6,395

Colorado City, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $225,800

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2070 Petersen St, Rye, CO 81069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,070

    Last Listing Agent Michael Alvarado Schwabe Real Estate Inc

    2070 Petersen St, Rye, CO 81069
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      3048 Applewood Ct Unit 5, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3048 Applewood Ct Unit 5, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pisciotta RE/MAX

  • /7

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $28,947 per Acre

    Lot 368 Las Animas Way, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Building lot on Las Animas Way, near golf course, schools, and shopping in Colorado City. Beautiful Views and good location. Utilities are close, buyer to verify with Colorado City Metro to see what utilities are at the property. Many new builds close.

    Sharanne Rothenbucher Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 368 Las Animas Way, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /14

    $25,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Lot 405 E Jefferson Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81004

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $23,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bratcher Southern Colo RE Brokers

    Lot 405 E Jefferson Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81004
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      6010 Oak St Unit 4, Rye, CO 81069

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6010 Oak St Unit 4, Rye, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reid Phillips eXp Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $5,999

    • Land
    • 9,844 Sq Ft
    • $26,544 per Acre

    Lot 1343 Brush Creek Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

    One of three contiguous lots, purchase all three for over half an acre! Great views of Greenhorn Mtn and the Wet Mountain Range, close to Hollydot Gof Course.

    JILL LACA Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 1343 Brush Creek Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6265 Waco Mish Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,274

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bratcher Southern Colorado Real Estate Brokers

    6265 Waco Mish Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /8

      Est $362,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      5880 Spotted Tail Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5880 Spotted Tail Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasper Kenney Sierra Grande Investments LLC

  • /15

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 8,581 Sq Ft
    • $17,766 per Acre

    1114 Plum Creek Ln, Colorado City, CO 81004

    0.19-acre lot in Colorado City with mountain views and a peaceful Greenhorn Valley setting. Located near Hollydot Golf Course and just minutes from I-25, making access to Pueblo and the rest of Southern Colorado easy and convenient. The neighboring lot is also available, offering additional opportunity and flexibility. Buyer to verify availability of utilities and all property information.

    Megan Whitaker Southern Colo RE Brokers

    1114 Plum Creek Ln, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 07, 2026

    216 Applewood Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,631

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

    216 Applewood Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /10

      Est $323,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      1914 Beverly Dr, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1914 Beverly Dr, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

• /4

    $3,800

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot 111 Poncha Springs Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Are you looking for an investment lot in Colorado City? This .38-acre lot provides stunning views of the Greenhorn Mountains and is just a few minutes' drive from I-25. Buyer to bring both water and sewer to the parcel if wanting to build. This area is begging for development, check it out today!

    Sydney Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

    Lot 111 Poncha Springs Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      4375 Mustang Dr, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4375 Mustang Dr, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Slade eXp Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $13,659 per Acre

    1420 Citrus Rd, Colorado City, CO 81004

    Panoramic Mountain Views in Colorado City – Over an Acre of Opportunity! Discover the perfect setting for your next investment in beautiful Colorado City, Colorado. This spacious lot of over an acre offers breathtaking panoramic mountain views and endless potential for your vision to come to life. Nestled along a county-maintained road in a well-kept neighborhood, you'll enjoy both convenience

    Candy Ulibarri Keller Williams Performance Realty

    1420 Citrus Rd, Colorado City, CO 81004
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Morgan Place, Colorado City, CO 81004

      00 Morgan Place, Colorado City, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Gray Start Real Estate

  • /7

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $30,556 per Acre

    Lot 453 Las Animas Way, Colorado City, CO 81019

Sharanne Rothenbucher Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 453 Las Animas Way, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /28

      Est $286,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      4829 Becknell Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4829 Becknell Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team House Hunter eXp Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 9,670 Sq Ft
    • $67,568 per Acre

    Lot 95 Mustang Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

    Welcome to Colorado City — where you can enjoy the peace and quiet of a small town while staying connected with easy access to everything you need. This parcel is a true gem: water and sewer are in the street and high-speed fiber optic internet available! You'll love the buildable lot located on Mustang Blvd. It's in town, but has that peaceful, out-of-town vibe — and it's just minutes from Lake

    JILL LACA Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 95 Mustang Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004
    • /64

      Est $389,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      4770 Shavano Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4770 Shavano Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Gets It Done RE/MAX

  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 8,755 Sq Ft
    • $39,801 per Acre

    Lot 865 White River Ln, Colorado City, CO 81019

    The perfect lot with unobstructed view of Green Horn Mountain in the scenic town of Colorado City, CO. A homesteader's dream with majestic mountain views, this exceptional piece of lano offers a unique opportunity for those looking for serenity. The enchantment of Colorado's natural beauty, and those with a vision to build an off-grid homestead will make the opportunities for mountain living the

    Cathleen Wade HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    Lot 865 White River Ln, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2911 Blue Spruce Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2911 Blue Spruce Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Thompson Keller Williams DTC

  • /4

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    Lot 118 Gilpin St, Colorado City, CO 81004

    This lot is perched above most others at a cul-de-sac. This lot features phenomenal mountain views, rock outcroppings and many plants and trees. Water and sewer available in the street. Highline fiber internet service provider available. Unit 6 Lot 118. Can be combined with adjacent lot for nearly 3/4 acre! $25,000 for the pair!

    Chris Pasternak Pasternak Properties

    Lot 118 Gilpin St, Colorado City, CO 81004
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 125 Left Hand Ln, Colorado City, CO 81069

      Lot 125 Left Hand Ln, Colorado City, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gena Ryder RE/MAX

  • /19

    $12,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $23,077 per Acre

    Lot 142 Tbd Fort Gerry Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Great Price! Located in Colorado City, this 1/2 acre lot is zoned R4 and offers tremendous views. Many activities in this tight-knit community include Beckwith Reservoir, Hollydot Golf Course, and the Colorado City swimming pool. Catch a glimpse of a geologic wonder at Grenaros Gorge just across I-25. National Forest and endless recreation opportunities are a short drive up Hwy 165. Pueblo is

    David Trenkle Trend Realty

    Lot 142 Tbd Fort Gerry Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /31

      Est $259,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      5201 White Antelope Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5201 White Antelope Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gena Ryder RE/MAX

  • /14

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $44,643 per Acre

    132 Aspen Acres, Rye, CO 81252

    RARE OPPORTUNITY to own land near Lake Isabel! If you love fishing, hiking, canoeing, or paddleboarding, this is your chance to own a slice of Colorado's outdoor paradise. Located in Aspen Acres and less than a mile from Lake Isabel and San Isabel National Forest, this wooded property borders a peaceful creek, offering a true nature escape. You'll enjoy the sights and sounds of nature right

    Amanda Salas Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    132 Aspen Acres, Rye, CO 81252
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2813 Applewood Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2813 Applewood Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gunnison Pagnotta Capture Colorado Mtn Properties

  • /17

    $14,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $10,294 per Acre

    Lot 120 Aspen Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Escape to the foothills of Southern Colorado with this rare 1.36-acre lot on Aspen Drive in Colorado City. Tucked away with ample open spaces, this parcel offers wide-open views of the Wet Mountain Range and majestic Greenhorn Mountain. Rolling meadow grasses, scattered oak brush, and rocky ridges create a true mountain-rural feel—perfect for a future off-grid home. One of the few lots in

    JILL LACA Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 120 Aspen Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Moon Dr Unit 697, Colorado City, CO 81069

      0 Moon Dr Unit 697, Colorado City, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Whitaker Code of the West Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $39,286 per Acre

    lot 388 Arapahoe Dr Unit 388, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Building lot near golf course, schools, and shopping in Colorado City. Beautiful Views and good location. Utilities are close but the road has grown over and needs to be re-graded. Verify with Colorado City Metro to see what utilities are at the property. Many new builds close. Power close.

    Sharanne Rothenbucher Keller Williams Performance Realty

    lot 388 Arapahoe Dr Unit 388, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Longacres, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      21 Longacres, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Saddoris The Realty Post LLC

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    TBD Timpas Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Just under 1/4 acre in quiet Colorado City for mountain off grid dreams. Gorgeous Mountain Views within 30 minutes to necessities of the city.

    Walt Pickard Sorella Real Estate

    TBD Timpas Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /37

      Est $249,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      6001 County Road Cc67, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6001 County Road Cc67, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Gary Miller RE/MAX

  • /10

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    tbd Applewood Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Are you looking for a lot to put your modular or manufactured home? This is a great opportunity for you, located in one of the only R-8 zoned neighborhoods in town. Paved road to 0.33-acre parcel with water and sewer available on the road, tap fees to be paid for by buyer. Underground electrical cable on west side of lot. Stunning mountain views that are backed by Colorado City Metro land,

    Sydney Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

    tbd Applewood Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kirks Unit LOT 492 23-666, Colorado City, CO 81069

      0 Kirks Unit LOT 492 23-666, Colorado City, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

• /10

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 33,149 Sq Ft
    • $13,141 per Acre

    Lot 127 Stanley Ave, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Great property in Colorado on just over 3/4 acre. Zoning allows for residential, multi-family or commercial and ag production with special use permit. Incredible views of Greenhorn Mountain--this is a must see! Water line is in the road with sewer line a few lots away.

    JILL LACA Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 127 Stanley Ave, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /31

      Est $358,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      3860 Sedgwick Place, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3860 Sedgwick Place, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Hunter eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Lot 1356 Huerfano Way, Colorado City, CO 81004

    Lot 1356 Huerfano Dr, Unit 1 | Colorado City, CO 81019 | 0.14 Acres 0.14-acre lot located in the scenic Greenhorn Valley, just minutes from Hollydot Golf Course and Lake Beckwith. Enjoy mountain views, peaceful surroundings, and small-town charm. An affordable opportunity to build or invest in a growing Southern Colorado community.

    TRICIA KITA Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 1356 Huerfano Way, Colorado City, CO 81004
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      4720 Mosca Place, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4720 Mosca Place, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Slade eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Lot 367 Mount Sneffels Ave, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Colorado City lot with potential. Buyer to verify all available utilities. for more information.

    Lorraine Glach Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 367 Mount Sneffels Ave, Colorado City, CO 81019

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home