New roof, flooring and paint. Main level laundry. Windows have been replaced. Private driveway.

    Christian Browers REMAX Jefferson City

    1419 E Miller St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /39

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4714 Henwick Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,316

    Last Listing Agent James Whitehead Keller Williams Realty

    4714 Henwick Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /24

      Est $231,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Major Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1402 Major Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Spicer Epic Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $249,700

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    5201 Henwick Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Here is your opportunity to own this all brick ranch home on just over 1/2 an acre. This home has a newer roof, HVAC system replaced in 2025, and hardwood floors on the main level. The lower level has endless possibilities with a wood burning stove, wet bar, bathroom, walk out utility/laundry room, large storage area/workshop & Garage. There is a brand new shed on the back patio. Outside the

    TODD GAINES Century 21 Community

    5201 Henwick Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • 1733 Providence Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1733 Providence Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,127

    Last Listing Agent Jen Brohman Real Broker LLC

    1733 Providence Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /34

      Est $196,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      1722 Mississippi St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1722 Mississippi St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Cornejo eXp Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    115 Donald Ave, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Prime location with exceptional convenience! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout, including an updated kitchen, flooring, and bathrooms.The main level features a primary bedroom with a spacious en-suite complete with a new tile shower, oversized closet, and convenient main-level laundry. Upstairs, you'll find two

    Ashley Swoboda REMAX Jefferson City

    115 Donald Ave, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /16

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1411 W Main St, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,654

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lindquist Action Realty Of Jefferson City, Inc.

    1411 W Main St, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /18

      Est $331,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Winston Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1116 Winston Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Puckett Love Thy Neighbor Realty

  • /2

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft

    2428 Country Club Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    2428 Country Club Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /37

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1251 Duane Swift Pkwy Unit B, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,137

    Last Listing Agent Logan Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

    1251 Duane Swift Pkwy Unit B, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /36

      Est $263,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Winston Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1107 Winston Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth McGeorge Team eXp Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $479,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft

    1322 Summerfield Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Priced under appraisal value! Spacious and beautifully designed ranch home with a walkout basement in Summerfield Estates! Built in 2021 and thoughtfully upgraded beyond standard new construction, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers nearly 2,700 sq ft on an oversized lot with a just-outside-of-town setting. Step on stamped concrete porch into to soaring specialty tray ceilings and an

    Carrie Spicer Epic Real Estate Group

    1322 Summerfield Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /36

    $146,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1010 Jefferson St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,898

    Last Listing Agent Jami Wenzel Nettwork Global

    1010 Jefferson St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /37

      Est $283,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Jobe Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1103 Jobe Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Whitehead Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $43,269 per Acre

    613 Whispering Cedars Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Beautiful 1 acre building lot outside of the city limits of Jefferson City. Located just south of town, not far off Highway 54, these offer quick drives to Jefferson City or the Lake of the Ozarks. Relatively flat lots that may work for any floor plan. Enjoy the private setting with very little traffic. These lots all have access to water, sewer, electricity, and internet. Call to see today.

    Logan Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

    613 Whispering Cedars Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /30

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    807 Dean Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,881

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    807 Dean Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /30

      Est $246,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Major Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1210 Major Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blunt Team The Real Estate Agency

  • /5

    $349,900

    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    5216 Collier Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Marketing Remarks: Marketing Remarks: Turnkey 4-Plex - 11% CAP | Updated Units | 100% Occupancy. Here's your chance to own a cash-flowing, turn-key 4-unit apartment building in a strong rental location. This property features four spacious 2 bed / 1 bath units (875 sq ft each) -- recently renovated -- and is an ideal investment for both first-time multi-family buyers and seasoned investors. Key

    Adam Stark Adam Stark Home Selling Team

    5216 Collier Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5517 S Brooks Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,589

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Schlueter REMAX Jefferson City

    5517 S Brooks Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • 1026 Roseridge Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Est $264,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Roseridge Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1026 Roseridge Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Winkelman WinkProperties

  • /40

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    5541 Bagnall Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    5541 Bagnall Drive in Jefferson City offers a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath bi-level home in a convenient west-side location. The main level features a comfortable living room with a large bay window, a functional kitchen and dining area, and all three bedrooms. The walk-out basement adds flexible living space with a spacious family room, full bath, and direct access to the backyard. Enjoy

    James Whitehead Keller Williams Realty

    5541 Bagnall Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5111 S Liberty Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,046

    Last Listing Agent Christian Browers REMAX Jefferson City

    5111 S Liberty Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /27

      Est $269,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Roseridge Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1019 Roseridge Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

  • /76

    $2,899,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    5620 Buffalo Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    THE IDEAL FARM! This magnificent 200-acre property, which provides four distinct types of land, is only five minutes from Jefferson City. grassland, crop, woodland, and roaming. This acreage can accommodate almost any vision, from hunting and cattle operations to contractor facilities, storage, event venues, or equestrian amenities, thanks to its unique blend of recreational, agricultural,

    Dale Vaughan eXp Realty, LLC

    5620 Buffalo Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /29

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    100 Kingsbury Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,856

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    100 Kingsbury Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /40

      Est $248,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Leslie Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1114 Leslie Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Porter Associated Real Estate Group

  • /12

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $110,741 per Acre

    3620 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Just on the edge of town and minutes from direct access to Hwy 54! This upscale development features wide, paved streets and lots ideal for walk-out basements, ready for you to build your dream home - 1600 minimum main finished square footage. Jefferson City School District with Cedar Hills Elementary, Lewis and Clark Middle School and Jefferson City High School. Come take a drive through this

    Kristina McMichael-Schwant McMichael Realty, Inc.

    3620 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /25

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    705 Kevin Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,835

    Last Listing Agent Diane Daro Century 21 McDaniel Realty

    705 Kevin Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /41

      Est $264,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Leslie Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1010 Leslie Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Logan Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

  • /15

    $109,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    811 Clark Ave, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Handyman Special! This duplex is perfect for the investor looking to build equity. Home suffered from a small smoking related fire that was contained to one upstairs bedroom and the area around it's door. All damage appears to be cosmetic, there is no known structural damage. Electric and Gas service has been restored to property but the fire damaged room will need to be rewired. House has

    Matt Holland Madison Street Realty

    811 Clark Ave, Jefferson City, MO 65101

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home