319

Recently Sold Colfax County NM Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $198,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    83 N Angel Fire Rd Unit 12, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Weeks Group Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    83 N Angel Fire Rd Unit 12, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /50

    $1,450,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    31 Beaver Loop, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,760

    Last Listing Agent Annie Jo Lindsey Lindsey Land & Home, LLC

    31 Beaver Loop, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /13

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    83 N Angel Fire Rd Unit 19, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Woolley Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    83 N Angel Fire Rd Unit 19, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /17

    $99,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    170 E Troy Ave, Raton, NM 87740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,134

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mileta REALTY ONE OF NEW MEXICO - RATON

    170 E Troy Ave, Raton, NM 87740
  • /35

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    28 Sierra Blanca Cir, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,231

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sutton Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    28 Sierra Blanca Cir, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /30

    $209,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    311 U S 56, Springer, NM 87747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Neill O Neill Land LLC

    311 U S 56, Springer, NM 87747
  • /20

    $219,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    38 Winter Park Ln Unit 212, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

38 Winter Park Ln Unit 212, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /15

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10 Trails End Rd, Eagle Nest, NM 87718

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,001

    Last Listing Agent STACIE EWING American West Ranches, Homes, & Land LLC

    10 Trails End Rd, Eagle Nest, NM 87718
  • /27

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    36 Via Contenta, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Maes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Taos Real Estate

    36 Via Contenta, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /20

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    130 Cerro Verde Rd, Eagle Nest, NM 87718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

130 Cerro Verde Rd, Eagle Nest, NM 87718
  • /63

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    200 S 5th St, Raton, NM 87740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,000

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Seneff Home Associates, Inc

    200 S 5th St, Raton, NM 87740
  • /17

    $23,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    Lot 729 Chama Cir, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $44,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 553 Days On Market

Lot 729 Chama Cir, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /27

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    25 Moreno Ct, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,700

    Last Listing Agent Pat Kroblin Lindsey Land & Home, LLC

    25 Moreno Ct, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /34

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    325 S 12th Ave, Raton, NM 87740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,686

325 S 12th Ave, Raton, NM 87740
  • /50

    $2,400,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    55 Beaver Loop, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

55 Beaver Loop, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /6

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Lot 45 Soaring Eagle Dr, Eagle Nest, NM 87718

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 793 Days On Market

Lot 45 Soaring Eagle Dr, Eagle Nest, NM 87718
  • /30

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10 Jackson Hole Rd Unit 103, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,463

    Last Listing Agent Amy Oliver Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    10 Jackson Hole Rd Unit 103, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /19

    $635,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    54 Golf View Terrace, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,375

54 Golf View Terrace, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /28

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    TBD Highway 64, Eagle Nest, NM 87718

    • Land
    • 6.34 Acres
    • $20,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 433 Days On Market

TBD Highway 64, Eagle Nest, NM 87718
  • /50

    $2,200,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    181 Saladon Rd, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

181 Saladon Rd, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /10

    $32,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Lot 15 Champions Terrace, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $52,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 354 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ricketson Lindsey Land & Home, LLC

    Lot 15 Champions Terrace, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /2

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    Lot 21A San Mateo Dr, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $150,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Willingham Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    Lot 21A San Mateo Dr, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /45

    $4,250,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    173 El Camino Real, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,649

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bertucci Lindsey Land & Home, LLC

    173 El Camino Real, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /2

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    16 El Dorado Place, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,106

16 El Dorado Place, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /23

    $468,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    44 Valle Grande Trail N, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,402

44 Valle Grande Trail N, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /50

    $590,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    14 Sierra Blanca Cir, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,989

    Last Listing Agent Kate Schoepfle Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Angel Fire Real Estate

    14 Sierra Blanca Cir, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /50

    $1,975,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    160 Taos Pines Ranch Rd, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,999

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Moon Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    160 Taos Pines Ranch Rd, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /20

    $9,000,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    157 Mertz Place, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,037 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $897/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,530,716

157 Mertz Place, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /38

    $545,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    106 Eagle Dr, Angel Fire, NM 87718

    • Land
    • 33.77 Acres
    • $16,139 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 539 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clark Henley Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    106 Eagle Dr, Angel Fire, NM 87718
  • /28

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    20 Jackson Hole Rd Unit A18, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish McSweeney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Taos Real Estate

    20 Jackson Hole Rd Unit A18, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /5

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 15 Smokey Bear Dr, Eagle Nest, NM 87718

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

Lot 15 Smokey Bear Dr, Eagle Nest, NM 87718
  • /33

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    10 Taos Dr, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Kroblin Lindsey Land & Home, LLC

    10 Taos Dr, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    165 Via de Maria, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,600

    Last Listing Agent April Prout-Ralph Lindsey Land & Home, LLC

    165 Via de Maria, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /5

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 1248 El Camino Real, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $243,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 261 Days On Market

Lot 1248 El Camino Real, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /17

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Lot 4 Alta Rd, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

Lot 4 Alta Rd, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /42

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    41 Taos Dr, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,989

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sutton Coldwell Banker Mountain Prop

    41 Taos Dr, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /6

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    TBD Koala Ct, Eagle Nest, NM 87714

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 342 Days On Market

TBD Koala Ct, Eagle Nest, NM 87714
  • /34

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    88 Santo Domingo Trail, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,641

88 Santo Domingo Trail, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /22

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    85 Armijo Dr, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,653

85 Armijo Dr, Angel Fire, NM 87710
  • /14

    $172,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    83 N Angel Fire Rd Unit 54, Angel Fire, NM 87710

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melisha Sales Lindsey Land & Home, LLC

    83 N Angel Fire Rd Unit 54, Angel Fire, NM 87710

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home