6,395

Colorado City, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $2,950

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $19,667 per Acre

    Mount Massive Ct, Colorado City, CO 81069

    Financing Available $ 99 Down And $ 88.95 A Month For 36 Months.This 0.15-Acre residential lot is located on Mount Massive Court in Colorado City, Pueblo County, Colorado, within the desirable Greenhorn Valley Ranch region at the southern end of Colorado's Front Range. Situated in Unit 7, the property offers platted road access, residential zoning, and close proximity to community

    JD JD Landed Ground

    Mount Massive Ct, Colorado City, CO 81069
  • /10

    $1,250

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    000 Birch Dr, Colorado City, CO 81069

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $5,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

    000 Birch Dr, Colorado City, CO 81069
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 852 Lawrence, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Lot 852 Lawrence, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophie Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

  • /6

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    0 Beckwith Dr Unit 22740660, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Great lot in an up and coming development! Water and Sewer taps available through the Colorado City Metro District. Don't miss out on an opportunity to own a piece of this beautiful community. San Isabel National Forest and Lake Isabel are only 16 miles away and it's only 25 miles from the City of Pueblo. Call for more information!

    Bachman Associates Bachman & Associates

    0 Beckwith Dr Unit 22740660, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /47

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4060 Hwy 181, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Divelbiss RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc

    4060 Hwy 181, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Carlson Rd, Rye, CO 81069

      TBD Carlson Rd, Rye, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Moffitt Rocky Mountain Realty

  • /13

    $6,995

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $41,147 per Acre

    0 Turkey Creek Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

    Escape to the Heart of Greenhorn ValleyNew pictures and video taken May 25, 2024:Calling all nature lovers! This striking, lovely small lot in NE Colorado City nestled in the heart of Greenhorn Valley, offers the perfect canvas for your dream mountain retreat.Unparalleled Location and Tranquility:Private Oasis: Greenhorn Creek flows serenely at the back of your

    Siddiq Washington UmmahCom

    0 Turkey Creek Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /4

    $19,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    TBD Bent Brothers Ct, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 21,562 Sq Ft
    • $38,384 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Frick Southern Colo RE Brokers

    TBD Bent Brothers Ct, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Pickney Rd, Rye, CO 81069

      Lot 3 Pickney Rd, Rye, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bratcher Southern Colo RE Brokers

  • /25

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 40.69 Acres
    • $1,843 per Acre

    Tbd Pickney Rd, Rye, CO 81069

    This spacious lot offers an ideal setting for anyone dreaming of a quiet life outside the bustle of town. With sweeping canyon views, gently rolling terrain, and endless skies overhead, the property captures the essence of rural Colorado living, peaceful, private, and full of possibility. Just a short drive from Rye and Pueblo, youll enjoy easy access to small-town charm and essential amenities

    Eric Martinez Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Pickney Rd, Rye, CO 81069
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2996 Applewood Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,333

    Last Listing Agent Helen Wade Cold Creek Real Estate, LLC

    2996 Applewood Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      00000 Rio Vista Dr, Colorado City, CO 81069

      00000 Rio Vista Dr, Colorado City, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,250
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Akers AVA Estates, Inc

  • /8

    $3,950

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $21,944 per Acre

    Grape Creek Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

    Financing Available $ 99 Down And $ 77.53 A Month For 60 Months. Hello And Welcome to the Greenhorn Valley, Colorado's Best Kept Secret! Located at the southern end of Colorado's front range in the eastern shadow Mt. Greenhorn is in Colorado City, Colorado. This wonderful community boasts a selection of interspersed homes, stores, schools, restaurants, Hollydot Golf Course, Saddle

    JD JD Landed Ground

    Grape Creek Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4050 W Graneros Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,027

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Aragon Keller Williams Performance Realty

    4050 W Graneros Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      00000 Aztec Ave, Colorado City, CO 81069

      00000 Aztec Ave, Colorado City, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,250
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Akers AVA Estates, Inc

  • /4

    $4,950

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $27,500 per Acre

    0 Simpson Dr Unit 22939160, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Seller Financing: $ 100 Down And $ 74.87 A Month ! Hello And Welcome to the Greenhorn Valley, Colorado's Best Kept Secret! Colorado City, Colorado is located at the bottom of the The Greenhorn Valley. The Greenhorn Valley is located in the shadow of Mt. Greenhorn, at the southern end of the Colorado Front Range off of Exit 742 on I-25. The community boasts a selection of stores, schools,

    JD JD Landed Ground

    0 Simpson Dr Unit 22939160, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /39

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    33 River Downs, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,520

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bies Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Kenney & Co.

    33 River Downs, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1001 Hicklin Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Lot 1001 Hicklin Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /11

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Kit Carson Dr, Colorado City, CO 81022

    Hello And Welcome to the Greenhorn Valley, Colorado's Best Kept Secret. Located at the southern end of Colorado's front range in the eastern shadow Mt. Greenhorn is in Colorado City, Colorado. This wonderful community boasts a selection of interspersed homes, stores, schools, restaurants, Hollydot Golf Course, Saddle Club, campground, parks, community pool, creeks, and finally the Beckwith

    JD JD Landed Ground

    Kit Carson Dr, Colorado City, CO 81022
  • /5

    $8,250

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Lot 673 Vigil Dr, Colorado City, CO 81022

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $39,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 673 Vigil Dr, Colorado City, CO 81022
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Satanta Blvd, Rye, CO 81069

      TBD Satanta Blvd, Rye, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Roush Roots Real Estate

  • /12

    $2,999

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $10,341 per Acre

    Snowmass Peak Rd, Colorado City, CO 81069

    For just $2,999, secure your affordable retreat on this 0.29-acre Pueblo lot, perfectly positioned for peaceful living just minutes from city conveniences. Zoned for mobile, manufactured, and multi-family homes, it's an ideal canvas for a tiny home, a first-time purchase, or an investment property, offering easy access to outdoor adventure and the freedom to create the Colorado lifestyle you

    Christopher Auvenshine Blue Mountain Land

    Snowmass Peak Rd, Colorado City, CO 81069
  • /12

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5824 Lakeview Ln, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,621

    Last Listing Agent REGINA ALMINTAKH Palomar Properties

    5824 Lakeview Ln, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Mcintire Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      TBD Mcintire Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

  • /12

    $2,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Crow Ct, Colorado City, CO 81004

    Financing Available $ 150 Down And $ 73.32 A Month For 36 Months.Hello And Welcome to the Greenhorn Valley, Colorado's Best Kept Secret! Located at the southern end of Colorado's front range in the eastern shadow Mt. Greenhorn is in Colorado City, Colorado. This wonderful community boasts a selection of interspersed homes, stores, schools, restaurants, Hollydot Golf Course, Saddle Club,

    JD JD Landed Ground

    Crow Ct, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /6

    $5,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    TBD Zola Ct, Colorado City, CO 81069

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $9,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Case Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD Zola Ct, Colorado City, CO 81069
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 110 Camelot, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Lot 110 Camelot, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

• /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Aaland Dr Unit 23930998, Colorado City, CO 81022

    Lot 239 LOCATED AT Aaland Dr Purchase price $2500Administrative Fee: $250 (This covers deed processing and recording fee)Total due: $27500% Interest Financing Available! Contact us for more details.ROAD ACCESS!Nearby Golf Course! Nearby Creek! Nearby Many Amenities!Property ID# 47-234-32-078MULTIPLE-RESIDENTIAL AND OFFICE DISTRICT (R-5)Approximate GPS

    Rashed Mahmud US PRIME LAND INC

    0 Aaland Dr Unit 23930998, Colorado City, CO 81022
  • /55

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5213 Cuerno Verde Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,294

    Last Listing Agent Team House Hunter Sorella Real Estate

    5213 Cuerno Verde Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      7073 Terlesa Dr, Colorado City, CO 81069

      7073 Terlesa Dr, Colorado City, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,995
      • May 22, 2024

• /41

    $359,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    3939 Mcintire Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Beautiful, newly built custom home located in the peaceful and scenic Greenhorn Mountain Valley surrounded by breathtaking views of the 12,500 ft. peak of Greenhorn Mountain and the 1.2 million acre San Isabel National Forest. This home features quality throughout, with neutral tones, and an open floor plan. It also offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, living room, formal dining area, dedicated laundry

    Sydney Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

    3939 Mcintire Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    lot 786 Ventner Ave, Colorado City, CO 81069

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $14,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharanne Rothenbucher Keller Williams Performance Realty

    lot 786 Ventner Ave, Colorado City, CO 81069
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Jodie Ln, Colorado City, CO 81069

      TBD Jodie Ln, Colorado City, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

  • /26

    $379,900

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    4813 Taos Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and mountain beauty in this new-construction home in Colorado City. This spacious two-story residence features three oversized bedrooms with generous closet space throughout, ensuring plenty of room for relaxation and organization. The heart of the home shines with sleek granite countertops, large entertaining area and three well-appointed bathrooms,

    Marianne Katie Fox Rocky Mountain Realty

    4813 Taos Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /37

    $445,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10450 Hayes Ln, Rye, CO 81069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,496

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Katie Fox Rocky Mountain Realty

    10450 Hayes Ln, Rye, CO 81069
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Par 6 Lago Vista Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

      Par 6 Lago Vista Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Slade eXp Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $415,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft

    7937 Mount Baldy Dr, Rye, CO 81069

    Check out this beautiful 5-bedroom, 4 bath, almost 3500 sq ft home with beautiful mountain views and large living spaces. The main level of this home has 3 bedrooms and a large kitchen and dining area, all with new flooring and paint, while the finished basement has 2 additional bedrooms and a large family room and bonus room. The property boasts 1.17 acres, a metal roof installed in 2021, a

    Joshua Walker HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    7937 Mount Baldy Dr, Rye, CO 81069
  • /13

    $11,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    TBD Greenhorn Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $7,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JILL LACA Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD Greenhorn Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Manitou Dr, Colorado City, CO 81022

      00 Manitou Dr, Colorado City, CO 81022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

• /52

    $389,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    4957 Fort Crockett Ave, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Four Bedroom, Three Bathroom Home with Stunning Greenhorn Mountain Views from this spacious and well-maintained four-bedroom, three-bathroom home. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this property offers room to spread out while enjoying natural beauty right outside your door. The main level features an open layout with a generously sized kitchen offering ample

    Team House Hunter Sorella Real Estate

    4957 Fort Crockett Ave, Colorado City, CO 81019

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home